2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek
Overview | |
MSRP$23,145 | MSRP$34,520 |
Listings385 | Listings4166 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2022 Subaru Crosstrek Reviews Summary | |
2023 Chevrolet Traverse Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 152 hp H4 | Engine3.6L 310 hp V6 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower152 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower310 hp @ 6800 rpm |
MPG City28 | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 152 hp H4 | Engine Name3.6L 310 hp V6 |
Torque145 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque266 lb-ft @ 2800 rpm |
Horsepower152 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower310 hp @ 6800 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City28 | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space20.8 cu ft | Cargo Space23.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3188 lbs | Curb Weight4310 lbs |
Height63.6 in | Height70.7 in |
Length176.5 in | Length205.9 in |
Width79.0 in | Width88.6 in |
Wheelbase104.9 in | Wheelbase121.0 in |
Maximum Payload1155 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $23,145 | $34,520 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 152 hp H4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Horsepower | 152 hp @ 6000 rpm | 310 hp @ 6800 rpm |
MPG City | 28 | 18 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 152 hp H4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
Torque | 145 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 266 lb-ft @ 2800 rpm |
Horsepower | 152 hp @ 6000 rpm | 310 hp @ 6800 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 28 | 18 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 20.8 cu ft | 23.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3188 lbs | 4310 lbs |
Height | 63.6 in | 70.7 in |
Length | 176.5 in | 205.9 in |
Width | 79.0 in | 88.6 in |
Wheelbase | 104.9 in | 121.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1155 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | 1500 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ2022 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2023 Genesis GV802021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2023 Kia Carnival2022 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Honda Prologue2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Subaru Crosstrek
2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2024 Genesis GV802023 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2023 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2024 Genesis GV702022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Subaru Crosstrek2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Subaru Crosstrek2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2022 Kia Carnival2020 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Subaru Crosstrek2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Subaru Crosstrek2020 Subaru Crosstrek vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Subaru Crosstrek2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Subaru Crosstrek2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Subaru Crosstrek2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Subaru Crosstrek








































