Used 2024 Toyota RAV4 for Sale nearOrlando, FL
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 17,681
- Stock #:
- SC327638
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV3SC327638


Sponsored by AutoNation Toyota Winter Park
2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
17,681 mi
$35,493
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,452
- Stock #:
- Z021921A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV2PC242197

Sponsored Listing
2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
46,452 mi
$29,697
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ice Cap
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Nutmeg
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 11,546
- Stock #:
- SC327739
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV1SC327739

Sponsored Listing
2025 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
11,546 mi
$28,590
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 59,614
- Stock #:
- 26672A
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV4PC230154

2023 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
59,614 mi
$22,996
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Pearl
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Ash
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,978
- Stock #:
- 3142996A
- VIN:
- 2T3A1RFV3RW411149

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium AWD
20,978 mi
$36,036
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 33,919
- Stock #:
- RW316585
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV7RW316585

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
33,919 mi
$32,439
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 36,013
- Stock #:
- C251998
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV4PC251998

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
36,013 mi
$31,085
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ice Cap
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 62,211
- Stock #:
- TM3068
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV9RW306489

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
62,211 mi
$26,201
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver Sky Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 81,435
- Stock #:
- G430141A
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV7RW340018

2024 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
81,435 mi
$23,991
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver Sky Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,357
- Stock #:
- 26H1927A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV0RW344046

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
50,357 mi
$25,833
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Red (Ruby Flare Pearl)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 30,079
- Stock #:
- TM3002
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV7RW308055

-$990
2024 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
30,079 mi
$27,203
$26,213
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Lunar Rock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 33,549
- Stock #:
- TW020374A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV4PW283235

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
33,549 mi
$31,492
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,363
- Stock #:
- 418937A
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV3PC251982

2023 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
43,363 mi
$25,717
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Toyota RAV4
With 220 currently listed for sale near Orlando, FL and an average price of $29,278.00, 65.9% of 2024 Toyota RAV4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 4.86 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ice Cap
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Nutmeg
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 11,546
- Stock #:
- SC327739
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV1SC327739

2025 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
11,546 mi
$28,590
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 63,002
- Stock #:
- PD097510
- VIN:
- JTMC1RFV5PD097510

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
63,002 mi
$28,323
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 18,535
- Stock #:
- LTSC492618
- VIN:
- 2T3F1RFV3SC492618

2025 Toyota RAV4
LE AWD
18,535 mi
$29,497
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Midnight Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Ash
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,243
- Stock #:
- RT3293
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV4RC263293

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
50,243 mi
$26,800
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 18,004
- Stock #:
- BT285143
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV7RC285143

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
18,004 mi
$30,218
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 36,677
- Stock #:
- W347052
- VIN:
- 2T3K1RFV1RW347052

2024 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
36,677 mi
$24,897
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Midnight Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Ash
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 16,079
- Stock #:
- 49457053
- VIN:
- 2T3A1RFV0RW457053

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium AWD
16,079 mi
$34,225
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,304
- Stock #:
- I262647
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV8RC262647

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
60,304 mi
$27,685
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ice
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,795
- Stock #:
- TE150381A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV7RC261652

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
40,795 mi
$28,720
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver Sky Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 13,628
- Stock #:
- 590020
- VIN:
- 2T3P1RFV3SW590020

Sponsored Listing
2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE AWD
13,628 mi
$33,499
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Toyota RAV4
overall

