Used 2021 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearMiami, FL
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 16,526
- Stock #:
- W416659A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX8N0125907


Sponsored by West Kendall Toyota
2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
16,526 mi
$29,563
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Satin Steel Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 48,805
- Stock #:
- 2T0110569A
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R73M0130531

Sponsored Listing
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
48,805 mi
$31,982
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 52,225
- Stock #:
- NEW:125464
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX4N0125464

Sponsored Listing
2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
52,225 mi
$21,699
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 44,413
- Stock #:
- M0140850
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R73M0140850

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
44,413 mi
$36,378
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,130
- Stock #:
- 4766
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS6M0134766

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
21,130 mi
$24,968
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 6,015
- Stock #:
- M209270A
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R69M0104700

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
6,015 mi
$69,991
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Satin Steel Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 48,805
- Stock #:
- 2T0110569A
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R73M0130531

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
48,805 mi
$31,982
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Wild Cherry Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,949
- Stock #:
- W121236
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS0M0121236

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
74,949 mi
$21,891
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 51,438
- Stock #:
- T5409987A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX7M0125019

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
51,438 mi
$23,785
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 15,511
- Stock #:
- P6395
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R79M0137924

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
15,511 mi
$41,472
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 40,146
- Stock #:
- 105124C01
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RXXM0105124

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LS Coupe RWD
40,146 mi
$23,430
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 102,554
- Stock #:
- 113410
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX9N0113410

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
102,554 mi
$14,470
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 76,781
- Stock #:
- L5320
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R71L0140797

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
76,781 mi
$33,894
CarGurus Analysis:
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
With 136 currently listed for sale near Miami, FL and an average price of $28,403.00, 17.6% of 2021 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro 4.9 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8 / 10.
88.2% of 2021 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 124,672
- Stock #:
- MAS-119062
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX9L0119062

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
124,672 mi
$13,896
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kalahari
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 28,969
- Stock #:
- 121995
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R78M0121995

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
28,969 mi
$42,692
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 73,640
- Stock #:
- 104237
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS7L0104237

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
73,640 mi
$20,434
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 6,843
- Stock #:
- 70205835
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R71M0106604

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
6,843 mi
$43,397
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 1,212
- Stock #:
- H 0399
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R76N0127914

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
1,212 mi
$50,786
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,673
- Stock #:
- Y6074
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R66N0113503

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
20,673 mi
$68,900
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black With Red Accents
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 20,982
- Stock #:
- 30299A
- VIN:
- 1G1FJ3D61N0126438

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Convertible RWD
20,982 mi
$68,849
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 34,953
- Stock #:
- 100664
- VIN:
- 1G1FG3D73L0138305

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Convertible RWD
34,953 mi
$41,340
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 20,052
- Stock #:
- 24427
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R7XN0124150

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
20,052 mi
$41,472
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 102,554
- Stock #:
- 113410
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX9N0113410

Sponsored Listing
2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
102,554 mi
$14,470
CarGurus Analysis: 2021 Chevrolet Camaro
overall

