Used 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe for Sale nearGarland, TX
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Serenity White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 36,071
- Stock #:
- 015467
- VIN:
- 5NMP4DGL1RH015467


Sponsored by Autos of Dallas
2024 Hyundai Santa Fe
Limited AWD
36,071 mi
$29,715
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Hampton Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 5,462
- Stock #:
- SH122148R
- VIN:
- 5NMP3DGL4SH122148

Sponsored Listing
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
XRT AWD
5,462 mi
$34,166
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ecotronic Gray Matte
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 9,432
- Stock #:
- SH089379
- VIN:
- 5NMP54GL7SH089379

Sponsored Listing
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
Calligraphy FWD
9,432 mi
$39,571
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Hampton Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,976
- Stock #:
- HP618862
- VIN:
- 5NMS24AJ3PH618862

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
29,976 mi
$22,925
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Stormy Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 27,643
- Stock #:
- LP1627
- VIN:
- 5NMS2DAJ9PH591618

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
27,643 mi
$23,132
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue (Stormy Sea)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 52,346
- Stock #:
- HP541835
- VIN:
- 5NMS2DAJ9PH541835

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
52,346 mi
$21,125
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Serenity White Pearl
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,177
- Stock #:
- PH513519
- VIN:
- 5NMS34AJ6PH513519

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
57,177 mi
$20,271
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 26,074
- Stock #:
- T214068B
- VIN:
- 5NMP24GL0SH149804

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
26,074 mi
$26,445
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Brown
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,630
- Stock #:
- 28706764
- VIN:
- 5NMP3DGL2RH018560

2024 Hyundai Santa Fe
XRT AWD
57,630 mi
$27,497
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 281 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Stormy Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 25 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 44,278
- Stock #:
- 573794
- VIN:
- 5NMS44AL0PH573794

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
Limited FWD
44,278 mi
$23,615
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ultimate Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,950
- Stock #:
- SH074963
- VIN:
- 5NMP2DGL6SH074963

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
43,950 mi
$24,806
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- White Pearl
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 73,918
- Stock #:
- P1347
- VIN:
- 5NMS2DAJ4PH534159

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
73,918 mi
$21,744
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 24,996
- Stock #:
- 28843022
- VIN:
- 5NMS1DAJ2PH586425

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SE AWD
24,996 mi
$23,197
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Hyundai Santa Fe
With 338 currently listed for sale and an average price of $30,711, 45.6% of 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8.17 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 281 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Portofino Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 25 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 24,810
- Stock #:
- P5607
- VIN:
- 5NMS44AL9PH638349

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
Limited FWD
24,810 mi
$27,058
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Hampton Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,838
- Stock #:
- ST592976
- VIN:
- 5NMS2DAJ7PH592976

-$606
2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
61,838 mi
$22,590
$21,984
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Serenity White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,693
- Stock #:
- 143807
- VIN:
- 5NMP4DGL6SH143807

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
Limited AWD
22,693 mi
$31,715
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ecotronic Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 38,155
- Stock #:
- 57403706
- VIN:
- 5NMP24GL8SH143815

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
38,155 mi
$24,974
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Hampton Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,315
- Stock #:
- P32621
- VIN:
- 5NMS24AJ8PH600826

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
34,315 mi
$22,569
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 191 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 63,918
- Stock #:
- 629061
- VIN:
- 5NMS3DAJ6PH629061

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL AWD
63,918 mi
$21,113
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Hampton Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 28,403
- Stock #:
- HP090999
- VIN:
- 5NMP5DGL9SH090999

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
Calligraphy AWD
28,403 mi
$35,325
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Shimmering Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,047
- Stock #:
- 57449162
- VIN:
- 5NMP24GL8SH142258

2025 Hyundai Santa Fe
SEL FWD
35,047 mi
$24,744
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 281 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 15,447
- Stock #:
- 505665
- VIN:
- 5NMS54AL5PH505665

2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
Calligraphy FWD
15,447 mi
$29,951
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Santa Fe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Serenity White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,734
- Stock #:
- P000181
- VIN:
- 5NMP44GL7RH000181

Sponsored Listing
2024 Hyundai Santa Fe
Limited FWD
45,734 mi
$29,482
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe
overall

