2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Compass
Overview | |
MSRP$22,280 | MSRP$43,100 |
Listings235 | Listings56 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews6.3 out of 10 | Expert reviews |
Pros
Cons
| |
2020 Jeep Compass Reviews SummaryMore than any other brand, Jeep embodies the romance of adventure and the resilience of the American spirit. Owning one is a lifestyle and values statement, making a Jeep an aspirational source of personal pride. But as Fiat Chrysler Automobiles seeks to capitalize on Jeep’s extraordinary appeal by offering more affordable pathways to ownership, does it run the risk of diluting its cachet with models like the Mexico-sourced 2020 Compass? That depends on whether you’re buying this little Jeep for the image or its actual utility. | |
2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.4L 180 hp I4 | Engine3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower180 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity16 kWh |
MPG City23 | MPG City87 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway76 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.4L 180 hp I4 | Engine Name3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Torque175 lb-ft @ 3900 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower180 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity16 kWh |
MPG City23 | MPG City87 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway76 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space27.2 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3184 lbs | Curb Weight5010 lbs |
Height64.6 in | Height69.9 in |
Length173.0 in | Length204.3 in |
Width80.0 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase103.8 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1216 lbs | Maximum Payload1313 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $22,280 | $43,100 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 6.3 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | More than any other brand, Jeep embodies the romance of adventure and the resilience of the American spirit. Owning one is a lifestyle and values statement, making a Jeep an aspirational source of personal pride. But as Fiat Chrysler Automobiles seeks to capitalize on Jeep’s extraordinary appeal by offering more affordable pathways to ownership, does it run the risk of diluting its cachet with models like the Mexico-sourced 2020 Compass? That depends on whether you’re buying this little Jeep for the image or its actual utility. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.4L 180 hp I4 | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 180 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 23 | 87 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 76 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.4L 180 hp I4 | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid |
Torque | 175 lb-ft @ 3900 rpm | |
Horsepower | 180 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 23 | 87 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 76 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.2 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3184 lbs | 5010 lbs |
Height | 64.6 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 173.0 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 80.0 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 103.8 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1216 lbs | 1313 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Jeep Compass2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 BMW X52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q72020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 BMW X72020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Acadia2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Jeep Compass2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee
2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Jeep Grand Cherokee2023 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 BMW X52023 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Acura RDX2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Kia Seltos2023 GMC Acadia vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Audi Q72022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Audi Q72022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Kia Seltos2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 Toyota Venza2022 Jeep Compass vs 2022 GMC Terrain2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Acura RDX2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 BMW X52022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 BMW X72021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Audi Q7 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 GMC Acadia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Acura RDX vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Audi Q52020 BMW X5 vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2020 GMC Acadia vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q72019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Jeep Compass2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Jeep Compass2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Jeep Compass vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 BMW X52019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport







































