2019 MINI Countryman vs 2019 Toyota Sienna
Overview | |
MSRP$26,900 | MSRP$29,390 |
Listings54 | Listings121 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 MINI Countryman Reviews Summary | |
2019 Toyota Sienna Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 134 hp I3 | Engine3.5L 296 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity2 |
Horsepower134 hp @ 4400 rpm | Horsepower296 hp @ 6200 rpm |
MPG City24 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.5L 134 hp I3 | Engine Name3.5L 296 hp V6 |
Torque162 lb-ft @ 1250 rpm | Torque263 lb-ft @ 4700 rpm |
Horsepower134 hp @ 4400 rpm | Horsepower296 hp @ 6200 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity2 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space17.6 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3300 lbs | Curb Weight4375 lbs |
Height61.3 in | Height68.9 in |
Length169.8 in | Length200.2 in |
Width78.9 in | Width78.1 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase119.3 in |
Maximum Payload860 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $26,900 | $29,390 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 134 hp I3 | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 2 |
Horsepower | 134 hp @ 4400 rpm | 296 hp @ 6200 rpm |
MPG City | 24 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.5L 134 hp I3 | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
Torque | 162 lb-ft @ 1250 rpm | 263 lb-ft @ 4700 rpm |
Horsepower | 134 hp @ 4400 rpm | 296 hp @ 6200 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 2 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 17.6 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3300 lbs | 4375 lbs |
Height | 61.3 in | 68.9 in |
Length | 169.8 in | 200.2 in |
Width | 78.9 in | 78.1 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 119.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 860 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 BMW X32019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 BMW X32019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Audi Q72019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Subaru Forester2019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Toyota Sienna vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee
2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Jeep Compass2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Audi Q52021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Subaru Forester2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Toyota Sienna2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 BMW X32021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 BMW X32021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Acura RDX2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 BMW X52021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 BMW X52021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 BMW X32021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Subaru Forester2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 GMC Acadia2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 BMW X52020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 BMW X32020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 BMW X52020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Subaru Outback2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 BMW X32020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Toyota Sienna vs 2021 GMC Terrain2019 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Audi Q7 vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Toyota Sienna2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 MINI Countryman





































