Used 2011 Honda Accord Coupe for Sale near Illinois
12 results
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
Overview

For 2011, Honda has given its popular Accord Coupe a few design tweaks while adding a bit more efficiency to its inline four-cylinder (I4) engines. This five-passenger midsize coupe comes in two essential trims, the base LX-Sport and high-end EX. Adding some extra appearance and cabin features turns the EX into the EX-L sub-trim, while the available V6 powertrain further begets the EX V6 and EX-L V6. This well-wrought coupe has undergone a revision of its grille and front fascia, as well as its rear fascia and deck lid for a more svelte profile, adding to its improved efficiency. Luggage capacity is a respectable 12 cubic feet, and second row-seating is touted as amongst the roomiest available. Though challenged by Dodge’s Challenger and hounded by Hyundai’s Genesis Coupe, the 2011 Accord Coupe stacks up pretty well against both in price, performance, and perks.
Powering the 2011 Accord Coupe LX-Sport is an improved 2.4-liter I4 that’s available with either a five-speed manual or five-speed automatic transmission. Both gearboxes will allow 177 hp and 161 lb-ft of torque, with variable valve timing netting 23/33 mpg with the manual shifter and 23/34 from the automatic. EX and EX-L Coupe variants pack the same 2.4-liter I4 that’s tweaked for 190 hp and 162 lb-ft of torque with, again, either a five-speed automatic or five-speed manual transmission. Expect 23/33 with the automatic and 23/32 with the stick shift. Finally, as implied, the EX-L V6 Coupe sub-trim carries the heady 3.5-liter variable-valve-timed V6, putting out 271 hp and 162 lb-ft of torque with either a six-speed manual or five-speed automatic transmission. The five-speed automatic gets an estimated 20/30, while the six-speed stick should get a rather gluttonous 17/26.
For 2011, the Accord Coupe LX-Sport boasts standard 17-inch alloy wheels, cloth upholstery, remote power door locks, power windows and mirrors, manual easy-entry rear-seat access, telescoping tilt-wheel-steering with audio and cruise controls mounted on the steering wheel, air conditioning, a 160-watt 6-CD changer with six speakers, and a USB connection. The EX Coupe trims add a power sunroof, simulated alloy dash trim, a subwoofer, and Bluetooth hands-free communications to the mix, while the EX-L Coupe also throws in a power driver’s seat, heated front seats, heated outside mirrors, dual-zone climate control, 270 watts of audio, and XM satellite radio. The top-shelf Accord EX-L V6 Coupe touts 18-inch alloy wheels, a rear spoiler, power-adjustable front seats, memory for driver's settings, and, with the five-speed automatic, steering-wheel-mounted paddle shifters.
In 2011 Accord Coupe EX-L and EX-L V6 configurations, buyers can select Honda’s available satellite-linked, voice-activated navigation system, thereby creating what Honda calls the EX-L Coupe with Navigation and EX-L V6 Coupe with Navigation. Other available equipment, euphemistically labeled “accessories” by this traditionally trim-addicted automaker, include rear parking sensors, remote engine start, all-weather front and rear floor mats, and 18-inch alloy wheels.
Basic safety equipment across the 2011 Accord Coupe lineup includes four-wheel ABS, traction and stability control, front side-mounted airbags, front and rear head airbags, remote anti-theft alarm, front head restraint whiplash protection, and daytime running lights. The EX-L, meanwhile, adds standard dusk-sensing headlights, while the EX-L V6 additionally features standard front fog/driving lights.
For many owners of the 2010 Accord Coupe, seat comfort remains a disturbing issue, while the notable lack of stand-alone options also continues to plague more than a few owners. Hopefully, a significantly redesigned center stack for 2011 will mitigate complaints of a decidedly low-end center stack on 2010 trims, while a bit of grousing about poor low-end torque from each of the engines seems not to have been seriously addressed. The good news from 2010 Accord Coupe owners, however, is that this solid family vehicle retains the reliability, ride, handling, roominess, luggage capacity, looks, and resale value that have made the Accord name justly famous.
4.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Michael G
Reviewed a 2011 Honda Accord Coupe on Apr 14, 2024
If you really want a fun car to drive without breaking the bank this is it!
