Used 2021 BMW M4 for Sale nearCovington, GA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,710
- Stock #:
- AATK37727
- VIN:
- WBS33BA07NCK37727


Sponsored by Pro Autos
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
57,710 mi
$57,397
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,509
- Stock #:
- 19782
- VIN:
- WBS33BA06NCL01112

Sponsored Listing
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
31,509 mi
$66,687
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,360
- Stock #:
- MNCK11426
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ08NCK11426

Sponsored Listing
2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
42,360 mi
$66,098
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- San Marino Blue Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Anthracite
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 70,610
- Stock #:
- 5155730A
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C08LFH15679

-$2,594
2020 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
70,610 mi
$51,094
$49,594
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Toronto Red Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,228
- Stock #:
- P36198A
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ07MCG63711

-$1,890
2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
42,228 mi
$62,686
$60,796
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,894
- Stock #:
- H93565
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ06NCH93565

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
54,894 mi
$66,594
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,585
- Stock #:
- 8466
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C01LFH70585

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
40,585 mi
$52,190
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Sao Paulo Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Yas Marina Blue/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,754
- Stock #:
- NCJ27196K
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ02NCJ27196

2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
34,754 mi
$61,514
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,792
- Stock #:
- MCG65909
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ05MCG65909

2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
35,792 mi
$67,997
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Isle of Man Green Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Tartufo
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,355
- Stock #:
- TP8262
- VIN:
- WBS33BA01NCJ14991

-$1,300
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
46,355 mi
$56,759
$55,459
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,509
- Stock #:
- 19782
- VIN:
- WBS33BA06NCL01112

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
31,509 mi
$66,687
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Azurite Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Amaro Brown
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 56,500
- Stock #:
- 10764
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C06LFH77208

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
56,500 mi
$56,551
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 26,293
- Stock #:
- 70249566
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ06NCK39374

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
26,293 mi
$74,397
CarGurus Analysis:
2021 BMW M4
With 248 currently listed for sale and an average price of $65,052, 34.3% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2021 BMW M4 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.5 / 10.
77.0% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 34,203
- Stock #:
- T3123A
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ0XMCH20833

2021 BMW M4
RWD
34,203 mi
$58,674
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 23,190
- Stock #:
- P6696
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ03MCH48800

2021 BMW M4
RWD
23,190 mi
$63,773
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Brooklyn Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fjord Blue/Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 12,005
- Stock #:
- MCH31761
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ00MCH31761

2021 BMW M4
RWD
12,005 mi
$70,146
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Sakhir Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,295
- Stock #:
- D10462
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C04LAH83148

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
43,295 mi
$60,967
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Tanzanite Blue II Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 9,667
- Stock #:
- 4339
- VIN:
- WBS33BA03NCK37658

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
9,667 mi
$69,309
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,360
- Stock #:
- MNCK11426
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ08NCK11426

2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
42,360 mi
$66,098
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Isle of Man Green Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kyalami Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 25,496
- Stock #:
- TJ97194M
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ01NCJ97194

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
25,496 mi
$75,492
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 33,106
- Stock #:
- H26611
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C07LFH26611

2020 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
33,106 mi
$70,724
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Brooklyn Grey Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Silverstone/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 78,766
- Stock #:
- 10431-TR
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ07NCJ49201

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
78,766 mi
$59,551
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,809
- Stock #:
- H33134
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ06MCH33134

Sponsored Listing
2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
32,809 mi
$68,535
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,710
- Stock #:
- AATK37727
- VIN:
- WBS33BA07NCK37727


Sponsored by Pro Autos
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
57,710 mi
$57,397
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,509
- Stock #:
- 19782
- VIN:
- WBS33BA06NCL01112

Sponsored Listing
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
31,509 mi
$66,687
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,360
- Stock #:
- MNCK11426
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ08NCK11426

Sponsored Listing
2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
42,360 mi
$66,098
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- San Marino Blue Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Anthracite
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 70,610
- Stock #:
- 5155730A
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C08LFH15679

-$2,594
2020 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
70,610 mi
$51,094
$49,594
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Toronto Red Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,228
- Stock #:
- P36198A
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ07MCG63711

