2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Sienna
Overview | |
MSRP$35,285 | MSRP$55,600 |
Listings153 | Listings212 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews8.7 out of 10 | Expert reviews |
Pros
Cons
| |
2022 Toyota Sienna Reviews SummaryThe 2022 Toyota Sienna hybrid minivan rolls into the second model year following a redesign for 2021. Last year’s successful makeover with a standard hybrid powertrain returns unchanged, but a new Woodland trim level is available to attract adventurous families (or those who want to look that way). | |
2023 Chevrolet Suburban Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine5.3L 355 hp V8 |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity9 |
Horsepower | Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity1.9 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City36 | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway20 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Torque | Torque383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.9 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City36 | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway20 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity9 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.5 cu ft | Cargo Space41.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight4610 lbs | Curb Weight5616 lbs |
Height68.5 in | Height75.7 in |
Length203.7 in | Length225.7 in |
Width78.5 in | Width81.1 in |
Wheelbase120.5 in | Wheelbase134.1 in |
Maximum Payload1560 lbs | Maximum Payload1750 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity8300 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity7800 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $35,285 | $55,600 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 8.7 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | The 2022 Toyota Sienna hybrid minivan rolls into the second model year following a redesign for 2021. Last year’s successful makeover with a standard hybrid powertrain returns unchanged, but a new Woodland trim level is available to attract adventurous families (or those who want to look that way). | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 9 |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.9 kWh | |
MPG City | 36 | 15 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 20 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Torque | 383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm | |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.9 kWh | |
MPG City | 36 | 15 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 20 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 9 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.5 cu ft | 41.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4610 lbs | 5616 lbs |
Height | 68.5 in | 75.7 in |
Length | 203.7 in | 225.7 in |
Width | 78.5 in | 81.1 in |
Wheelbase | 120.5 in | 134.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1560 lbs | 1750 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | 8300 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 7800 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 BMW X72023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Genesis GV702023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Genesis GV802023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Kia Carnival2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Kia Sportage Hybrid2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Kia EV92022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Kia Niro2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Lexus TX2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Toyota Sienna
2025 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Genesis GV802023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Genesis GV702023 Kia Carnival vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Kia Carnival2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 BMW X72021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 BMW X72020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Toyota Sienna2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Toyota Sienna2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar









