Summary
With 220 currently listed for sale near Orlando, FL and an average price of $29,278.00, 65.9% of 2024 Toyota RAV4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 4.86 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 stands out as one of the most popular vehicles in America, trailing only full-size pickup trucks. That popularity makes sense for a compact SUV that has helped define the crossover segment and remains available with gas, hybrid, and plug-in hybrid drivetrains. It also comes in trim levels that range from basic or sporty to rugged or upscale, giving buyers a wide spread of personalities within one familiar package.
What makes the 2024 Toyota RAV4 appealing is its blend of practicality and long-term usefulness. The expert test drive data describes it as dependable, roomy, and practical, with a reputation for reliability, plenty of utility, and generous ownership perks. Those strengths make it an easy fit for shoppers who want an SUV that can handle everyday life without much fuss.
There are tradeoffs, though. The same source calls the RAV4 noisy and dull to drive, and it notes unimpressive safety ratings. Owner feedback also points to comfort and features as highlights, along with a spacious interior and advanced tech like the large touchscreen, while some drivers felt the leather seats were cheap and said the seat height may not suit shorter people.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $21,730.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.0%
- User rating: 4.57 / 5
- Total listings: 269
- Average price: $13,130.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 13.6%
- User rating: 4.88 / 5
- Total listings: 110
- Average price: $31,461.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.9%
- User rating: 4.5 / 5
- Total listings: 440
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.9 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Don M
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota RAV4 on Jun 6, 2026
overall, this is an amazing vehicle. It’s unfortunate that Toyota is overpriced for what you get comfort wise, and exterior wise,however, the engine and transmissions are bulletproof.
Adam M
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE FWD on Apr 21, 2025
Amazing Car! We have gotten nothing but compliments on it!
Juan V
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota RAV4 on Nov 10, 2025
I think it has what I need it's definitely a good value ,the seat is a bit to low for short people
Kendra G
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE AWD on Sep 11, 2024
Leather seats looked cheap., probably the because it was the first year of the debate. I thought it drove well but preferred another car
Compare 2024 Toyota RAV4 Trims in Orlando, FL
The 2024 RAV4 offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to well-equipped models, ensuring there's a fit for every shopper's needs.
- Starting at $27,360
- Best MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Most Popular: XLE FWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| LE FWD | LE AWD | XLE FWD (Most Popular) | XLE AWD | XLE Premium FWD | XLE Premium AWD | Adventure AWD | Limited AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $28,675 | $30,075 | $30,185 | $31,585 | $33,075 | $34,475 | $34,870 | $38,380 |
| Avg. Market Price | $27,360 | $28,990 | $28,702 | $31,432 | $31,827 | $34,171 | $30,499 | $29,325 |
| Positioning | Best value | AWD for less | Standard | Sport + AWD | Standard | Sport + AWD | Sport + AWD | Trail-ready |
| Standout Features | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Adaptive Cruise Control | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Heated seats | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Multi-zone climate control | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Navigation system | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Sunroof/Moonroof | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Parking sensors | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Heated seats | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Heated seats |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| Listings Available | 162 | 86 | 301 | 130 | 142 | 28 | 38 | 52 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| LE FWD | LE AWD | XLE FWD | XLE AWD | XLE Premium FWD | XLE Premium AWD | Adventure AWD | Limited AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Affordable AWD option for families | Most popular choice with great features | Sporty AWD for adventurous drivers | Premium features without the highest price | Sporty AWD with added luxury | Adventure-ready with great tech | Trail-ready with luxury features |
| Avg. Market Price | $27,360 | $28,990 | $28,702 | $31,432 | $31,827 | $34,171 | $30,499 | $29,325 |
| MSRP | $28,675 | $30,075 | $30,185 | $31,585 | $33,075 | $34,475 | $34,870 | $38,380 |
| Engine | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 27/35 | 27/34 | 27/35 | 27/33 | 27/35 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 27/33 |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Cruise Control | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multi Zone Climate Control | — | — | ✓ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Active Listings | 162 | 86 | 301 | 130 | 142 | 28 | 38 | 52 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
LE FWD — "Who It's For"
The LE FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a budget-friendly option without sacrificing essential features.
- Avg. market price: $27,360 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 162 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View LE FWD listings
LE AWD — "Who It's For"
The LE AWD is the pick for shoppers who want all-wheel drive without a hefty price tag.
- Avg. market price: $28,990 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 34 hwy
- Inventory: 86 listings
- View LE AWD listings
XLE FWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded vehicle with added features without going over budget.
- Avg. market price: $28,702 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 301 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View XLE FWD listings
XLE AWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE AWD is the pick for shoppers who want sporty performance with the confidence of all-wheel drive.
- Avg. market price: $31,432 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 130 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View XLE AWD listings