Summary
With 338 currently listed for sale and an average price of $30,711, 45.6% of 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it an 8.17 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe stands out first for its full redesign, which gives it a bold, blocky look and a stance that feels far more distinctive than before. Hyundai also paired that styling with real changes in packaging, including a longer wheelbase, standard third-row seats, and a “terrace” approach to passenger and cargo space. The result is a midsize SUV that aims to deliver substance along with its eye-catching shape.
It also brings impressive technology and multiple powertrain options, which broaden its appeal for shoppers who want a modern family SUV with some flexibility. At the same time, it is not without compromises: the third row is cramped, performance is described as pedestrian, and top trims can get expensive. Even so, the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe’s combination of fresh design, added space, and feature content makes it a notable choice in the segment.
Other model years to consider
- 2022 Hyundai Santa Fe
- Average price: $20,063
- Good/great deal percentage: 45.7%
- User rating: 4.85 / 5
- Total listings: 265
- 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
- Average price: $21,999
- Good/great deal percentage: 41.7%
- User rating: 4.88 / 5
- Total listings: 309
- 2021 Hyundai Santa Fe
- Average price: $19,660
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.2%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 188
Similar models to consider
- 2024 Kia Sportage
- Average price: $25,788
- Good/great deal percentage: 45.8%
- User rating: 4.5 / 5
- Total listings: 306
- 2024 Toyota RAV4
- Average price: $29,597
- Good/great deal percentage: 163.1%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 317
- 2024 Honda CR-V
- Average price: $29,356
- Good/great deal percentage: 62.3%
- User rating: 3.75 / 5
- Total listings: 244
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Jonathan V
Reviewed a 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe on Oct 22, 2024
We bought this car primarily because of the value, in terms of what we get for the money. We looked at many other manufacturers like Honda, Toyota, Subaru, Kia, Nissan and the Hyundai Santa Fe, in the Calligraphy trim level had the most and best features for the price.
ashley r
Reviewed a 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe on Feb 20, 2024
The car is a great upgrade from years before. The third row is very nice and a great size for teenagers. The ride is smooth and quiet.
Missy S
Reviewed a 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe on Jun 1, 2024
It’s so smooth when you drive and all the features are wonderful. Very comfortable and lots of leg room for my 5’10-6’7 family. Great price for an SUV. It’s a 4 cylinder, but the turbo allows it to get up and go while passing or entering a freeway.
Compare 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe Trims in Garland, TX
The 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to well-equipped models, catering to various needs and preferences.
- Starting at $22,995
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 29 hwy
- Most Popular: SEL FWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| SE FWD | SE AWD | SEL FWD (Most Popular) | SEL AWD | XRT AWD | Limited FWD | Limited AWD | Calligraphy AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $33,950 | $35,750 | $36,450 | $38,250 | $40,600 | $43,350 | $45,150 | $48,300 |
| Avg. Market Price | $26,923 | $28,995 | $25,945 | $22,995 | $29,531 | $31,510 | $30,006 | $32,164 |
| Positioning | Best value | AWD for less | Standard | AWD for less | Sport + AWD | Standard | Sport + AWD | Trail-ready |
| Standout Features | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Third row seating | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Adaptive cruise control | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Navigation system | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Navigation system | Backup camera, Heated seats, Navigation system | Backup camera, Navigation system, Leather seats | Backup camera, Navigation system, Leather seats | Backup camera, Navigation system, Leather seats |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD |
| Listings Available | 50 | 24 | 185 | 105 | 36 | 50 | 37 | 40 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| SE FWD | SE AWD | SEL FWD | SEL AWD | XRT AWD | Limited FWD | Limited AWD | Calligraphy AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Affordable AWD option for families | Most popular choice with great features | AWD option at a lower price | Sporty trim with AWD capability | Standard features with luxury touches | Luxury features with AWD | Top-tier luxury and tech features |
| Avg. Market Price | $26,923 | $28,995 | $25,945 | $22,995 | $29,531 | $31,510 | $30,006 | $32,164 |
| MSRP | $33,950 | $35,750 | $36,450 | $38,250 | $40,600 | $43,350 | $45,150 | $48,300 |
| Engine | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/29 | 20/28 | 20/29 | 20/28 | 19/26 | 20/29 | 20/28 | 20/28 |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Cruise Control | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Third Row Seating | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Heated Seats | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 50 | 24 | 185 | 105 | 36 | 50 | 37 | 40 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
