Used 2019 GMC Savana for Sale near Illinois
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- GMC
- Model:
- Savana
- Body type:
- Van
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Interior color:
- Other
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 282,486
- Stock #:
- 20300
- VIN:
- 7GZ67VCG5KN012875

-$1,004
2019 GMC Savana
282,486 mi
$9,407
$8,403
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
Overview

The GMC Savana carries over for 2019. Its competitors include the Chevrolet Express and the Nissan NV Passenger.
The Savana can seat up to 12 people with the regular wheelbase or up to 15 people with the extended-wheelbase version (EWB). You can also choose between two rear-axle ratios: the 2500 or the more rugged 3500. In order to reach the maximum trailering capacity of 9,600 pounds or the maximum combined (front and rear axle) weight rating (GCWR) of 16,000 pounds, you’ll need the 3500.
The Savana got a new base engine last year, a 4.3-liter V6 that produces 276 horsepower and 298 lb-ft of torque. There are three other engine options, including the new-for-2019 6.0-liter Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)/Liquified Propane Gas (LPG) V8 that generates 341 horsepower and 373 lb-ft of torque.
The 6.0-liter Vortec V8 offers the same power output as the CNG/LPG V8. The 2.8-liter Duramax turbo-diesel 4-cylinder delivers 181 horsepower and 369 lb-ft of torque. The gas-powered engines mate to a 6-speed automatic transmission, while the diesel engine pairs with an 8-speed automatic. As of this writing, fuel-efficiency numbers are not currently available.
The Savana comes in two trim levels, LS and LT. The base LS comes standard with air conditioning in the front and rear, a rear auxiliary heater, vinyl front bucket seats, power windows and locks, an 120-volt power outlet, two power outlets, 4G LTE Wi-Fi hotspot capability, an AM/FM stereo with MP3 Player, an electric theft-deterrent system, a tire-pressure-monitoring system, and tow/haul mode selector.
Moving up to the LT trim adds remote keyless entry, cloth bucket front seats, chrome center wheel caps, a chrome grille, chrome bumpers, carpeted floor covering, forward-collision alert, and lane-departure warning. Available options for both trims include steering-wheel-mounted controls, an engine block heater, an isolated second heavy-duty battery, heated mirrors, molded assist steps, rear park assist, 6-way power front seats, infotainment system with navigation and a 6.5-inch touchscreen, Bluetooth, a USB port for the audio system, a leather-wrapped steering wheel, remote start, SiriusXM Radio, and SiriusXM NavTraffic.
In addition to the forward-collision alert and lane-departure-warning systems, the Savana is also available with a side blind-spot monitor. All Savanas come standard with electronic stability control, a reversing camera, and hill-start assist. The van has not been crash-tested by the National Highway and Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) or the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS).
The GMC Savana can conveniently move a lot of people, making it a dependable choice.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 GMC Savana Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| LT 2500 RWD | $36,500 |
| LS 3500 RWD | $37,200 |
| LS 2500 RWD | $34,900 |
| LS 3500 Ext RWD | $38,000 |
| LT 3500 Ext RWD | $39,200 |
| LT 3500 RWD | $38,400 |
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 GMC Savana Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 GMC Savana prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 GMC Savana Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The LT 3500 RWD trim dominates with 46 listings, indicating strong demand and availability.
- Premium Spread: The LT 3500 RWD has an MSRP of $38,400, which is the highest among trims, suggesting it offers more features or value.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a RWD drivetrain, which may appeal to buyers looking for specific performance characteristics.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT 3500 RWD | 46 | $38,400 | RWD | 4.3L 276 hp V6 |
| LS 3500 RWD | 4 | $37,200 | RWD | 4.3L 276 hp V6 |
| LS 2500 RWD | 4 | $34,900 | RWD | 4.3L 276 hp V6 |
| LT 2500 RWD | 2 | $36,500 | RWD | 4.3L 276 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2021 model year shows a significant average price of $59,766, reflecting a 60.7% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2019 model has experienced the steepest depreciation at -45.0%, indicating a rapid decline in value.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2022 model year is priced at an average of $37,612, which is only 1.1% above its starting MSRP, making it a potentially attractive option for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,950 | $48,609 | +1.4% |
| 2025 | $47,350 | $42,887 | -9.4% |
| 2024 | $44,900 | $45,283 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $42,300 | $32,971 | -22.1% |
| 2022 | $37,200 | $37,612 | +1.1% |
| 2021 | $37,200 | $59,766 | +60.7% |
| 2020 | $36,400 | $26,391 | -27.5% |
| 2019 | $34,900 | $19,195 | -45.0% |
| 2018 | $33,515 | $23,440 | -30.1% |
| 2017 | $33,140 | $19,273 | -41.8% |
| 2016 | $32,990 | $24,806 | -24.8% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
FAQs
How many 2019 GMC Savana vehicles in Illinois have no reported accidents or damage?
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Vans for Camper Conversions in 2026
If you need a self-contained, affordable, and mobile home base, a van offers several advantages over converted school buses and pricey RVs. We dug through hundreds of #vanlife options to find a spectrum of top campervan conversion choices.

Who Makes GMC Cars?
GMC is an American automaker that builds premium trucks and SUVs with capability and comfort as selling points. GMC is a division of General Motors and all of its vehicles share platforms with other GM products. Certain products, like its trucks, are very closely related to Chevrolet products.