XLE Premium FWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE Premium FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a touch of luxury without the highest price tag.
- Avg. market price: $31,827 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 142 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View XLE Premium FWD listings
XLE Premium AWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE Premium AWD is the pick for shoppers who want luxury features combined with all-wheel drive capability.
- Avg. market price: $34,171 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 28 listings
- View XLE Premium AWD listings
Adventure AWD — "Who It's For"
The Adventure AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty vehicle ready for outdoor adventures.
- Avg. market price: $30,499 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 38 listings
- View Adventure AWD listings
Limited AWD — "Who It's For"
The Limited AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a fully loaded SUV with luxury features and all-wheel drive.
- Avg. market price: $29,325 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 52 listings
- View Limited AWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — XLE FWD
With 301 active listings, the XLE FWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — LE FWD
At $27,360 avg market price — below the lineup median of $29,912 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — LE FWD
The LE FWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup with 27 city / 35 hwy MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2024 Toyota RAV4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Toyota RAV4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Toyota RAV4 Pricing Analysis: Orlando, FL Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Orlando, FL
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Daytona Beach: The average price in Daytona Beach ($29,010) is the highest among nearby cities, indicating strong demand or limited supply.
- Lowest Prices in Leesburg: Leesburg ($28,872) offers the lowest average price, suggesting a more price-sensitive market or higher inventory turnover.
- Inventory Variation: Cities like Titusville (460 listings) and Daytona Beach (404 listings) have substantial inventory, which may contribute to more stable pricing compared to areas with lower listings.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Daytona Beach, FL | 404 | $29,010 |
| Ocala, FL | 388 | $29,689 |
| Melbourne, FL | 334 | $29,906 |
| Tampa, FL | 253 | $29,672 |
| Leesburg, FL | 230 | $28,872 |
| Titusville, FL | 460 | $28,910 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- FWD Trims Lead Inventory: The XLE FWD (305 listings) is the most common trim, indicating a strong preference for front-wheel drive in the Orlando market.
- AWD Trims in Demand: AWD trims like XLE AWD (133 listings) and Limited AWD (53 listings) reflect a growing interest in all-weather capability, though they have lower inventory compared to FWD options.
- Price Range Across Trims: The Limited AWD ($38,380 MSRP) is the highest priced trim, showcasing a significant premium for luxury features compared to base trims like LE FWD ($28,675 MSRP).
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE FWD | 305 | $30,185 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| LE FWD | 167 | $28,675 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| XLE AWD | 133 | $31,585 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Limited AWD | 53 | $38,380 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| XLE Premium FWD | 147 | $33,075 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Adventure AWD | 39 | $34,870 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New Models at a Premium: The 2026 Toyota RAV4 is priced at $43,427, reflecting a 36.3% increase over its MSRP, indicating strong demand for the latest model.
- Depreciation Trends: Older models, such as the 2018 RAV4, show significant depreciation, with an average price of $16,415, down 33.0% from its original MSRP.
- Best Value Years: The 2022 model is priced at $25,086, representing a modest -6.9% depreciation, making it a potentially attractive option for buyers seeking value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 | $31,900 | $43,427 | +36.3% |
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 | $29,800 | $31,514 | +5.7% |
| 2023 Toyota RAV4 | $28,275 | $27,498 | -2.7% |
| 2022 Toyota RAV4 | $26,975 | $25,086 | -6.9% |
| 2021 Toyota RAV4 | $26,350 | $22,935 | -13.0% |
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 | $25,950 | $21,782 | -16.0% |
| 2019 Toyota RAV4 | $25,650 | $21,140 | -17.7% |
| 2018 Toyota RAV4 | $24,660 | $16,415 | -33.0% |
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 | $24,410 | $15,053 | -38.4% |
| 2016 Toyota RAV4 | $24,350 | $13,962 | -42.5% |
| 2015 Toyota RAV4 | $23,680 | $13,851 | -41.5% |
| 2014 Toyota RAV4 | $23,550 | $13,382 | -43.2% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2024 Toyota RAV4 cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $31,134 |
| Year-Round Low | $27,581.26 |
| Year-Round High | $31,138.48 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $30,715 |
| Change vs. Last Year | +1.36% |
Prices are up 1.36% year-over-year — a sign of continued demand for this model year.
There are 9,701 listings available, which gives you a solid pool to compare before you buy.
If you find a listing below $27,581.26, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 a good car?
Yes — the 4.86/5 user rating points to strong owner satisfaction, and the expert rating is 7.00/10. The standout strength is Form and function at 9/10.
Owners consistently praise the RAV4’s comfort, features, spacious interior, and advanced tech like the large touchscreen. The feedback also points to a practical, easy-to-live-with cabin and broad everyday usefulness.
On the trade-off side, the expert notes call out a noisy driving experience and a duller feel behind the wheel. The overview also frames it as a compact SUV that fits shoppers who want a familiar, practical package rather than something flashy.
With 34.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 reliable?
Owners rate it 4.86/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction. The owner summary also emphasizes reliability-adjacent strengths like comfort, features, spaciousness, and a practical ownership experience that many buyers can count on.
