Used Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearAurora, CO
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2011
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 400 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Rally Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 86,313
- Stock #:
- B9155496
- VIN:
- 2G1FK1EJ9B9155496


Sponsored by AutoNation Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Arapahoe
2011 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
86,313 mi
$19,998
- Year:
- 2014
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 126,050
- Stock #:
- H27476
- VIN:
- 2G1FF3D3XE9220041

-$1,299
Sponsored Listing
2014 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
126,050 mi
$10,999
$9,999
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 8,470
- Stock #:
- M0125854
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RS9M0125854

Sponsored Listing
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
8,470 mi
$30,299
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black With Red Accents
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,508
- Stock #:
- P4524
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R60N0119331

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
20,508 mi
$74,348
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Crush
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 18,079
- Stock #:
- 118097
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R76L0118097

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
18,079 mi
$31,438
- Year:
- 2012
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Yellow
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 166,604
- Stock #:
- 7079T
- VIN:
- 2G1FA1E36C9159480

2012 Chevrolet Camaro
2LS Coupe RWD
166,604 mi
$6,533
- Year:
- 2013
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 90,923
- Stock #:
- 241352
- VIN:
- 2G1FA1E30D9241352

2013 Chevrolet Camaro
2LS Coupe RWD
90,923 mi
$12,600
- Year:
- 2010
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 400 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 71,196
- Stock #:
- 107175
- VIN:
- 2G1FK1EJ4A9107175

2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
71,196 mi
$20,587
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 426 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 104,013
- Stock #:
- P182887
- VIN:
- 2G1FG1EW1F9182887

2015 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
104,013 mi
$18,280
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Mosaic Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,315
- Stock #:
- 7410B
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R73K0103966

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
32,315 mi
$40,668
- Year:
- 2016
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red HOT
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- JET BLACK, CLOTH SEAT TRIM
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 16,349
- Stock #:
- 2006A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS9G0177471

2016 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
16,349 mi
$21,738
- Year:
- 2017
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Adrenaline Red
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 95,694
- Stock #:
- MN26823A
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RX2H0117541

2017 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
95,694 mi
$18,638
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Ash Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 66,000
- Stock #:
- N0115640
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3N0115640

2022 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
66,000 mi
$20,182
Recommended model year:
2017 Chevrolet Camaro
Shop 2017 Chevrolet Camaro »With 169 currently listed for sale and an average price of $14,967, 13.0% of 2017 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2017 Chevrolet Camaro 4.74 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8.17 / 10.
63.3% of 2017 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 71,076
- Stock #:
- 5723
- VIN:
- 2G1FD1E3XF9219644

2015 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
71,076 mi
$16,999
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 8,470
- Stock #:
- M0125854
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RS9M0125854

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
8,470 mi
$30,299
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,659
- Stock #:
- F9264393
- VIN:
- 2G1FF1E32F9264393

2015 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
65,659 mi
$17,662
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 400 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 62,731
- Stock #:
- 256510
- VIN:
- 2G1FK3DJ7F9256510

2015 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Convertible RWD
62,731 mi
$25,999
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,644
- Stock #:
- 176870
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS8J0176870

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
60,644 mi
$19,887
- Year:
- 2016
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 80,173
- Stock #:
- G0141122
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R79G0141122

2016 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
80,173 mi
$25,831
- Year:
- 2013
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 122,375
- Stock #:
- KDT156890
- VIN:
- 2G1FC3D39D9156890

2013 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Convertible RWD
122,375 mi
$14,638
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 25,025
- Stock #:
- 70179700
- VIN:
- 1G1FC1RSXP0131175

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
25,025 mi
$30,197
- Year:
- 2012
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 426 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 142,348
- Stock #:
- 180337
- VIN:
- 2G1FS1EW8C9180337

2012 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
142,348 mi
$15,036
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 323 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Inferno Orange
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 15,589
- Stock #:
- 21639A
- VIN:
- 2G1FF1E34F9147348