Summary
With 136 currently listed for sale near Miami, FL and an average price of $28,403.00, 17.6% of 2021 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro 4.9 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8 / 10.
88.2% of 2021 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro leans hard into the classic American muscle-car formula, with styling and performance that remain central to its appeal. It is described as an iconic nameplate that did not receive many updates for the 2021 model year, while continuing to deliver the power, handling, and style buyers expect. That combination makes it attractive to shoppers who want a car that feels focused and familiar rather than heavily reworked.
Its strengths are straightforward: it is stylish, fun to drive, and powered by a strong engine. Owners also praise its impressive performance and value for the price, and many appreciate how the Camaro’s power and handling come together, especially with performance packages. At the same time, it is not the easiest car to live with. The Camaro’s poor visibility and cramped back seat are notable drawbacks, and some drivers say it can be a bit challenging to get in and out of. For buyers who prioritize driving enjoyment over everyday practicality, those compromises may be acceptable, but they are part of what keeps the Camaro from being an easy recommendation for everyone.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $34,651.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 24.4%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 160
- Average price: $22,754.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 8.1%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 161
- Average price: $27,302.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 6.6%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 152
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.9 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2021 Chevrolet LT1 Convertible RWD on Jan 24, 2025
It’s a good fast car for a cheap price and reliable
Rob O
Reviewed a 2021 Chevrolet Camaro on Feb 21, 2021
The 2021 Camaro SS1LE is more than just a great value. It is a performance beast and looks great as well
Willie M
Reviewed a 2021 Chevrolet Camaro on May 8, 2022
This 2021 zl1 camaro is way beyond what I thought it would be
charles c
Reviewed a 2021 Chevrolet Camaro on Dec 3, 2021
As long as you get at least a v6 engine this can be a very fun and comfortable car to drive
Compare 2021 Chevrolet Camaro Trims in Miami, FL
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to high-performance models, all featuring RWD.
- Starting at $19,366
- Best MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 29 hwy
- Most Popular: 2SS Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,366 | $29,311 | $29,311 | $32,068 | $37,488 | $29,311 | $29,311 | $83,900 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, CarPlay | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Backup Camera | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, CarPlay | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Blind Spot Monitoring |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 109 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 71 | 127 | 42 | 87 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value option for budget-conscious buyers | Offers a balance of features and price | Convertible option with standard features | V8 power for performance enthusiasts | Sporty features with V8 power | Most popular trim with great features | Convertible with premium features | High-performance ZL1 for serious drivers |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,366 | $29,311 | $29,311 | $32,068 | $37,488 | $29,311 | $29,311 | $83,900 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 19/29 | 19/29 | 19/29 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multi Zone Climate Control | — | — | ✓ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 109 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 71 | 127 | 42 | 87 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe without paying for higher trims. It's the most accessible entry point.
- Avg. market price: $19,366 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 109 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a blend of comfort and technology without stepping up to the more expensive trims.
- Avg. market price: $29,311 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 39 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want an open-top experience without the premium price of higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $29,311 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 41 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
LT1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want V8 performance without the higher price of the ZL1.
- Avg. market price: $32,068 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 41 listings
- View LT1 Coupe RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty experience with added features without going for the top-tier ZL1.
- Avg. market price: $37,488 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 71 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-equipped sports car with luxury features without the ZL1's price tag.
- Avg. market price: $29,311 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 127 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a convertible with luxury features without the ZL1's performance focus.
- Avg. market price: $29,311 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 42 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance in the Camaro lineup without compromise.
- Avg. market price: $83,900 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 87 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 2SS Coupe RWD
With 127 active listings, the 2SS Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Coupe RWD
At $19,366 avg market price — below the lineup median of $29,311 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup at 19/29 MPG/MPGe.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2021 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2021 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2021 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Miami, FL Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Miami, FL