The expert notes reinforce that theme by describing the RAV4’s engine reputation as bulletproof dependable. Toyota also includes free scheduled maintenance for two years or 25,000 miles, which adds a useful ownership perk.
For used buyers, the main long-term risk is age-related wear and the possibility that a neglected example won’t deliver the same trouble-free experience as a well-kept one.
What should I look for when buying a used 2024 Toyota RAV4?
Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.3% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
You should still run a vehicle history report and prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if the listing price looks unusually attractive. Focus on condition, maintenance records, and signs of hard use, since the best examples will show clear evidence of careful ownership.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The base LE misses blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, while higher trims add a more upscale cabin and more visual polish. If you want a more upscale look and feel, the XLE Premium or Limited are the trims to watch.
- Powertrain: The gas model uses a 2.5-liter four-cylinder with 203 horsepower and 184 pound-feet of torque, paired with an eight-speed automatic. It’s adequate, but you need to rev it hard to get maximum response.
- Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 2.5 is standard and includes adaptive cruise control and lane-centering assist, but the base LE does not get blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert.
- Infotainment: The Toyota Audio Multimedia system includes a standard 8-inch touchscreen, an available 10.5-inch screen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and connected services with OTA-style convenience through Toyota’s app-based ecosystem.
- Fuel efficiency: The TRD Off-Road is rated at 28 mpg in combined driving, and the test vehicle averaged 26.6 mpg on the evaluation route.
Which 2024 Toyota RAV4 trim should I buy?
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 is offered in 4 trim levels: LE, XLE Premium, Limited, TRD Off-Road.
Here's the short version:
- LE: This is the entry point, but it’s also the trim where you give up blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert. Buy it only if your priority is keeping the purchase as simple and affordable as possible.
- XLE Premium: This is the best-value trim if you want a more upscale cabin without jumping to the top of the range. It’s the trim to target if you want the RAV4’s practicality with a nicer look and feel.
- Limited: Choose this if you want the most upscale standard-feeling version of the gas RAV4 and are willing to pay more for it.
- TRD Off-Road: This is the rugged-themed choice, with AWD, off-road suspension tuning, an underbody skid plate, all-terrain tires, and Multi-Terrain Select. It’s the one to buy if you want the most distinctive character, but it is also the least cost-effective gas-only version.
The safety-package gap on the LE is the key trim-level note to keep in mind.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2024 Toyota RAV4?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop carefully without expecting every listing to be a bargain.
- Deal availability: 34.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 9,701 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices are up 1.36% year-over-year.
- Clean inventory: 90.3% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $27,581.26, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2024 Toyota RAV4's resale value?
The current average of $31,134 sits slightly above last year's $30,715.
That kind of upward movement suggests the RAV4 continues to hold buyer interest well in the used market. For a future seller, that matters because steady demand can help support pricing when it’s time to trade in or list privately.
The model’s broad appeal, practical reputation, and strong owner satisfaction all work in its favor. Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.86/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 safe?
The 2024 RAV4 does not qualify for the latest Top Safety Pick award from IIHS, and it has a Marginal rating in the latest small overlap frontal-impact crash test plus an Acceptable rating in the latest side-impact test.
It earns a 5/10 safety score from our experts.
Toyota Safety Sense 2.5 is the standard driver-assistance suite, and it includes adaptive cruise control and lane-centering assist. In practice, the system works best on straighter highways, while the lane-centering feature can be a little lazy and the braking can be overly cautious in some traffic situations.
The main caveat is that the base LE trim does not include blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, which is a notable omission for a vehicle in this class.
Should I buy a 2024 Toyota RAV4 or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2024 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2024 if:
- 34.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.3% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
- Price trend: Prices are up 1.36% year-over-year.
- Owners rate it 4.86/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2024 keeps the familiar formula while adding broad trim and drivetrain variety.
Consider the 2023 if:
- At $30,282, the 2023 costs less than the current year's $31,134 average.
- It’s a dependable, family-friendly compact crossover with a modernized infotainment system.
The bottom line: If you want the current-year RAV4 with strong owner satisfaction and a healthy used-car market, the 2024 is the safer default. If your priority is saving money and you’re comfortable giving up a bit of current-year pricing, the 2023 is the better value play.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Toyota SUVs of 2026
Toyota is one of the world's largest and most popular automakers, and it builds a huge array of vehicles. In the U.S., it offers no fewer than nine different SUVs, many of which are built in America. Here, we detail how they stack up.

The Best Cars for Teens in 2026
There are so many factors to consider when you're choosing a car for your teen driver. Safety is obviously paramount, but you'll also have to think about the size, capability, and cost of the vehicle, and reliability wouldn't hurt, either. Check out our best advice and our 10 picks for teens.

The Best SUVs for Snow in 2026
Explore the top SUVs for winter driving and find the perfect SUV with all-wheel drive, high ground clearance, and advanced features for handling snow.