2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica
Overview | |
MSRP$25,490 | MSRP$34,045 |
Listings329 | Listings217 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews6.0 out of 10 | Expert reviews |
Pros
Cons
| |
2020 Nissan Rogue Reviews SummaryNissan hasn’t redesigned the Rogue since 2014, but an all-new version of this SUV is coming for the 2021 model year. In the meantime, dealers will be eager to sell remaining stocks of the outgoing 2020 Nissan Rogue, and the deals on these new cars ought to be mighty juicy. Should you bite? Should you wait? Or should you shop for something else? The answers to these questions depend on who you are and what you value in a compact crossover SUV. | |
2020 Chrysler Pacifica Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 170 hp I4 | Engine3.6L 287 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower170 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City26 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 170 hp I4 | Engine Name3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque175 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | Torque262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower170 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City26 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space39.3 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3463 lbs | Curb Weight4330 lbs |
Height66.3 in | Height69.9 in |
Length184.5 in | Length204.3 in |
Width72.4 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase106.5 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1127 lbs | Maximum Payload1725 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity3600 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $25,490 | $34,045 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 6.0 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | Nissan hasn’t redesigned the Rogue since 2014, but an all-new version of this SUV is coming for the 2021 model year. In the meantime, dealers will be eager to sell remaining stocks of the outgoing 2020 Nissan Rogue, and the deals on these new cars ought to be mighty juicy. Should you bite? Should you wait? Or should you shop for something else? The answers to these questions depend on who you are and what you value in a compact crossover SUV. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 170 hp I4 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Horsepower | 170 hp @ 6000 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 26 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 170 hp I4 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque | 175 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | 262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 170 hp @ 6000 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 26 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 39.3 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3463 lbs | 4330 lbs |
Height | 66.3 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 184.5 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 72.4 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 106.5 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1127 lbs | 1725 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3600 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Nissan Rogue2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Nissan Rogue2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 BMW X72020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Hyundai Venue
2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 BMW X72022 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Toyota Venza2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Nissan Rogue2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Nissan Rogue2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Nissan Rogue vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Chrysler Pacifica2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Nissan Rogue2019 Nissan Rogue vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2019 Nissan Rogue2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Chrysler Pacifica2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Nissan Rogue vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2019 Nissan Rogue2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Chrysler Pacifica2019 Nissan Rogue vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee








