Key Insights
- Highest Price in Naples: The market in Naples, FL shows the highest average price at $69,991, indicating a premium demand or limited supply in that area.
- Lowest Price in Homestead: Conversely, Homestead, FL offers the lowest average price at $34,087, suggesting a more price-sensitive market with potentially higher inventory.
- Inventory Variation: Cities like Fort Lauderdale (139 listings) and West Palm Beach (121 listings) have moderate inventory levels, with average prices around $31,221 and $28,522, respectively, indicating stable pricing dynamics.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Naples, FL | 127 | $69,991 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 139 | $31,221 |
| Homestead, FL | 127 | $34,087 |
| West Palm Beach, FL | 121 | $28,522 |
| Okeechobee, FL | 127 | $45,133 |
| Fort Pierce, FL | 128 | $30,940 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 125 | $69,991 |
| North Port, FL | 131 | $69,991 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Most Common Trim: The 2SS Coupe RWD is the most listed trim with 133 listings, indicating strong demand for higher-performance variants.
- Price Range: The trims range from the 1LT Coupe RWD at an MSRP of $25,500 to the ZL1 Coupe RWD at $63,000, showcasing a significant price spread that caters to various buyer preferences.
- Performance Premium: The ZL1 Coupe RWD commands a premium due to its high-performance features, priced significantly higher than base trims, reflecting the market's willingness to pay for enhanced capabilities.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 103 | $25,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 133 | $42,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 66 | $37,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 45 | $27,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 44 | $31,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 44 | $48,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 72 | $63,000 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| LT1 Coupe RWD | 42 | $34,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Newer Models Retain Value: The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro is currently priced at $34,009, which is about 9.0% above its MSRP, indicating strong demand for the latest model.
- Significant Depreciation for Older Models: The 2014 Chevrolet Camaro shows a steep decline, priced at $9,647, reflecting a depreciation of approximately 58.9% from its original MSRP.
- Best Value Years: The 2022 model is priced at $33,656, only -1.4% below its MSRP, making it a compelling option for buyers looking for recent models with minimal depreciation.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 | $34,009 | +9.0% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $33,864 | +28.3% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $33,656 | -1.4% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $17,636 | -29.4% |
| 2019 | $25,000 | $25,338 | +1.4% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $18,093 | -30.2% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $35,098 | +35.5% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $16,607 | -35.4% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $18,723 | -21.1% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $9,647 | -58.9% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $8,133 | -65.2% |
| 2012 | $23,280 | $11,347 | -51.2% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 27, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $33,770 |
| Year-Round Low | $31,646.20 |
| Year-Round High | $35,014.46 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $35,004 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −3.53% |
Prices have softened 3.53% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
With 1,055 listings available, you have a solid amount of inventory to compare across trims and body styles. If you find a listing below $31,646.20, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 4.9/5 user rating points to strong owner satisfaction, and the expert score is 8.00/10. The model scores 9/10 across Cost effectiveness and Technology.
Owners consistently praise the Camaro’s impressive performance, strong value for the price, and the way its power and handling come together, especially with performance packages. The Camaro also stands out for its stylish design and fun-to-drive character.
The trade-offs are just as clear: poor visibility and a cramped back seat make it less practical than many shoppers will want, and getting in and out can be a bit awkward. That fits the Camaro’s use case well — it is aimed at you if you want a focused sports coupe or convertible rather than an all-purpose daily driver.
With 25.9% of listings marked as good or great deals, the market still gives you some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.9/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
Owner feedback points to a car that feels dependable and worth counting on, with repeated praise for performance that holds up well over time. The review summary also emphasizes strong value and a satisfying ownership experience, which usually matters when you are thinking about long-term use.
The expert drive notes reinforce that impression by describing the Camaro as a car that continues to deliver the power, handling, and style buyers expect. On the ownership side, the available maintenance perk language suggests some trims may reduce early service friction.
For used buyers, the main long-term risk is less about outright durability and more about whether the car was cared for and driven hard, since this is a performance-focused model.
