2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Audi A4
Overview | |
MSRP$22,095 | MSRP$39,100 |
Listings156 | Listings50 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Chevrolet Malibu Reviews Summary | |
2021 Audi A4 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 160 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 201 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower160 hp @ 5700 rpm | Horsepower201 hp @ 4200 rpm |
MPG City29 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway34 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.5L 160 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 201 hp I4 |
Torque184 lb-ft @ 2500 rpm | Torque236 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm |
Horsepower160 hp @ 5700 rpm | Horsepower201 hp @ 4200 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City29 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway34 |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall4 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.8 cu ft | Cargo Space12.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3126 lbs | Curb Weight3682 lbs |
Height57.9 in | Height56.2 in |
Length194.2 in | Length187.5 in |
Width73.0 in | Width79.6 in |
Wheelbase111.4 in | Wheelbase111.0 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1014 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $22,095 | $39,100 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 160 hp I4 | 2.0L 201 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 160 hp @ 5700 rpm | 201 hp @ 4200 rpm |
MPG City | 29 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 34 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.5L 160 hp I4 | 2.0L 201 hp I4 |
Torque | 184 lb-ft @ 2500 rpm | 236 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm |
Horsepower | 160 hp @ 5700 rpm | 201 hp @ 4200 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 29 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 34 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.8 cu ft | 12.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3126 lbs | 3682 lbs |
Height | 57.9 in | 56.2 in |
Length | 194.2 in | 187.5 in |
Width | 73.0 in | 79.6 in |
Wheelbase | 111.4 in | 111.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1014 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Tesla Model 32020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Acura TLX2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Nissan Altima2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Volvo S602021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Nissan Versa2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 BMW 2 Series2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Lexus IS2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Dodge Charger2020 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2021 Nissan Altima
2023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Nissan Altima2023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Acura TLX2023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Audi A4 vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Altima2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Audi A4 vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Kia Forte2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Dodge Charger2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Subaru WRX2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Acura TLX2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Audi A4 vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Audi A4 vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Audi A42021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Altima2021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Dodge Charger2021 Nissan Versa vs 2022 Audi A42021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Lexus IS vs 2022 Audi A42021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Acura TLX2021 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Audi A42021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Audi A42021 Acura TLX vs 2022 Audi A42021 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2022 Audi A42021 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Audi A42021 Nissan Altima vs 2022 Audi A42020 Subaru Legacy vs 2020 Audi A42020 Lexus IS vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 BMW 3 Series vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Tesla Model 3 vs 2020 Audi A42020 Audi A4 vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Volkswagen Passat vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Audi A42020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Altima2020 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Chevrolet Malibu2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Kia Forte2019 Nissan Altima vs 2019 Chevrolet Malibu2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2019 Lexus IS2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2019 Dodge Charger2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Nissan Versa2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2019 Acura TLX vs 2019 Chevrolet Malibu2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2020 Dodge Charger








































