Used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearDallas, TX
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Garnet Red Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kalahari
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,171
- Stock #:
- 105251M
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R77J0105251


Sponsored by Ride 'N Drive
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
54,171 mi
$35,539
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,252
- Stock #:
- 103912
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R74J0103912

Sponsored Listing
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
50,252 mi
$38,745
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,614
- Stock #:
- 149563
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R75K0149563

Sponsored Listing
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
46,614 mi
$36,495
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,603
- Stock #:
- 15598A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX1L0102918

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
74,603 mi
$18,546
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 12,820
- Stock #:
- PMATL0100570
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R78L0100570

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
12,820 mi
$42,200
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Ash Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 15,658
- Stock #:
- 27TE277A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX2J0109662

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
15,658 mi
$22,977
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,778
- Stock #:
- 2498
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R72L0108268

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
61,778 mi
$31,224
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 96,629
- Stock #:
- 1599
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R75J0136064

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
96,629 mi
$29,283
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 73,721
- Stock #:
- BL0734D1
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS1J0118485

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
73,721 mi
$20,840
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 51,046
- Stock #:
- 774
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS1J0180694

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
51,046 mi
$23,651
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,164
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R79K0149212

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
34,164 mi
$37,216
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 93,735
- Stock #:
- 10100
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R76L0128626

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
93,735 mi
$28,435
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 66,741
- Stock #:
- L0149617
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX6L0149617

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
66,741 mi
$20,513
CarGurus Analysis:
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
With 190 currently listed for sale near Dallas, TX and an average price of $30,606.00, 22.1% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
64.2% of 2019 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 41,120
- Stock #:
- GPR1454
- VIN:
- 1G1FJ1R64K0145283

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
41,120 mi
$57,000
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Crush
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 39,528
- Stock #:
- P1837B
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R7XL0107021

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
39,528 mi
$38,544
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 80,273
- Stock #:
- 125662
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R74K0125662

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
80,273 mi
$35,945
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,561
- Stock #:
- 116195
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RSXK0116195

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
50,561 mi
$26,272
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 76,781
- Stock #:
- L5320
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R71L0140797

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
76,781 mi
$32,821
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black With Red Accents
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,469
- Stock #:
- J0111939
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R68J0111939

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
42,469 mi
$56,006
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,707
- Stock #:
- PC2506
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX0J0147133

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
60,707 mi
$21,450
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 52,398
- Stock #:
- J0100679A
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS5J0100679

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Convertible RWD
52,398 mi
$23,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 73,640
- Stock #:
- 104237
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS7L0104237