Sponsored Listing
2015 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
15,589 mi
$23,199
How much does the Chevrolet Camaro cost in today's market?
Used Chevrolet Camaro prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,516 | $40,065 – $45,246 |
| 2023 | $39,410 | $34,961 – $39,519 |
| 2022 | $40,089 | $37,033 – $41,066 |
| 2021 | $34,203 | $31,776 – $34,551 |
| 2020 | $25,828 | $24,734 – $27,250 |
| 2019 | $26,642 | $25,718 – $28,465 |
| 2018 | $29,511 | $26,530 – $31,840 |
| 2017 | $23,853 | $21,937 – $24,936 |
| 2016 | $22,057 | $21,031 – $23,660 |
| 2015 | $15,753 | $15,002 – $16,921 |
| 2014 | $15,099 | $14,133 – $15,863 |
The Chevrolet Camaro's current nationwide average price is $28,156, and its lowest point over the past year was $24,852. Recently, prices have come down for the 2022 and 2024 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the Chevrolet Camaro is a strong pick if you want a stylish, performance-focused used car with a loyal owner following. The all-generations owner rating is 4.66/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Camaro for its powerful performance, sporty design, and thrilling driving experience. Across the years, the car also earns repeated praise for handling, acceleration, and the excitement of its available V8 engines.
Expert reviews rate the 2017 and 2021 models among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs that show up again and again are poor visibility, a cramped back seat, and an interior that feels less polished than the Camaro's styling and performance suggest.
28.0% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Chevrolet Camaro models reliable?
Owners consistently praise the Camaro for its strong performance, stylish design, and fun-to-drive character. Expert feedback also repeatedly highlights smooth ride quality, handling, and advanced technology on the better-regarded years.
- Owners rate the Chevrolet Camaro between 4.38 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by checking condition carefully and prioritizing well-maintained examples with clean history reports.
What should I look for when buying a used Chevrolet Camaro?
Across all model years, at 67% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
| Model Year | Accident-Free % |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 84.3% |
| 2023 | 81.6% |
| 2022 | 77.1% |
| 2021 | 69.7% |
| 2020 | 62.3% |
| 2019 | 59.5% |
| 2018 | 57.3% |
| 2017 | 57.2% |
| 2016 | 54.9% |
| 2015 | 54.5% |
| 2014 | 54.8% |
Older model years carry meaningfully higher accident rates, so always verify the vehicle history report on pre-2022 models.
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors
- Infotainment: a 7-inch infotainment system touchscreen with wireless Apple CarPlay and wireless Android Auto
- Fuel efficiency: The turbo-four paired with the manual gearbox gets an EPA-estimated 19 mpg in the city, 29 mpg on the highway, and 22 mpg combined. Its automatic counterpart gets 22 mpg in the city, 30 mpg on the highway, and 25 mpg combined. The same pattern holds true for the V6, which has its manual achieves 16/26/20 mpg city/highway/combined fuel economy with the automatic getting 18/29/22 mpg city/highway/combined. The more powerful V8 engines are nearly equally as fuel-efficient with either transmission. The 6.2-liter V8 with a manual transmission see 16/24/19 mpg city/highway/combined while the automatic gets 16/26/20 mpg city/highway/combined. The supercharged V8 version of the Camaro gets 16 mpg combined no matter the transmission.
Which Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?
The 2021 Chevrolet Camaro offers these trims:
- 1LS: the entry point for the lineup, with the Camaro's core rear-wheel-drive performance character and coupe or convertible body styles.
- 1LT: a smart step up if you want more equipment while staying close to the Camaro's value-focused side.
- 2LT: adds more comfort and convenience equipment for buyers who want a better-equipped daily driver.
- 3LT: brings a richer feature set for shoppers who want more Camaro without jumping to the performance trims.
- LT1: the best-value trim for many buyers, pairing the V8 experience with a more approachable price point.
- 1SS: adds the SS performance formula and is a strong choice if you want a more serious muscle-car feel.
- 2SS: layers on more premium equipment while keeping the SS performance character.
- ZL1: the most performance-focused variant, aimed at buyers who want the Camaro's highest-output, track-ready personality.
What Chevrolet Camaro do most buyers choose?
The Chevrolet Camaro years with the most listings are 2022, 2018, and 2023.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1,448 | 34% |
| 2018 | 1,357 | 30.2% |
| 2023 | 1,313 | 34.2% |
| 2016 | 1,289 | 29.6% |
| 2017 | 1,251 | 29.4% |
| 2014 | 1,187 | 29.7% |
These higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they offer a strong mix of availability, familiar equipment, and broad appeal across the Camaro lineup. More listings also give you more chances to compare trims, colors, and condition before you buy.
What is the Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $26,642 | −6.21% |
| 2020 | $25,828 | −5.2% |
| 2024 | $42,516 | −5.03% |
| 2016 | $22,057 | −4.46% |
| 2015 | $15,753 | −3.56% |
| 2021 | $34,203 | −1.07% |
| 2014 | $15,099 | −0.55% |
| 2022 | $40,089 | −0.12% |
| 2017 | $23,853 | +2.79% |
| 2018 | $29,511 | +2.91% |
| 2023 | $39,410 | +4.41% |
Most Camaro model years are showing year-over-year price declines, which can create better opportunities for used buyers. A few years are moving upward, though, so the market is still rewarding certain trims and newer examples with stronger pricing.
The 2014 and 2022 model years are holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.
The 2023, 2018, and 2017 model years have held their value best, with prices flat to rising year-over-year.
Is the Chevrolet Camaro safe?
- 2021: 8/10
- 2020: 6/10
- 2017: 8/10
- 2016: 5/10
A good list of safety technology is available including rear cross-traffic alert, blind-spot monitoring, forward-collision warning, lane-change alert, and rear parking sensors.
For the safest used buy, the 2017 and 2021 models both post the highest confirmed score of 8/10.
Should I buy a used Chevrolet Camaro now?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2022 model is at −0.12% versus a year ago, and the 2021 model is at −1.07%.
