Used Audi R8 for Sale near Vienna, VA
128 results
Customer summary
Overall, Audi R8 drivers are thrilled with its exhilarating performance, stunning design, and luxurious features. They rave about the powerful V10 engine and its impressive acceleration, making for a thrilling driving experience. Owners appreciate the exceptional handling and build quality. However, many also express concerns about the high costs of ownership, including maintenance and insurance. While admired for its beauty and power, some users wish for a bit more practicality in terms of cargo space and technology features.
FAQs
Is Audi R8 V10 a twin turbo?
Is a Lamborghini faster than an Audi R8?
Why is R8 being discontinued?
How much does the Audi R8 cost in Vienna, VA?
How many Audi R8 vehicles in Vienna, VA have no reported accidents or damage?
What fuel types are available?
4.9 Overall rating
Customers say
Overall, Audi R8 drivers are thrilled with its exhilarating performance, stunning design, and luxurious features. They rave about the powerful V10 engine and its impressive acceleration, making for a thrilling driving experience. Owners appreciate the exceptional handling and build quality. However, many also express concerns about the high costs of ownership, including maintenance and insurance. While admired for its beauty and power, some users wish for a bit more practicality in terms of cargo space and technology features.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2015 Audi R8 on Jul 23, 2024
The driving experience with this car is like no other vehicle I have driven. It is very comfortable to be my daily driver. I feel I got the biggest bang for my buck with this car and am very happy with my purchase. The radio/navigation screen felt a bit outdated so I had a 9 inch screen installed with android and apple play so I could have full access to my phone without touching it. 100% worth every penny!
Mike C
Reviewed a 2020 Audi quattro V10 Performance Coupe AWD on Sep 22, 2024
The R8 has been my dream car for quite some time. It’s a super car that brings a level of refinement mixed with performance & raw power. There are very few other cars that compare.
Marshall C
Reviewed a 2017 Audi R8 on May 15, 2023
This is something I have been working towards for a long time. This is a phenomenal car. Zero complaints on anything and would recommend the R8 to anyone getting into that kind of vehicle!
Jordan H
Reviewed a 2009 Audi quattro Coupe AWD on Jan 29, 2009
Performance-Absolutely incredible...The 10-cylinder design is the perfect design for impressive top performance, mighty pulling power, and low weight. It rockets from 0-60 in 3.8 secs, and reaches 120 in 8.4. Appearance-Elaborate design definitely stands out from the crowd, and also makes it look like a true supercar. Conclusion-A classic super car, with beauty and brawn in one package, for a remarkably low price.
Audi R8 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| V10 Performance Spyder RWD | $171,000 |
| V10 GT Coupe RWD | $249,900 |
| V10 Performance Coupe RWD | $158,600 |
| quattro V10 Performance Spyder AWD | $222,100 |
| quattro V10 Performance Coupe AWD | $209,700 |
Audi R8 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of Audi R8 prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsAudi R8 Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- High Demand for Newer Models: The 2023 Audi R8 sees a substantial average price of $216,837, reflecting a strong demand, as it is priced at +36.7% above its MSRP.
- Depreciation Trends: Older models, such as the 2009 Audi R8, show significant depreciation, with an average price of $77,228, approximately −32.4% below its original MSRP.
- Best Value Year: The 2010 Audi R8 presents a favorable average price of $117,945, only +3.2% above MSRP, making it an attractive option for buyers seeking value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Audi R8 | $158,600 | $216,837 | +36.7% |
| 2022 Audi R8 | $148,700 | $184,210 | +23.9% |
| 2021 Audi R8 | $142,700 | $171,488 | +20.2% |
| 2020 Audi R8 | $169,900 | $194,336 | +14.4% |
| 2018 Audi R8 | $138,700 | $157,511 | +13.5% |
| 2017 Audi R8 | $162,900 | $158,134 | −2.2% |
| 2015 Audi R8 | $115,900 | $98,462 | −15.1% |
| 2014 Audi R8 | $114,900 | $89,326 | −22.3% |
| 2012 Audi R8 | $114,200 | $112,537 | −1.5% |
| 2011 Audi R8 | $114,200 | $94,446 | −17.3% |
| 2010 Audi R8 | $114,200 | $117,945 | +3.2% |
| 2009 Audi R8 | $114,200 | $77,228 | −32.4% |
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Urban Markets: Chicago, IL averages $167,570, likely driven by higher demand and limited inventory.
- Lowest Prices Available: Washington, DC ($107,807) represents the best deal among listed cities, indicating a potential surplus in the market.
- Regional Variability: Urban areas typically exhibit higher average prices, whereas suburban and rural locations may offer more competitive pricing, as seen in the lower average prices in Houston, TX ($120,153).
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 124 | $167,570 |
| New York, NY | 127 | $151,637 |
| Miami, FL | 111 | $149,998 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 132 | $142,973 |
| Atlanta, GA | 129 | $139,909 |
| Dallas, TX | 125 | $128,983 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 124 | $128,519 |
| Boston, MA | 119 | $128,340 |
| Houston, TX | 127 | $120,153 |
| Washington, DC | 129 | $107,807 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- AWD Trims Dominate Offerings: The quattro V10 Performance Coupe AWD trim appears frequently with 25 listings, reflecting strong demand for all-weather capability.
- Price Premiums on Performance Models: The quattro V10 Performance Spyder AWD commands the highest MSRP at $222,100, highlighting the premium associated with convertible and high-performance variants.
- Diverse Engine Options: The trims feature a variety of configurations, with pricing spread indicating substantial options for buyers at various budget levels.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| quattro V10 Performance Coupe AWD | 25 | $209,700 | AWD | 5.2L 602 hp V10 |
| quattro V10 Performance Spyder AWD | 24 | $222,100 | AWD | 5.2L 602 hp V10 |
| V10 Performance Spyder RWD | 13 | $171,000 | RWD | 5.2L 562 hp V10 |
| V10 Performance Coupe RWD | 12 | $158,600 | RWD | 5.2L 562 hp V10 |
| V10 GT Coupe RWD | 9 | $249,900 | RWD | 5.2L 602 hp V10 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.