Pirt G
Reviewed a 2011 Honda Accord Coupe on Oct 11, 2022
Great Car , Good Value, Sporty Coupe Styling , Quick V6 Performance on regular unleaded gas
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2011 Honda EX on May 21, 2012
This is a great car that is good on gas, very reliable and I recieve many compliments about how it looks. The car is also luxurious and has very good acceleration for a 4 cylinder along with being inexpensive to own and very practical.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2011 Honda LX-Sport on May 6, 2014
It handles really good, drives amazing, the coupe version doesn't have much on the back seats but really reliable, over all is a 10 for me, awesome gas mileage, good for work, fun, or just cruising, maintenance is really affordable
2011 Honda Accord Coupe Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| EX-L | $27,105 |
| EX-L V6 with Nav | $31,930 |
| EX | $24,655 |
| EX-L with Nav | $29,305 |
| EX-L V6 | $29,930 |
| HFP | -- |
| LX-Sport | $22,980 |
2011 Honda Accord Coupe Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2011 Honda Accord Coupe prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2011 Honda Accord Coupe Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Lowest Prices in Miami: The market shows the lowest average price in Miami, FL ($2,992), likely reflecting high demand for budget-friendly options in that region.
- Highest Prices in Washington, DC: In contrast, Washington, DC ($10,814) offers the highest average price, suggesting a premium market with lower inventory.
- Inventory Correlation with Pricing: Cities with larger inventories, such as Dallas (11 listings) and Atlanta (15 listings), exhibit more competitive pricing and greater variety.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Miami, FL | 9 | $2,992 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 7 | $7,995 |
| Washington, DC | 24 | $10,814 |
| Dallas, TX | 11 | $9,223 |
| Atlanta, GA | 15 | $5,495 |
| New York, NY | 19 | $3,995 |
| Houston, TX | 14 | $7,995 |
| Boston, MA | 11 | $11,491 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Most Available Trim: The EX-L V6 trim has the most listings at 190, indicating strong demand for features and performance.
- Premium Pricing for High Demand: The EX-L V6 has an MSRP of $29,930, suggesting that consumers are willing to pay a premium for additional features like a V6 engine and luxury amenities.
- Price Variation Across Trims: The EX-L and EX trims, priced at $27,105 and $24,655 respectively, offer a range of options for budget-conscious shoppers while still providing key feature sets.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EX-L V6 | 190 | $29,930 | FWD | 3.5L 271 hp V6 |
| EX-L | 187 | $27,105 | FWD | 2.4L 190 hp I4 |
| EX | 113 | $24,655 | FWD | 2.4L 190 hp I4 |
| LX-Sport | 23 | $22,980 | FWD | 2.4L 190 hp I4 |
| EX-L with Nav | 2 | $29,305 | FWD | 2.4L 190 hp I4 |
| EX-L V6 with Nav | 1 | $31,930 | FWD | 3.5L 271 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Significant Depreciation: The 2010 model shows a substantial depreciation, with an average price of $9,239, down ~59% from its original MSRP of $22,555.
- Strong Value in Recent Models: The 2017 model retains the highest average price of $16,262, indicating better demand and less depreciation compared to older models.
- Older Models Are Considerably Cheaper: Models from 2006 to 2008 range from $6,844 to $8,329, appealing to budget shoppers looking for value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $24,125 | $16,262 | -32.7% |
| 2016 | $23,875 | $14,603 | -38.8% |
| 2015 | $23,775 | $13,631 | -42.6% |
| 2014 | $23,625 | $12,337 | -47.8% |
| 2013 | $23,350 | $11,552 | -50.5% |
| 2012 | $23,080 | $9,866 | -57.3% |
| 2010 | $22,555 | $9,239 | -59.0% |
| 2009 | $22,405 | $8,761 | -61.1% |
| 2008 | $21,860 | $8,329 | -61.1% |
| 2007 | $21,070 | $7,085 | -66.5% |
| 2006 | $20,970 | $6,844 | -67.4% |
| 2005 | $20,390 | $6,292 | -69.1% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.



