- Deal availability: The 2022 model has 34% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2022 model has the most listings at a current average price of $40,089. The Chevrolet Camaro offers a classic rear-wheel-drive performance character with strong styling and a fun, enthusiast-friendly personality.
If you're buying used today, the 2022 model year offers the best mix of value and availability.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.7 Overall rating
Customers say
The Chevrolet Camaro consistently impresses owners with its powerful performance, sporty design, and thrilling driving experience across various model years. Many drivers particularly appreciate the handling, acceleration, and available V8 engines, calling it a fantastic value for car enthusiasts. However, common concerns include limited visibility and interior space, which some find impractical. Overall, the Camaro is celebrated for its excitement and fun factor, making it a favored choice among muscle car lovers.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2014 Chevrolet Camaro on Feb 18, 2026
2014 Camaro LT review, this one being the 3.6L 6 speed manual car. I can say for a 6 cyl it still makes a fun sports car, especially if put on a good set of 20" rims with performance tires, they can really handle corners better than expected. The 5th gen Camaro overall is an excellent sturdy car, the type of car you can jump in and drive cross country with 50,000 miles or 300,000 miles on the clock and you know it will just get there every time. I used to commute 2 1/2 hours with this car and it averaged 32 miles per gallon, in instances with long flat roads it exceeded that even. The cons, the small windows can be a bit unnerving to get used to at first, after driving the car for a couple months it becomes a non issue and pretty easy to park anywhere. The paint is thin, and prone to chips and scratches, the interior fades and scratches easily, and if you have cloth seats they stain and tear easily.. Mechanically the car is rock solid as long as your aware of the timing chain service every 130k miles or so, and the fact the synchro's in the v6 manual are not for racing.. If your ok with those two gripes, there is nothing mechanically that will ever be an issue with these cars. They are very well supported in the aftermarket as well for parts.
Ray 1
Reviewed a 2018 Chevrolet Camaro on Apr 2, 2025
I love the car! Most if any complaints focus on the visibility but I quickly adjusted to it. The handling, engine performance, control convenience, and comfort are all great for this price.
Petar G
Reviewed a 2014 Chevrolet 2SS Coupe RWD on Mar 22, 2025
The LS3 motor truly is a work of art, gobs of power and torque on demand at any rpm, and that doesn't even mention the sound from the car. Despite the performance, there is plenty of comfort with these beautiful leather seats. The back up camera could use lines to help you see where your car is going to be placed, but of course there's good old fashion mirrors for that. The blindspots are pretty large but with some smart mirror placement they go away pretty easily. I've dreamed of owning a Camaro since 2010 when I was just 8 years old, having one now is surreal and this car has far exceeded the expectations I've been building up for over a decade.
Alex S
Reviewed a 2011 Chevrolet Camaro on Mar 5, 2025
Amazing performance perfect features stylish design nothing else like it
Compare 2023 Chevrolet Camaro Trims in Aurora, CO
The Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to high-performance models, all featuring RWD for an engaging drive.
- Starting at $26,698
- Best MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 28 hwy
- Most Popular: 2SS Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $26,900 | $28,900 | $32,900 | $36,400 | $38,900 | $44,900 | $50,900 | $67,300 |
| Avg. Market Price | $26,698 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Remote Start | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Heated Seats | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Blind Spot Monitoring |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 93 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 66 | 129 | 46 | 94 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Offers more luxury features | Combines convertible style with standard features | Performance-focused with V8 power | Sporty with V8 performance | Most popular with premium features | High-end convertible with V8 | Top-tier performance with 650 hp |
| Avg. Market Price | $26,698 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 | $28,097 |
| MSRP | $26,900 | $28,900 | $32,900 | $36,400 | $38,900 | $44,900 | $50,900 | $67,300 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 19/28 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 93 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 66 | 129 | 46 | 94 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe without paying for extra features.
- Avg. market price: $26,698 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 93 listings
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the choice for those seeking added luxury features without a significant price jump.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 40 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is ideal for buyers wanting a stylish drop-top experience at a reasonable price.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 36 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
LT1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT1 Coupe RWD is perfect for those who desire V8 performance without the higher price of premium trims.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 40 listings
- View LT1 Coupe RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is for shoppers who want a sporty experience with V8 power and essential features.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 66 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the choice for buyers seeking a well-rounded performance car with premium features.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 129 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is for those who want a high-end convertible experience with V8 performance.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 46 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is for performance enthusiasts who demand the ultimate in power and features.