SE FWD — "Who It's For"
The SE FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-equipped SUV without breaking the bank. It's a great entry point into the Santa Fe lineup.
- Avg. market price: $26,923 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 50 listings
- View SE FWD listings
SE AWD — "Who It's For"
The SE AWD is the pick for shoppers who want all-wheel drive without paying a premium. It offers solid features at a competitive price.
- Avg. market price: $28,995 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 24 listings
- View SE AWD listings
SEL FWD — "Who It's For"
The SEL FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a balanced mix of features and affordability. It's the most popular trim for good reason.
- Avg. market price: $25,945 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 185 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View SEL FWD listings
SEL AWD — "Who It's For"
The SEL AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded SUV with all-wheel drive. It combines popular features with a lower price point.
- Avg. market price: $22,995 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 105 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View SEL AWD listings
XRT AWD — "Who It's For"
The XRT AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty SUV with off-road capabilities. It offers a unique style and features for adventure seekers.
- Avg. market price: $29,531 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 19 city / 26 hwy
- Inventory: 36 listings
- View XRT AWD listings
Limited FWD — "Who It's For"
The Limited FWD is the pick for shoppers who want luxury features without the AWD price tag. It offers a premium experience at a competitive price.
- Avg. market price: $31,510 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 29 hwy
- Inventory: 50 listings
- View Limited FWD listings
Limited AWD — "Who It's For"
The Limited AWD is the pick for shoppers who want luxury and all-wheel drive. It combines premium features with enhanced traction for all conditions.
- Avg. market price: $30,006 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 37 listings
- View Limited AWD listings
Calligraphy AWD — "Who It's For"
The Calligraphy AWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate luxury experience in an SUV. It offers top-tier features and a refined design.
- Avg. market price: $32,164 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 28 hwy
- Inventory: 40 listings
- View Calligraphy AWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — SEL FWD
With 185 active listings, the SEL FWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — SEL AWD
At $22,995 avg market price — below the lineup median of $29,263 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — SE FWD
The SE FWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup at 20/29 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2024 Hyundai Santa Fe Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Hyundai Santa Fe Pricing Analysis: Garland, TX Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Garland, TX
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Corsicana, TX market shows the highest average price at $34,678, indicating a premium demand in that area.
- Best Value: In contrast, Tyler, TX offers the lowest average price at $28,675, presenting a more budget-friendly option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: The Dallas, TX market leads with 336 listings, suggesting a robust supply that may help stabilize prices in the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 336 | $31,607 |
| McKinney, TX | 330 | $31,673 |
| Denton, TX | 326 | $31,670 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 313 | $31,399 |
| Greenville, TX | 275 | $30,651 |
| Weatherford, TX | 259 | $32,648 |
| Tyler, TX | 234 | $28,675 |
| Corsicana, TX | 220 | $34,678 |
| Paris, TX | 206 | $31,842 |
| Ardmore, OK | 192 | $33,572 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SEL FWD trim has the highest inventory with 181 listings, indicating strong consumer interest in this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Calligraphy AWD trim commands a significant MSRP of $48,300, reflecting its premium positioning in the lineup.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same engine, but the AWD variants, such as SEL AWD, are priced higher, suggesting a preference for all-wheel drive in this market.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEL AWD | 102 | $38,250 | AWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| SEL FWD | 181 | $36,450 | FWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| Calligraphy AWD | 40 | $48,300 | AWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| Limited AWD | 35 | $45,150 | AWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| XRT AWD | 36 | $40,600 | AWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| SE FWD | 47 | $33,950 | FWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| SE AWD | 25 | $35,750 | AWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
