2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Dodge Grand Caravan
Overview | |
MSRP$67,500 | MSRP$27,530 |
Listings257 | Listings102 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport Reviews Summary | |
2020 Dodge Grand Caravan Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 340 hp V6 | Engine3.6L 283 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower340 hp @ 6500 rpm | Horsepower283 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City17 | MPG City17 |
MPG Highway23 | MPG Highway25 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 340 hp V6 | Engine Name3.6L 283 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Torque332 lb-ft @ 3500 rpm | Torque260 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower340 hp @ 6500 rpm | Horsepower283 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City17 | MPG City17 |
MPG Highway23 | MPG Highway25 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space24.8 cu ft | Cargo Space31.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight4839 lbs | Curb Weight4510 lbs |
Height71.0 in | Height69.0 in |
Length192.1 in | Length203.7 in |
Width87.4 in | Width88.5 in |
Wheelbase115.1 in | Wheelbase121.2 in |
Maximum Payload1775 lbs | Maximum Payload1540 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7716 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $67,500 | $27,530 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 340 hp V6 | 3.6L 283 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Horsepower | 340 hp @ 6500 rpm | 283 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 17 | 17 |
MPG Highway | 23 | 25 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 340 hp V6 | 3.6L 283 hp V6 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Torque | 332 lb-ft @ 3500 rpm | 260 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower | 340 hp @ 6500 rpm | 283 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 17 | 17 |
MPG Highway | 23 | 25 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 24.8 cu ft | 31.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4839 lbs | 4510 lbs |
Height | 71.0 in | 69.0 in |
Length | 192.1 in | 203.7 in |
Width | 87.4 in | 88.5 in |
Wheelbase | 115.1 in | 121.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1775 lbs | 1540 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7716 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 BMW X32020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Audi Q72019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 BMW X32020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Ford Edge2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Subaru Forester2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 BMW X52020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Kia Seltos2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Acura RDX2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Ford Edge2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid
2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Ford Edge vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 BMW X32021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 BMW X52021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Subaru Forester2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Subaru Outback2021 Audi Q5 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 GMC Acadia2021 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Subaru Forester2021 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2022 Audi Q72020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 BMW X32020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Subaru Outback2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 BMW X52020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 GMC Acadia vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 BMW X32019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2019 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 BMW X52019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Acura RDX vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 Dodge Grand Caravan vs 2019 Audi Q52019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan







































