2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$22,595 | MSRP$39,995 |
Listings59 | Listings38 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Reviews Summary | |
2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity16 kWh |
MPG City24 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway30 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine Name3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity16 kWh |
MPG City24 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space21.7 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight4987 lbs |
Height64.8 in | Height69.9 in |
Length171.9 in | Length204.3 in |
Width71.3 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1223 lbs | Maximum Payload1313 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $22,595 | $39,995 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 24 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 30 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Torque | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 24 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 21.7 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 4987 lbs |
Height | 64.8 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 171.9 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 71.3 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1223 lbs | 1313 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 BMW X52020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Seltos2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Audi Q5
2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 BMW X52022 Audi Q5 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Acura RDX2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 BMW X32022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Audi Q52022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Rogue Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 BMW X52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Acadia2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Kia Seltos2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Seltos2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 BMW X32021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Audi Q7 vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 GMC Acadia vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2019 BMW X5 vs 2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Ford Edge vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2019 Volkswagen Atlas2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2019 Jeep Compass vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2019 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee









