- Avg. market price: $28,097 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 94 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 2SS Coupe RWD
With 129 active listings, the 2SS Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Coupe RWD
At $26,698 avg market price — below the lineup median of $28,097 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel efficiency at 19/28 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsChevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Aurora, CO Market Report
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2023 model is priced at an average of $28,097, reflecting a 6.4% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2013 model shows the steepest depreciation at -43.1%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2015 models are all priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for these years.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $26,400 | $28,097 | +6.4% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $34,600 | +38.4% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $30,108 | +20.4% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $26,496 | +6.0% |
| 2019 | $25,000 | $37,000 | +48.0% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $50,577 | +95.2% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $16,962 | -34.5% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $22,395 | -12.9% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $26,229 | +10.6% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $15,269 | -35.2% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $13,292 | -43.1% |
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Aurora, CO
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Montrose, CO has the highest average price at $52,209, indicating a premium market for the Camaro.
- Best Value: Pueblo, CO offers the lowest average price at $26,013, presenting a more affordable option for buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Montrose, CO also leads with 803 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Montrose, CO | 803 | $52,209 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 714 | $29,661 |
| Pueblo, CO | 712 | $26,013 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 699 | $26,373 |
| Denver, CO | 680 | $29,125 |
| Castle Rock, CO | 680 | $29,369 |
| Longmont, CO | 675 | $29,172 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 2SS Coupe RWD trim leads with 129 listings, indicating strong demand for this performance variant.
- Premium Spread: The price range between the 1LT Coupe RWD at $30,900 and the ZL1 Coupe RWD at $72,100 highlights a 133% premium for the high-performance model.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, suggesting a consistent drivetrain preference among buyers in this market.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 89 | $30,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 129 | $47,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 65 | $42,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 40 | $32,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 35 | $36,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 46 | $53,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 96 | $72,100 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| LT1 Coupe RWD | 41 | $38,800 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
CarGurus recommends the 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
Summary
With 169 currently listed for sale and an average price of $14,967, 13.0% of 2017 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2017 Chevrolet Camaro 4.74 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8.17 / 10.
63.3% of 2017 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2017 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as a car that looks and sounds like a traditional American muscle car, yet delivers more than that first impression suggests. The test-drive description emphasizes its aggressive personality and says that one drive reveals it is “so much more,” which captures the Camaro’s appeal as a performance car with a strong identity. Owners also praise its stunning looks, impressive power, and thrilling performance, reinforcing that this model’s biggest draw is the way it combines style with excitement.
At the same time, the 2017 Chevrolet Camaro is not trying to be the most practical choice. The summary notes that space constraints limit you to just one passenger, and owner feedback points to limited cargo space, a back seat that is not especially appealing, and overall visibility that is not a strong point for practicality-minded buyers. Even so, the car’s fast acceleration, handling, smooth ride, and advanced technology help explain why it remains attractive to drivers who care more about driving enjoyment than everyday utility.
Other model years to consider
- 2023 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $28,097
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.6%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 140
- 2021 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $26,012
- Good/great deal percentage: 26.4%
- User rating: 4.9 / 5
- Total listings: 125
- 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $48,248
- Good/great deal percentage: 17.0%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 176
Similar models to consider
- Ford Mustang
- Average price: $27,761
- Good/great deal percentage: 15.0%
- User rating: 4.62 / 5
- Total listings: 1,047
- Dodge Challenger
- Average price: $25,969
- Good/great deal percentage: 20.4%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 677
- Toyota GR86
- Average price: $27,400
- Good/great deal percentage: 23.1%
- User rating: 4.36 / 5
- Total listings: 52
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Recent expert test drives

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
- Expert review7/10
- MSRP$25,000-$69,000
- Avg. price$29,389
- User rating4.6

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
- Expert review8/10
- MSRP$25,000-$69,000
- Avg. price$36,040
- User rating4.9

2017 Chevrolet Camaro
- Expert review8/10
- MSRP$25,905-$67,140
- Avg. price$25,910
- User rating4.7368
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.





