2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 INFINITI QX80
Overview | |
MSRP$29,600 | MSRP$74,150 |
Listings119 | Listings257 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 MINI Countryman Reviews Summary | |
2024 INFINITI QX80 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 134 hp I3 | Engine5.6L 400 hp V8 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower134 hp @ 4500 rpm | Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City26 | MPG City14 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway20 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.5L 134 hp I3 | Engine Name5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Torque162 lb-ft @ 1480 rpm | Torque413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower134 hp @ 4500 rpm | Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City26 | MPG City14 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway20 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall3 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space17.6 cu ft | Cargo Space16.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3443 lbs | Curb Weight5701 lbs |
Height61.3 in | Height75.8 in |
Length169.7 in | Length210.2 in |
Width78.8 in | Width79.9 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase121.1 in |
Maximum Payload820 lbs | Maximum Payload1599 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity8500 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity8500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $29,600 | $74,150 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 134 hp I3 | 5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Horsepower | 134 hp @ 4500 rpm | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City | 26 | 14 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 20 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.5L 134 hp I3 | 5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Torque | 162 lb-ft @ 1480 rpm | 413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 134 hp @ 4500 rpm | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 26 | 14 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 20 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 3 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 17.6 cu ft | 16.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3443 lbs | 5701 lbs |
Height | 61.3 in | 75.8 in |
Length | 169.7 in | 210.2 in |
Width | 78.8 in | 79.9 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 121.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 820 lbs | 1599 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Porsche Cayenne2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 MINI Countryman2023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Kia Telluride2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 INFINITI QX802022 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2023 MINI Countryman2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Lincoln Aviator2023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 MINI Countryman2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2024 Lexus TX vs 2024 INFINITI QX802022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 MINI Countryman2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 MINI Countryman2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Subaru Forester Hybrid
2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 INFINITI QX802025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 MINI Countryman vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Lincoln Aviator vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Kia Telluride vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2025 INFINITI QX802023 Hyundai Kona vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 MINI Countryman2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 MINI Countryman2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 MINI Countryman2023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Jeep Wrangler2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 MINI Countryman2023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Hyundai Kona2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 INFINITI QX802022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Kia Telluride2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 INFINITI QX802022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Hyundai Kona2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 MINI Countryman









