What should I look for when buying a used 2021 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 69.1% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report and then prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if you are considering a higher-performance trim or a car with visible wear. Focus on body condition, signs of prior repair, and whether the car’s equipment and driving feel match the listing description.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The Camaro is offered as a coupe or convertible, and the lineup spans 1LS, 1LT, 2LT, 3LT, LT1, 1SS, 2SS, and ZL1. The base cabin is described as less appealing, while the SS is called the best blend of daily-driver performance and the ZL1 is the most performance-focused variant.
- Powertrain: You get a turbocharged 2.0-liter four-cylinder with 275 horsepower and 295 pound-feet of torque, plus available 3.6-liter V6, 6.2-liter V8, and supercharged V8 options. The automatic transmissions are more fuel-efficient than the six-speed manual, and the manual can feel less polished in daily use.
- Safety package: Available driver-assistance features include rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors. Some technology is not available on convertible models.
- Infotainment: Standard equipment includes a 7-inch touchscreen, Bluetooth, voice command, wireless Apple CarPlay, wireless Android Auto, a six-speaker audio system, 4G LTE WiFi hotspot, and keyless entry and start. An 8-inch touchscreen, navigation, Bose premium audio, satellite radio, wireless charging, and a rear-camera mirror are available.
- Fuel efficiency: The turbo-four manual is rated at 19 mpg city, 29 mpg highway, and 22 mpg combined, while the automatic gets 22/30/25 mpg. The V6 manual returns 16/26/20 mpg, and the automatic gets 18/29/22 mpg. The 6.2-liter V8 manual is rated at 16/24/19 mpg, the automatic at 16/26/20 mpg, and the supercharged V8 returns 16 mpg combined.
Which 2021 Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro is offered in 8 trim levels: 1LS, 1LT, 2LT, 3LT, LT1, 1SS, 2SS, and ZL1.
Here's the short version:
- 1LS: This is the entry point if you want the Camaro experience at the lowest price, but the cabin is described as less appealing and the base engine is called underwhelming, so it makes the most sense if budget matters more than power.
- 1LT: This is the trim to watch if you want a better balance of equipment and value, especially because the six-speed manual here gets active rev-matching. It is a sensible step up if you want more of the Camaro’s personality without jumping straight to the pricier performance trims.
- 2LT: This trim builds on the lower trims with more comfort and convenience potential, making it a better fit if you want the Camaro’s style but plan to spend more time living with it day to day.
- 3LT: This is the more upscale choice in the four-cylinder/V6 part of the lineup, and it suits you if you want a richer feature set without moving into V8 territory.
- LT1: This is the value play for shoppers who care most about performance, since it brings V8 power into the lineup at a lower price point than the SS. It is the best-value trim if your priority is straight-line muscle over extra luxury.
- 1SS: This is where the Camaro starts to feel properly serious, and it is a strong choice if you want a more performance-oriented setup with the manual’s active rev-matching included.
- 2SS: This is the trim used in the expert test drive, and it is the best fit if you want a well-equipped Camaro with strong performance and a more complete feature set.
- ZL1: This is the most performance-focused variant, so it is the one to choose if you want the Camaro at its most extreme.
Safety technology is available, but some features are not offered on convertible models.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2021 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate market for selective buyers, so you can shop with some leverage if you are patient.
- Deal availability: 25.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,055 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.53% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 69.1% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $31,646.20, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $33,770 sits slightly below last year's $35,004.
That kind of price movement suggests the Camaro has softened enough to help you buy more selectively today, but it also means a future seller may need to stay realistic on asking price. Because the model still has strong enthusiast appeal, well-kept examples should remain easier to move than ordinary commuter cars. Trim, condition, and equipment will matter a lot when it comes time to resell.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.9/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2021 Chevrolet Camaro safe?
The Insurance Institute for Highway Safety gave the Camaro a mix of Good, Acceptable, and Basic ratings, and the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration gave it five-star and four-star ratings.
It earns a 8/10 safety score from our experts.
The Camaro includes rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors. That is a solid list for a sports car, but some technology is not available on convertible models.
The main caveat is that the crash-test results are not especially strong for a newer car, so you should not assume the Camaro matches the safety performance of more family-oriented alternatives.
Should I buy a 2021 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2021 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2021 if:
- 25.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 69.1% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.53% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.9/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2021 model adds wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, which is a useful tech upgrade.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $26,843, the 2020 costs less than the current year's $33,770 average.
- It is presented as a budget-friendly sleeper with LT1 performance hardware under clean sheet metal.
The bottom line: If you want the better-balanced shopping opportunity, the 2021 is the stronger pick because it combines softer pricing, solid inventory, and modern tech. If your priority is spending less up front and you care most about performance per dollar, the 2020 is the more budget-conscious path.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 28, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.