2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata
Overview | |
MSRP$23,600 | MSRP$27,270 |
Listings146 | Listings56 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Hyundai Sonata Reviews Summary | |
2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 191 hp I4 | Engine2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City27 | MPG City51 |
MPG Highway37 | MPG Highway53 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 191 hp I4 | Engine Name2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid |
Torque181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City27 | MPG City51 |
MPG Highway37 | MPG Highway53 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.3 cu ft | Cargo Space15.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight3480 lbs |
Height56.9 in | Height56.9 in |
Length192.9 in | Length192.1 in |
Width73.2 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase111.8 in | Wheelbase111.2 in |
Maximum Payload1234 lbs | Maximum Payload925 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $23,600 | $27,270 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 191 hp I4 | 2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | |
MPG City | 27 | 51 |
MPG Highway | 37 | 53 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 191 hp I4 | 2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid |
Torque | 181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 27 | 51 |
MPG Highway | 37 | 53 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.3 cu ft | 15.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 3480 lbs |
Height | 56.9 in | 56.9 in |
Length | 192.9 in | 192.1 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 111.8 in | 111.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1234 lbs | 925 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Camry2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru WRX2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Lexus IS2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Lexus IS2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Versa2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Altima2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Altima2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Tesla Model 32020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Cadillac CT52021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Acura TLX2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru Legacy
2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2023 Nissan Altima vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32023 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Altima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Dodge Charger2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Kia Forte2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Hyundai Sonata2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 BMW 2 Series2021 Nissan Versa vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Tesla Model 32021 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2021 Acura TLX vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Tesla Model 3 vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Volkswagen Passat vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Acura TLX2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Lexus IS2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Lexus IS vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Volvo S602020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Volkswagen Passat vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Tesla Model 3 vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Volvo S60 vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Tesla Model 32020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Volvo S60 vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2019 Nissan Sentra vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Toyota Camry2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2019 Tesla Model 32019 Subaru Legacy vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Subaru WRX vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Kia Forte2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Dodge Charger2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2019 Nissan Maxima2019 Kia Forte vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata









































