2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Honda Accord
Overview | |
MSRP$31,620 | MSRP$24,970 |
Listings37 | Listings298 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews9.2 out of 10 |
Pros
Cons
| |
2020 Chevrolet Impala Reviews Summary | |
2021 Honda Accord Reviews SummaryFor the 2021 model year, Honda is taking the Accord in a more elevated direction. The company has refined the Accord’s features list, added a trim level, and priced it right to compete against other heavyweights in the industry. Honda has made safety a priority in the 2021 Accord, helping this fresh version earn high praise. | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.6L 305 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle | Engine1.5L 192 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower305 hp @ 6800 rpm | Horsepower192 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City19 | MPG City30 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway38 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 305 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle | Engine Name1.5L 192 hp I4 |
Torque264 lb-ft @ 5300 rpm | Torque192 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower305 hp @ 6800 rpm | Horsepower192 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City19 | MPG City30 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway38 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space18.8 cu ft | Cargo Space16.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight3681 lbs | Curb Weight3150 lbs |
Height58.9 in | Height57.1 in |
Length201.3 in | Length196.1 in |
Width84.3 in | Width73.3 in |
Wheelbase111.7 in | Wheelbase111.4 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1149 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $31,620 | $24,970 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 9.2 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | For the 2021 model year, Honda is taking the Accord in a more elevated direction. The company has refined the Accord’s features list, added a trim level, and priced it right to compete against other heavyweights in the industry. Honda has made safety a priority in the 2021 Accord, helping this fresh version earn high praise. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.6L 305 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle | 1.5L 192 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 305 hp @ 6800 rpm | 192 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 19 | 30 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 38 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 305 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle | 1.5L 192 hp I4 |
Torque | 264 lb-ft @ 5300 rpm | 192 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower | 305 hp @ 6800 rpm | 192 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 19 | 30 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 38 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 18.8 cu ft | 16.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3681 lbs | 3150 lbs |
Height | 58.9 in | 57.1 in |
Length | 201.3 in | 196.1 in |
Width | 84.3 in | 73.3 in |
Wheelbase | 111.7 in | 111.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 1149 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Lexus IS2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Nissan Altima2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Toyota Camry2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Lexus IS2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Honda Accord2020 Chevrolet Impala vs 2021 Subaru WRX2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Tesla Model 32021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 BMW i4
2023 Honda Accord vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Tesla Model 32022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Toyota Camry2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Honda Accord2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Kia Forte2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Nissan Versa2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2022 Honda Accord vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Tesla Model 3 vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Nissan Versa vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Subaru WRX vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Toyota Camry vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Lexus IS vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Volvo S60 vs 2022 Honda Accord2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Honda Accord2020 Kia Forte vs 2019 Honda Accord2020 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Lexus IS2020 Subaru WRX vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 BMW 3 Series vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Honda Accord vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2020 Honda Accord vs 2020 Tesla Model 32020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Nissan Maxima vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Nissan Versa vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Volvo S60 vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Toyota Camry vs 2020 Honda Accord2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Versa2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 Lexus IS2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 Toyota Camry2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2020 Kia Forte2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 BMW 3 Series2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 Subaru WRX2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Acura TLX vs 2019 Chevrolet Impala2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Maxima2019 Chevrolet Impala vs 2019 Volkswagen Passat2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Chevrolet Impala








































