2020 GMC Yukon vs 2021 Audi Q5
Overview | |
MSRP$50,600 | MSRP$43,300 |
Listings400 | Listings494 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews8.0 out of 10 |
Pros
Cons
| |
2020 GMC Yukon Reviews Summary | |
2021 Audi Q5 Reviews SummaryAudi has made a commitment to electrification across its lineup. That takes the form of all-electric (BEV), hybrid (HEV), and plug-in hybrid vehicles (PHEV). The Q5, which entered its second generation in the 2018 model year, has offered a PHEV powertrain since 2020 in the Audi Q5 55 TFSI e quattro. | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine5.3L 355 hp V8 | Engine |
Drivetrain4X2 | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity9 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City15 | MPG City |
MPG Highway22 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.3L 355 hp V8 | Engine Name2.0L 261 hp I4 |
Torque383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm | Torque273 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm | Horsepower261 hp @ 5250 rpm |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City15 | MPG City |
MPG Highway22 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity9 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.3 cu ft | Cargo Space25.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight5379 lbs | Curb Weight4079 lbs |
Height74.4 in | Height65.5 in |
Length203.9 in | Length184.3 in |
Width80.5 in | Width84.2 in |
Wheelbase116.0 in | Wheelbase111.0 in |
Maximum Payload1690 lbs | Maximum Payload1036 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity8500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity4400 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity6500 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $50,600 | $43,300 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 8.0 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | Audi has made a commitment to electrification across its lineup. That takes the form of all-electric (BEV), hybrid (HEV), and plug-in hybrid vehicles (PHEV). The Q5, which entered its second generation in the 2018 model year, has offered a PHEV powertrain since 2020 in the Audi Q5 55 TFSI e quattro. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | |
Seating Capacity | 9 | 5 |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | |
MPG City | 15 | |
MPG Highway | 22 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 2.0L 261 hp I4 |
Torque | 383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm | 273 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | 261 hp @ 5250 rpm |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 15 | |
MPG Highway | 22 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 9 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.3 cu ft | 25.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5379 lbs | 4079 lbs |
Height | 74.4 in | 65.5 in |
Length | 203.9 in | 184.3 in |
Width | 80.5 in | 84.2 in |
Wheelbase | 116.0 in | 111.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1690 lbs | 1036 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | 4400 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 6500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.









































