2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 BMW X5
Overview | |
MSRP$61,600 | MSRP$37,270 |
Listings407 | Listings501 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 BMW X5 Reviews Summary | |
2023 Chrysler Pacifica Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 335 hp I6 | Engine3.6L 287 hp V6 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower335 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 335 hp I6 | Engine Name3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque330 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | Torque262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower335 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.9 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight4828 lbs | Curb Weight4521 lbs |
Height68.7 in | Height69.9 in |
Length194.3 in | Length204.3 in |
Width87.3 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase117.1 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1014 lbs | Maximum Payload1534 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7209 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $61,600 | $37,270 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 335 hp I6 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Horsepower | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 26 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 335 hp I6 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque | 330 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | 262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 26 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.9 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4828 lbs | 4521 lbs |
Height | 68.7 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 194.3 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 87.3 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 117.1 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1014 lbs | 1534 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7209 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 BMW X52023 BMW X5 vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 BMW X52023 BMW X5 vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 BMW X5 vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 BMW X52023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 BMW X5 vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Kia EV92023 BMW X5 vs 2023 Genesis GV702023 BMW X5 vs 2024 Honda Prologue2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 BMW X52023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 BMW X52022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica
2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Genesis GV702024 Genesis GV70 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 BMW X52023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 BMW X52023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 BMW X52023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Genesis GV702022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 BMW X72021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 BMW X52021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 BMW X5








































