Used Hyundai Venue for Sale nearLehigh Acres, FL

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in FL?

Include delivery listings?

149 vehicles found

Shop with transparent pricing.

Only show listings that include dealer fees
Year:
2023
Make:
Hyundai
Model:
Venue
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
Front-Wheel Drive
Engine:
121 hp 1.6L I4
Exterior color:
Denim w/White Roof
Combined gas mileage:
31 MPG
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior color:
Denim
Transmission:
Continuously Variable Transmission
Mileage:
45,699
Stock #:
I240383B
VIN:
KMHRC8A38PU257900
Denim w/White Roof 2023 Hyundai Venue SUV / Crossover Front-Wheel Drive Continuously Variable Transmission
New arrival
Naples Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM

Sponsored by Naples Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM

2023 Hyundai Venue

Limited FWD

45,699 mi

Naples, FL
28 mi away
Good Deal

$18,194

Year:
2022
Make:
Hyundai
Model:
Venue
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
Front-Wheel Drive
Engine:
121 hp 1.6L I4
Exterior color:
Black Noir Pearl
Combined gas mileage:
31 MPG
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Mileage:
36,058
Stock #:
25225R
VIN:
KMHRC8A30NU136145
Black Noir Pearl 2022 Hyundai Venue SUV / Crossover Front-Wheel Drive
New arrival

 

2022 Hyundai Venue

SEL FWD

36,058 mi

Plantation, FL
93 mi away
Fair Deal

$19,330

Recommended model year:

2024 Hyundai Venue

4.6

Shop 2024 Hyundai Venue »
  • With 1,368 currently listed for sale and an average price of $19,265.00, 33.2% of 2024 Hyundai Venues for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.

  • Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Hyundai Venue 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.17 / 10.

  • 89.5% of 2024 Venue models on CarGurus are accident free.

Research summarized using AI

How much does the Hyundai Venue cost in today's market?

Used Hyundai Venue prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$19,803$19,806 – $21,495
2024$19,286$18,707 – $19,889
2023$18,282$17,247 – $18,557
2022$16,571$16,200 – $17,613
2021$14,298$13,346 – $15,085
2020$13,985$13,477 – $14,805

The Hyundai Venue's current nationwide average price is $18,781, and its year-round low is $17,518.66. That gives you a useful snapshot of where this model is trading right now across the years in the data.

Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the Hyundai Venue a good car?

Yes — the Hyundai Venue makes a strong case for value if you want a small, easy-to-park SUV with useful everyday equipment and a budget-friendly footprint. The all-generations owner rating is 4.58/5 across every model year in the data.

The top model year overview highlights the Venue's compact size, practical packaging, attractive styling, and good fuel economy. The trade-offs are underpowered performance, lots of plastic inside, and excessive interior noise.

Expert reviews rate the 2021 and 2020 models among the highest across all years.

The honest trade-off is that recent expert reviews consistently point to underpowered acceleration, lots of plastic inside, and excessive interior noise.

33.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Hyundai Venue models reliable?

Owners consistently rate the Hyundai Venue highly, with scores ranging from 4.0 to 5.0 out of 5 stars across the model years in the data. Expert commentary also points to good fuel economy, low upkeep costs, and a decent reliability record as part of the Venue's appeal.

  • Owners rate the Hyundai Venue between 4.0 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable if you verify history carefully and focus on well-kept examples.

What should I look for when buying a used Hyundai Venue?

Across all model years, accident-free inventory is solid at 88.1% — always verify the vehicle history report.

Model YearAccident-Free %
202694.3%
202593.2%
202490.1%
202384.2%
202279.3%
202174.5%
202073.9%

Older model years carry meaningfully higher accident rates, so always verify the vehicle history report on pre-2022 models.

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Hyundai SmartSense with forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning; blind-spot monitors and rear cross-traffic alert on all but the base SE
  • Infotainment: 8-inch touchscreen with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • Fuel efficiency: 29 mpg city, 33 mpg highway, and 31 mpg combined

Which Hyundai Venue trim should I buy?

The 2026 Hyundai Venue offers these trims:

  • SE: The entry trim starts at $22,150 and brings cloth upholstery, a six-way manually adjustable driver’s seat, remote keyless entry, air conditioning, the 8-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, roof rails, and 15-inch alloy wheels.
  • SEL w/2-Tone Roof: This trim adds cloth/synthetic-leather upholstery, heated outside mirrors, heated front seats, wireless phone charging, two second-row USB-C ports, a leather-wrapped shift knob and steering wheel, automatic temperature control, a Snow mode, a proximity key with push-button start, and 17-inch wheels. It is the best-value trim.
  • SEL: This version adds a sunroof and cloth upholstery, making it a good choice if you want the open-air feature in the lineup.

What Hyundai Venue do most buyers choose?

The Hyundai Venue years with the most listings are 2024, 2025, and 2026.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20241,43935.2%
20251,35034.3%
20261,01434%
202388234%
202267333.7%
202138131%

Higher-volume years usually give you more choices, which can make it easier to compare trims, colors, and prices. They also tend to be the years shoppers focus on most when looking for a balance of availability and value.

What is the Hyundai Venue's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2025$19,803−7.87%
2022$16,571−5.85%
2020$13,985−5.43%
2021$14,298−5.26%
2024$19,286−3.04%
2023$18,282−0.43%

Most model years are moving lower year over year, which can work in your favor if you're shopping used. The sharpest declines are concentrated in the newer and mid-cycle years, while one recent year is nearly flat.

The 2023 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.

The 2023, 2024, and 2021 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the Hyundai Venue safe?

  • 2026: 5/10
  • 2024: 7/10
  • 2021: 9/10
  • 2020: 8/10

Hyundai supplies a good set of standard safety features, including forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning. All but the base SE also have blind-spot monitors and rear cross-traffic alert.

For the safest used buy, the 2021 model posts the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used Hyundai Venue now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −7.87% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −3.04%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 34.3% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 35.2%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $19,286. The Hyundai Venue offers a compact, easy-to-park shape with practical everyday space and a straightforward value-first character.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: It’s powered by a naturally aspirated 1.6-liter four-cylinder engine that musters only 121 horsepower and 113 pound-feet of torque, with a 0-60 mph time in the 8.5–8.8-second range.
  • Tech: It has a simple 8-inch touchscreen and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
  • Safety: Hyundai supplies a good set of standard safety features, including forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning.
  • Starting price: The SE starts at $22,150 including a $1,600 destination fee.

If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for 2027 inventory to mature.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.

*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.

A better way to discover your best deal

Let us help you find a car you’ll love.