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
73,640 mi
$21,384
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- [G7C] Red Hot
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black/Red Accent
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 49,275
- Stock #:
- 726419
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R69L0141311
![[G7C] Red Hot 2020 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Automatic](https://static.cargurus.com/images/forsale/2026/08/12/23/00/2020_chevrolet_camaro-pic-8629047019135541074-1024x768.jpeg?io=true&width=640&height=480&fit=bounds&format=jpg&auto=webp)
Sponsored Listing
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
49,275 mi
$60,965
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Summary
With 190 currently listed for sale near Dallas, TX and an average price of $30,606.00, 22.1% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
64.2% of 2019 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as a lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient take on Chevy’s long-running muscle car formula. It was built on a new platform shared with the Cadillac ATS, and Chevrolet positioned it around world-class power and driving dynamics. For buyers, that means the Camaro’s appeal is not just straight-line speed; it also brings a more modern chassis and a sharper overall feel than its predecessors.
For 2019, Chevrolet gave the Camaro a minor restyle that included a new bumper and grille, along with a new infotainment system. The 1LE Package was also made available with the turbocharged four-cylinder engine, broadening the car’s track-focused appeal. The model already offered Apple CarPlay and Android Auto smartphone connectivity, and later models added a built-in wi-fi hotspot, which helped the Camaro feel more current in daily use.
Even so, the Camaro remained a car with clear tradeoffs. The source notes poor outward visibility and cheaply outfitted interiors, and owners also commonly praised the car’s sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience while pointing out limited cargo space and visibility concerns. That mix of strong performance, updated tech, and everyday compromises is a big part of what makes the 2019 Camaro distinctive.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $44,554.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.6%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 178
- Average price: $27,624.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 19.5%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 210
- Average price: $32,246.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 20.2%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 228
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Phil O
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet ZL1 Coupe RWD on Oct 13, 2024
Its a cool car for whomever built it, however its a big risk to whomever is going to purchase it. This car is highly modified and the dealership doesnt have any information about where the work was done or whats actually done to it. Its a nice car but a risky investment
Isabella A
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Oct 1, 2022
I DO NOT regret buying my 1le. Highly recommended
Tammy B
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Jun 13, 2022
The 2019 Camero SS is not only gorgeous but really fun to drive! I love the sound of the motor and the way it drives. Love my car!!
marcus s
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 20, 2020
Great car to drive. Handles the road like a dream. Still some sight line issues but added anti collision safety features help. Power in the SS is massive and steady.
Compare 2019 Chevrolet Camaro Trims
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly coupes to powerful V8 options, all with RWD and impressive fuel efficiency.
- Starting at $18,790
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 1LT Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,602 | $29,487 | $18,790 | $29,487 | $35,550 | $35,631 | $33,719 | $65,947 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Performance Package | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Adaptive Suspension, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 1,158 | 430 | 403 | 192 | 481 | 904 | 371 | 336 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value with a solid feature set | Adds luxury features for comfort | Affordable convertible option | Convertible with added tech features | Performance-focused with V8 power | High-end features with V8 power | Convertible with premium features | Ultimate performance with V8 power |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,602 | $29,487 | $18,790 | $29,487 | $35,550 | $35,631 | $33,719 | $65,947 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 1,158 | 430 | 403 | 192 | 481 | 904 | 371 | 336 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe with great features without paying for higher trims. It's also the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $19,602 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 1,158 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want added luxury features without stepping up to the performance trims.
- Avg. market price: $29,487 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 430 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want an affordable convertible option without sacrificing essential features.
- Avg. market price: $18,790 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 403 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
2LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a convertible with added tech features and comfort.
- Avg. market price: $29,487 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 192 listings — lower availability; may limit negotiating room
- View 2LT Convertible RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want performance-focused features with a powerful V8 engine without going fully loaded.
- Avg. market price: $35,550 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 481 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want high-end features combined with V8 power for a thrilling driving experience.
- Avg. market price: $35,631 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 904 listings
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a convertible with premium features and V8 performance.
- Avg. market price: $33,719 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 371 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance with a powerful V8 engine and advanced features.
- Avg. market price: $65,947 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 336 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 1LT Coupe RWD
With 1,158 active listings, the 1LT Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Convertible RWD
At $18,790 avg market price — below the lineup median of $31,603 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse 1LT Convertible RWD listings
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel efficiency in the lineup with 20/30 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Dallas, TX Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Dallas, TX
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Weatherford: The city of Weatherford has the highest average price at $35,073, likely reflecting a premium market or limited inventory.
- Lowest Prices in Corsicana: In contrast, Corsicana offers the lowest average price at $21,925, indicating a more price-sensitive market with potentially higher inventory.
- Stable Pricing Across Major Cities: Cities like McKinney and Fort Worth show similar pricing around $31,728, suggesting a balanced demand across these urban areas.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Weatherford, TX | 170 | $35,073 |
| McKinney, TX | 199 | $32,128 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 199 | $31,730 |
| Denton, TX | 198 | $31,730 |
| Waco, TX | 167 | $29,262 |
| Greenville, TX | 176 | $29,671 |
| Paris, TX | 160 | $30,253 |
| Corsicana, TX | 157 | $21,925 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Significant Premium for New Models: The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro is priced at $106,524, reflecting a substantial markup likely due to high demand and limited availability.
- Depreciation Trends: Older models, particularly the 2014 Camaro, show a steep decline in value, with an average price of $13,570, indicating a depreciation of approximately 42.5% from its original MSRP.
- Best Value in Recent Years: The 2022 Camaro is priced at $43,503, only -2.0% below its original MSRP, suggesting it may offer the best value for buyers looking for a nearly new vehicle.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 | $106,524 | +244.0% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $45,094 | +70.7% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $43,503 | -2.0% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $41,052 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $32,034 | +28.1% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $33,702 | +30.9% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $26,451 | +2.1% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $23,220 | -9.7% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $20,972 | -11.6% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $13,570 | -42.5% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $17,735 | -24.0% |
| 2012 | $23,280 | $18,517 | -20.4% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 27, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $27,324 |
| Year-Round Low | $25,855.90 |
| Year-Round High | $29,272.54 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $29,266 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −6.64% |
Prices have softened 6.64% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,185 listings available, which suggests solid inventory for comparison shopping.
If you find a listing below $25,855.90, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro earns a 4.79/5 user rating, which points to strong owner approval.
Owners consistently praise its sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience. The handling also comes up often, along with especially strong power in the SS model. For you, that means this Camaro fits best if you want a performance-focused coupe that feels engaging rather than purely practical.
The model’s appeal is strongest if you value driving dynamics and style over everyday utility, since the same owner feedback also points to limited cargo space and visibility concerns. With 24.0% of listings marked as good or great deals, you still have room to shop selectively.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.79/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback also leans toward dependable ownership in the sense that drivers repeatedly describe the car as enjoyable over time, with performance and handling that continue to satisfy. That kind of consistent praise matters when you’re evaluating a used sports coupe, because it suggests the car can remain rewarding beyond the first impression.
For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is less about the driving experience and more about finding a well-kept example that hasn’t been neglected.
What should I look for when buying a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 59.6% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report and confirm whether any reported damage was minor or structural. Then prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if the car has been modified, tracked, or driven hard. Focus your attention on body condition, panel alignment, tire wear, and signs that the car’s sporty life has been harder than average.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop carefully without feeling rushed.
- Deal availability: 24.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,185 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.64% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 59.6% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $25,855.90, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $27,324 sits slightly below last year's $29,266.
That softer pricing can work in your favor if you buy now, because you may be entering at a more favorable point in the market. For a future seller, though, it also means resale value will depend heavily on condition, mileage, and how well the car has been maintained.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.79/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 24.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 59.6% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.64% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.79/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $26,843, the 2020 costs less than the current year's $27,324 average.
- It adds the LT1 sleeper trim with SS hardware under understated styling.
The bottom line: If you want the stronger value play right now, the 2019 is worth serious consideration because pricing has eased and inventory is healthy. If you’re especially price-sensitive, the 2020 deserves a look since it undercuts the current-year average while adding a compelling performance-focused trim.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 28, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.