2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$43,100 | MSRP$50,870 |
Listings51 | Listings100 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2022 Lincoln Aviator Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | Engine3.0L 400 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
EV Battery Capacity16 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City87 | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway76 | MPG Highway26 |
Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | Engine Name3.0L 400 hp V6 |
Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity16 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City87 | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway76 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space32.3 cu ft | Cargo Space18.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight5010 lbs | Curb Weight4745 lbs |
Height69.9 in | Height69.6 in |
Length204.3 in | Length199.3 in |
Width90.4 in | Width89.9 in |
Wheelbase121.6 in | Wheelbase119.1 in |
Maximum Payload1313 lbs | Maximum Payload1615 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $43,100 | $50,870 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | 3.0L 400 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 87 | 18 |
MPG Highway | 76 | 26 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | 3.0L 400 hp V6 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 87 | 18 |
MPG Highway | 76 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 32.3 cu ft | 18.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5010 lbs | 4745 lbs |
Height | 69.9 in | 69.6 in |
Length | 204.3 in | 199.3 in |
Width | 90.4 in | 89.9 in |
Wheelbase | 121.6 in | 119.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1313 lbs | 1615 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Acadia2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2022 Lincoln Aviator2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Lincoln Aviator2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Seltos2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 Genesis GV702021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Compass2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Lincoln Aviator2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q72021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Lincoln Aviator2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 BMW X72021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Lincoln Aviator vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse
2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2024 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2024 Genesis GV802023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Jeep Wrangler2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Acura RDX vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 GMC Acadia2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Venza2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Rogue Sport2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Edge2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 GMC Terrain2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Audi Q7 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Lincoln Aviator vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 GMC Acadia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Lincoln Aviator vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Lincoln Aviator vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Toyota Venza vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Lincoln Aviator vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 BMW X52020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q7









