| Limited FWD | 50 | $43,350 | FWD | 2.5L 277 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2024 model has an average price of $31,620, which is -6.9% below its starting MSRP of $33,950, indicating a slight depreciation for new models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2018 model shows the steepest depreciation at -62.9%, highlighting significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2023 model is priced at $22,565, representing a -21.5% depreciation, making it a compelling option for budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,050 | $31,277 | -10.8% |
| 2025 | $34,200 | $31,294 | -8.5% |
| 2024 | $33,950 | $31,620 | -6.9% |
| 2023 | $28,750 | $22,565 | -21.5% |
| 2022 | $27,400 | $20,117 | -26.6% |
| 2021 | $27,000 | $20,936 | -22.5% |
| 2020 | $26,275 | $16,175 | -38.4% |
| 2019 | $25,750 | $15,589 | -39.5% |
| 2018 | $30,850 | $11,449 | -62.9% |
| 2017 | $30,800 | $12,223 | -60.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $30,682 |
| Year-Round Low | $30,682 |
| Year-Round High | $33,972 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $33,962 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −9.66% |
Prices have softened 9.66% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 5,534 listings available, which suggests you should have a workable range of choices.
Is the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe a good car?
Yes — the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe earns a 5/5 user rating and an 8.17/10 expert rating. The model scores 9/10 across Look and feel, Form and function, and Technology.
The 2024 Santa Fe stands out for its full redesign, bold blocky styling, longer wheelbase, standard third-row seats, and a “terrace” approach to passenger and cargo space. It also brings impressive technology and multiple powertrain options, which broadens its appeal if you want a modern family SUV with flexibility.
The trade-offs are clear: the third row is cramped, performance is described as pedestrian, and top trims can get expensive. If you want a distinctive midsize SUV with added space and a strong feature set, this one fits that brief well.
39.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals, which gives you some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The 2024 Santa Fe is presented as a substantial redesign rather than a cosmetic refresh, and Hyundai’s packaging changes suggest a strong focus on everyday usefulness. The expert notes also point to smooth, mostly stable road manners and a cabin that feels premium in the right trims.
Its powertrain is a 2.5-liter turbocharged four-cylinder paired with an eight-speed dual-clutch automatic, and the write-up describes the driving experience as composed with few misses in normal use. The hybrid setup later in the model year adds another efficiency-focused option, which broadens the ownership picture if you plan to keep the vehicle for the long haul.
If you buy used, the main long-term risk is that higher-trim complexity and premium features can raise repair exposure compared with simpler versions.
What should I look for when buying a used 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe?
Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.8% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
You should still run a vehicle history report and prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if you’re considering a higher-mileage example or a trim with more equipment. Focus on condition, feature operation, and signs of heavy family use, since this model is built to do a lot of daily-duty work.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The SE starts with a reversing camera, adaptive cruise control, forward collision-avoidance assist, blind-spot monitors, rear cross-traffic alert with automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, lane-following assist, and driver-attention monitoring. Higher trims add more convenience and visibility features, while the Limited and Calligraphy bring the most upscale equipment.
- Powertrain: The base setup is a 2.5-liter turbocharged four-cylinder with 277 horsepower and 311 pound-feet of torque, paired with an eight-speed dual-clutch automatic. FWD is standard, AWD is optional, and the XRT gets AWD standard; a hybrid with a 1.6-liter turbocharged four-cylinder is also offered later in the model year.
- Safety package: Hyundai’s standard suite includes adaptive cruise control, forward collision-avoidance assist, intersection assist, pedestrian and cyclist detection, blind-spot monitors, rear cross-traffic alert with automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, lane-following assist, driver-attention monitoring, and a rear-occupant reminder system. The XRT adds highway limited hands-free driving, the Limited adds a 360-degree camera system and parking aids, and the Calligraphy adds a widescreen head-up display and upgraded avoidance systems.
- Infotainment: The cabin centers on a curved panoramic display in XRT, Limited, and Calligraphy trims. Wireless Apple CarPlay and wireless Android Auto are standard, and the system also includes a 12-speaker Bose stereo, dynamic voice recognition, a Wi-Fi hot spot, and six USB ports.
- Fuel efficiency: FWD base versions are rated at 20 mpg city, 29 mpg highway, and 24 mpg combined. AWD versions are rated at 20/28/23, the XRT at 19/26/22, and the hybrid at 36/35/36 with FWD or 35/34/34 with AWD.
Which 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe trim should I buy?
The 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe is offered in 5 trim levels: SE, SEL, XRT, Limited, Calligraphy.
