Used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearPhiladelphia, PA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 76,900
- Stock #:
- P59881
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX0J0159881


Sponsored by Wisdom Motors
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
76,900 mi
$20,148
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,203
- Stock #:
- 2937
- VIN:
- 1G1FF3D71J0125892

Sponsored Listing
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Convertible RWD
57,203 mi
$27,768
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 7,322
- Stock #:
- 138175
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX4J0138175

Sponsored Listing
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
7,322 mi
$24,979
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 70,000
- Stock #:
- 11759
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS3J0142254

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
70,000 mi
$17,199
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 76,900
- Stock #:
- P59881
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX0J0159881

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
76,900 mi
$20,148
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 7,322
- Stock #:
- 138175
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX4J0138175

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
7,322 mi
$24,979
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,203
- Stock #:
- 2937
- VIN:
- 1G1FF3D71J0125892

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Convertible RWD
57,203 mi
$27,768
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Arctic Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Gray Ash
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,961
- Stock #:
- 1803
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R71J0124863

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
54,961 mi
$38,876
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,164
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R79K0149212

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
34,164 mi
$38,513
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,561
- Stock #:
- 116195
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RSXK0116195

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
50,561 mi
$25,332
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,919
- Stock #:
- 108029
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX0L0108029

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
65,919 mi
$21,112
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Garnet Red Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kalahari
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,171
- Stock #:
- 105251M
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R77J0105251

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
54,171 mi
$37,139
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 98,103
- Stock #:
- P1960
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DS2K0135462

-$3,000
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
98,103 mi
$20,217
$17,216
CarGurus Analysis:
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
With 161 currently listed for sale near Philadelphia, PA and an average price of $22,164.00, 19.9% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
71.4% of 2019 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 10-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,778
- Stock #:
- 133987
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R75L0133987

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
20,778 mi
$40,994
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black/Yellow
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 68,956
- Stock #:
- 108226
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R78L0108226

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
68,956 mi
$32,893
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 83,011
- Stock #:
- K0122483
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX6K0122483

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
83,011 mi
$17,485
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,143
- Stock #:
- DTCB20CCB1SSB45
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R77L0110135

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
45,143 mi
$37,177
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 73,640
- Stock #:
- 104237
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS7L0104237

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
73,640 mi
$20,956
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 76,781
- Stock #:
- L5320
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R71L0140797

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
76,781 mi
$33,099
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 55,119
- Stock #:
- 29006293
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX5L0141170

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
55,119 mi
$24,447
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100,764
- Stock #:
- 11392
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3K0113706

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
100,764 mi
$17,070
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 79,913
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R77J0148989

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
79,913 mi
$32,082
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 118,341
- Stock #:
- 00446
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS3L0110844

