2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata
Overview | |
MSRP$91,250 | MSRP$23,600 |
Listings178 | Listings146 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class Reviews Summary | |
2020 Hyundai Sonata Reviews Summary | |
No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 362 hp V6 | Engine2.5L 191 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm |
MPG City19 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway37 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 362 hp V6 | Engine Name2.5L 191 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City19 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway37 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space18.7 cu ft | Cargo Space16.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight4553 lbs | Curb Weight3120 lbs |
Height58.9 in | Height56.9 in |
Length206.9 in | Length192.9 in |
Width83.9 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase124.6 in | Wheelbase111.8 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1234 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $91,250 | $23,600 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 362 hp V6 | 2.5L 191 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | |
MPG City | 19 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 37 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 362 hp V6 | 2.5L 191 hp I4 |
Torque | 181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 19 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 37 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 18.7 cu ft | 16.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4553 lbs | 3120 lbs |
Height | 58.9 in | 56.9 in |
Length | 206.9 in | 192.9 in |
Width | 83.9 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 124.6 in | 111.8 in |
Maximum Payload | 1234 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Cadillac CT52020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Ford Fusion2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Nissan Versa2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Lexus IS2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Nissan Versa2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Hyundai Sonata vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Toyota Camry2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2020 Dodge Charger
2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Kia Forte2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Toyota Camry2022 Lexus IS vs 2022 Hyundai Sonata2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Hyundai Sonata2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Toyota Camry2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Hyundai Sonata2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Altima2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Subaru WRX2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Acura TLX2022 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Dodge Charger vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2021 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Volkswagen Passat2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Volkswagen Passat2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Dodge Charger2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Nissan Altima2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Hyundai Sonata vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Toyota Camry2021 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2022 Nissan Altima2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Dodge Charger2020 Nissan Sentra vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Volkswagen Passat2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Lexus IS vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2021 Volvo S602020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2020 Volvo S60 vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Subaru Legacy vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata2019 Nissan Sentra vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Tesla Model 3 vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Nissan Altima2019 BMW 3 Series vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2019 Nissan Versa2019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Nissan Maxima vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Volvo S60 vs 2019 Hyundai Sonata2019 Toyota Camry vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2019 Hyundai Sonata vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Lexus IS vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz S-Class








