Here's the short version:
- SE: This is the entry point, but it still brings a strong safety list and the core Santa Fe redesign. It makes sense if you want the lowest-cost way into the new body style and standard driver-assistance tech.
- SEL: This is the best-value trim. For a relatively modest step up, it adds synthetic leather upholstery, heated front seats, a power-adjustable driver’s seat, the curved panoramic display, a wireless smartphone charger, and an upgraded rear occupant alert system.
- XRT: This trim adds the more rugged look with dark chrome and black cladding, plus AWD standard, off-road modes, and Hyundai’s highway limited hands-free driving system. It suits you if you want the most adventurous version and plan to use the extra capability.
- Limited: This is the trim to consider if you want the most useful upscale features without going all the way to the top. It adds a 360-degree camera system, blind-spot view monitor, rain-sensing windshield wipers, parking sensors, reverse parking collision assist, remote automatic parking, and a sanitizing compartment in the glovebox.
- Calligraphy: This is the luxury-leaning choice, with the most premium cabin presentation, a widescreen head-up display, and upgraded blind-spot and forward collision avoidance systems. It’s the most indulgent version, but it also pushes the price up quickly.
The SEL is the best-value pick for most shoppers, while the Limited is the smart step-up if you want more convenience and parking tech.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop with some leverage if you’re patient.
- Deal availability: 39.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 5,534 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 9.66% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 90.8% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $30,682, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe's resale value?
The current average of $30,682 sits slightly below last year's $33,962.
That price movement suggests the market has already adjusted downward, which can help you buy more confidently now. For a future seller, it also means you should expect resale value to depend heavily on condition, mileage, and trim choice rather than on broad market appreciation.
Well-equipped trims may hold buyer interest better if they stay clean and well maintained, but expensive top trims can be harder to recoup fully. If you plan to sell later, keeping the vehicle in strong cosmetic and mechanical shape will matter a lot.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe safe?
The 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe has not yet been crash-tested by the Insurance Institute for Highway Safety or National Highway Traffic Safety Administration.
It earns an 8/10 safety score from our experts.
Hyundai makes a strong safety case with standard equipment across the lineup. The base SE includes a reversing camera, stop-and-go adaptive cruise control, forward collision-avoidance assist, intersection assist, pedestrian and cyclist detection, blind-spot monitors, rear cross-traffic alert with automatic emergency braking, safe-exit assist, lane-keep assist, lane-following assist, driver-attention monitoring with hands-off alert, and a rear-occupant reminder system.
The SEL adds an upgraded rear-occupant reminder system, forward-attention warning, and side-view mirrors with turn signals. The XRT adds Hyundai’s highway limited hands-free driving system, the Limited adds a 360-degree camera system and parking aids, and the Calligraphy adds a widescreen head-up display plus upgraded blind-spot and forward collision avoidance systems.
Should I buy a 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2024 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2024 if:
- 39.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.8% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 9.66% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The redesign adds a longer wheelbase, standard third-row seating, and a more premium, family-focused cabin.
Consider the 2023 if:
- At $24,305, the 2023 costs less than the current year's $30,682 average.
- It emphasizes value, standard safety, and easy-to-use technology.
Consider the 2025 if:
- At $32,119, the 2025 costs more than the current year's $30,682 average.
- It leans even harder into bold styling and added family-friendly space.
The bottom line: If you want the newest design, standard third-row seating, and strong feature content, the 2024 is the right target. If price matters most, the 2023 is the better value play, while the 2025 makes sense if you want the latest version and are willing to pay more.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

Best Cars for New Parents
Discover the best family cars for first-time parents in 2025, accounting for door access, car seat compatibility, and other real-world considerations new parents will want to keep in mind.

The Best Cheap (But Nice) Cars for 2026
You don't need to spend a fortune to buy a smart car. Our recommendations include top picks for under $40,000, from the Mazda Miata to the Kia Carnival.
The Best Boxy Cars and SUVs in 2026
Boxy cars and SUVs blend retro-inspired designs with practicality. Today, many are capable off-roaders, but some are just practical commuters, too. Here are our ten best.