-$1,000
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
118,341 mi
$18,410
$17,410
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Summary
With 161 currently listed for sale near Philadelphia, PA and an average price of $22,164.00, 19.9% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
71.4% of 2019 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as a lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient take on Chevy’s long-running muscle car formula. It was built on a new platform shared with the Cadillac ATS, and Chevrolet positioned it around world-class power and driving dynamics. For buyers, that means the Camaro’s appeal is not just straight-line speed; it also brings a more modern chassis and a sharper overall feel than its predecessors.
For 2019, Chevrolet gave the Camaro a minor restyle that included a new bumper and grille, along with a new infotainment system. The 1LE Package was also made available with the turbocharged four-cylinder engine, broadening the car’s track-focused appeal. The model already offered Apple CarPlay and Android Auto smartphone connectivity, and later models added a built-in wi-fi hotspot, which helped the Camaro feel more current in daily use.
Even so, the Camaro remained a car with clear tradeoffs. The source notes poor outward visibility and cheaply outfitted interiors, and owners also commonly praised the car’s sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience while pointing out limited cargo space and visibility concerns. That mix of strong performance, updated tech, and everyday compromises is a big part of what makes the 2019 Camaro distinctive.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $24,243.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 12.2%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 181
- Average price: $40,445.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 36.0%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 164
- Average price: $26,954.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 15.3%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 190
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Phil O
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet ZL1 Coupe RWD on Oct 13, 2024
Its a cool car for whomever built it, however its a big risk to whomever is going to purchase it. This car is highly modified and the dealership doesnt have any information about where the work was done or whats actually done to it. Its a nice car but a risky investment
Isabella A
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Oct 1, 2022
I DO NOT regret buying my 1le. Highly recommended
Tammy B
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Jun 13, 2022
The 2019 Camero SS is not only gorgeous but really fun to drive! I love the sound of the motor and the way it drives. Love my car!!
marcus s
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 20, 2020
Great car to drive. Handles the road like a dream. Still some sight line issues but added anti collision safety features help. Power in the SS is massive and steady.
Compare 2019 Chevrolet Camaro Trims in Philadelphia, PA
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to powerful V8 models, all with RWD and impressive fuel efficiency.
- Starting at $19,448
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 2SS Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $21,500 | $20,848 | $19,448 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, CarPlay | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, CarPlay | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Blind Spot Monitoring |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 104 | 53 | 52 | 34 | 89 | 158 | 59 | 89 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for entry-level performance | Solid features with a sporty edge | Affordable convertible option | Stylish convertible with added features | V8 power without breaking the bank | Most popular trim with great features | Convertible with V8 performance | High-performance ZL1 for enthusiasts |
| Avg. Market Price | $21,500 | $20,848 | $19,448 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 | $20,848 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 104 | 53 | 52 | 34 | 89 | 158 | 59 | 89 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe experience without paying for higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $21,500 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 104 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want added luxury features without stepping up to the V8 models.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 53 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want an affordable convertible experience without the extra features of higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $19,448 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 52 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
2LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a stylish convertible with more features without going for the V8.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 34 listings
- View 2LT Convertible RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want V8 power without breaking the bank on the higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 89 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the most popular trim with great features and V8 performance.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 158 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a convertible with V8 performance and luxury features.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 59 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance in the Camaro lineup.
- Avg. market price: $20,848 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 89 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 2SS Coupe RWD
With 158 active listings, the 2SS Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Convertible RWD
At $19,448 avg market price — below the lineup median of $20,848 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse 1LT Convertible RWD listings
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup at 20/30 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Philadelphia, PA Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Philadelphia, PA
Key Insights
- Lowest Prices in Dover, DE: The market in Dover, DE offers the most competitive average price at $16,500, likely due to higher inventory levels and lower demand.
- Highest Prices in Reading, PA: Conversely, Reading, PA has the highest average price at $39,767, indicating a premium market possibly driven by demand for performance vehicles.
- Inventory Variability: Cities like Trenton, NJ and Newark, DE have substantial listings (169 and 164 respectively) but show a wide range in pricing, suggesting varying demand dynamics across the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Reading, PA | 156 | $39,767 |
| Newark, DE | 164 | $30,724 |
| Lancaster, PA | 159 | $31,560 |
| Atlantic City, NJ | 170 | $26,900 |
| New York, NY | 160 | $26,156 |
| Trenton, NJ | 169 | $23,137 |
| Toms River, NJ | 160 | $22,080 |
| Allentown, PA | 157 | $22,013 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 168 | $23,464 |
| Dover, DE | 172 | $16,500 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Significant New-Car Premium: The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro is priced at $43,079, which is approximately 39.5% above its MSRP, indicating strong demand for the latest model.
- Depreciation Trends: The 2019 model shows a notable depreciation of -18.7%, reflecting typical market behavior as vehicles age.
- Best Value Years: The 2022 model is priced at $49,177, which is only -6.9% below MSRP, suggesting it may offer a good balance of price and features for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 | $43,079 | +39.5% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $46,269 | +75.3% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $49,177 | +96.7% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $31,996 | +28.0% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $28,943 | +11.8% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $23,743 | -8.4% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $30,892 | +20.2% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $24,579 | +3.7% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $20,618 | -12.9% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $17,743 | -24.0% |
| 2012 | $23,280 | $14,494 | -37.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $27,612 |
| Year-Round Low | $25,834.77 |
| Year-Round High | $29,138.99 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $28,971 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −4.69% |
Prices have softened 4.69% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,193 listings available, which suggests solid inventory for comparison shopping.
If you find a listing below $25,834.77, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — owners give it 4.79/5, which points to strong overall satisfaction.
Owners consistently praise the Camaro’s sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience. Handling is another recurring strength, and many shoppers will appreciate how the car balances a more modern chassis with a sharper feel than older versions. For you, that makes it a strong fit if you want a performance-focused coupe that still feels current in daily use.
The model’s appeal is strongest if you value driving dynamics, style, and a more engaging commute. With 29.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, you also have a decent chance of finding a competitive offer while you shop.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.79/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback points to a car that many drivers feel good about living with over time, especially because the praise centers on performance, handling, and overall enjoyment. The same feedback also suggests the Camaro can be a car you count on for a satisfying ownership experience if you prioritize driving feel.
For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is less about enthusiasm and more about finding a well-kept example that has been maintained carefully.
What should I look for when buying a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 59.7% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report so you can separate clean examples from cars with prior damage. After that, put a pre-purchase inspection at the top of your list, especially if the car has been modified, tracked, or driven hard.
Focus your inspection on body condition, panel alignment, tire wear, and signs of repair quality. Because visibility and cargo space are already known compromises, you’ll want to make sure the specific car you choose is strong where it matters most: condition, maintenance, and overall integrity.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop patiently and still find worthwhile opportunities.
- Deal availability: 29.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,193 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 4.69% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 59.7% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $25,834.77, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $27,612 sits slightly below last year's $28,971.
That price movement suggests the market has eased a bit, which can help you buy more confidently now but may also mean future resale gains are limited unless you choose a standout example. If you plan to sell later, condition and history will matter a lot, because buyers tend to pay more for cleaner, better-documented cars.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.79/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 29.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 59.7% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 4.69% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.79/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $27,156, the 2020 costs less than the current year's $27,612 average.
- It adds the LT1 trim, which brings SS hardware in a more understated package.
The bottom line: If you want the stronger value case right now, the 2019 is the safer primary path because it combines solid owner satisfaction with a softer price trend and decent deal availability. If you’re especially price-sensitive and want a newer model-year alternative, the 2020 is worth a look for its lower average price and added LT1 option.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.