-$1,890
2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
42,228 mi
$62,686
$60,796
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,894
- Stock #:
- H93565
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ06NCH93565

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
54,894 mi
$66,594
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,585
- Stock #:
- 8466
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C01LFH70585

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
40,585 mi
$52,190
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Sao Paulo Yellow
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Yas Marina Blue/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,754
- Stock #:
- NCJ27196K
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ02NCJ27196

2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
34,754 mi
$61,514
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,792
- Stock #:
- MCG65909
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ05MCG65909

2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
35,792 mi
$67,997
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Isle of Man Green Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Tartufo
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,355
- Stock #:
- TP8262
- VIN:
- WBS33BA01NCJ14991

-$1,300
2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
46,355 mi
$56,759
$55,459
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,509
- Stock #:
- 19782
- VIN:
- WBS33BA06NCL01112

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
31,509 mi
$66,687
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Azurite Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Amaro Brown
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 56,500
- Stock #:
- 10764
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C06LFH77208

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
56,500 mi
$56,551
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 26,293
- Stock #:
- 70249566
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ06NCK39374

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
26,293 mi
$74,397
CarGurus Analysis:
2021 BMW M4
With 248 currently listed for sale and an average price of $65,052, 34.3% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2021 BMW M4 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.5 / 10.
77.0% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 34,203
- Stock #:
- T3123A
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ0XMCH20833

2021 BMW M4
RWD
34,203 mi
$58,674
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fiona Red/Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 23,190
- Stock #:
- P6696
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ03MCH48800

2021 BMW M4
RWD
23,190 mi
$63,773
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 473 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Brooklyn Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Fjord Blue/Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 12,005
- Stock #:
- MCH31761
- VIN:
- WBS53AZ00MCH31761

2021 BMW M4
RWD
12,005 mi
$70,146
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Sakhir Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,295
- Stock #:
- D10462
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C04LAH83148

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
43,295 mi
$60,967
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Tanzanite Blue II Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 9,667
- Stock #:
- 4339
- VIN:
- WBS33BA03NCK37658

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Convertible AWD
9,667 mi
$69,309
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,360
- Stock #:
- MNCK11426
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ08NCK11426

2022 BMW M4
Competition Coupe RWD
42,360 mi
$66,098
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Isle of Man Green Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kyalami Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 25,496
- Stock #:
- TJ97194M
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ01NCJ97194

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
25,496 mi
$75,492
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 33,106
- Stock #:
- H26611
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C07LFH26611

2020 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
33,106 mi
$70,724
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Brooklyn Grey Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Silverstone/Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 78,766
- Stock #:
- 10431-TR
- VIN:
- WBS43AZ07NCJ49201

2022 BMW M4
Competition xDrive Coupe AWD
78,766 mi
$59,551
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 503 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,809
- Stock #:
- H33134
- VIN:
- WBS33AZ06MCH33134

Sponsored Listing
2021 BMW M4
Competition RWD
32,809 mi
$68,535
CarGurus Analysis: 2021 BMW M4
overall

Summary
With 248 currently listed for sale and an average price of $65,052, 34.3% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2021 BMW M4 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.5 / 10.
77.0% of 2021 BMW M4 listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2021 BMW M4 stands out as a performance car built for drivers who care as much about the experience as the destination. Its powerful engine gives it the kind of straight-line punch expected of a serious sports coupe, and the availability of a manual transmission makes it especially appealing to buyers who still want a more involved driving experience. That combination helps explain why it earns a place near the top of the list for enthusiasts.
It is not without compromises, though. The 2021 BMW M4’s ride quality is poor, its fuel economy is poor, and the back seat is cramped. Those drawbacks make it less comfortable and less practical than some buyers may want, but they also reinforce its focus on performance first. For shoppers who prioritize driving enjoyment over everyday comfort, that tradeoff is part of the appeal.
Other model years to consider
- 2025 BMW M4
- Average price: $87,640
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.1%
- Total listings: 362
- 2024 BMW M4
- Average price: $75,814
- Good/great deal percentage: 34.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 356
- 2023 BMW M4
- Average price: $71,828
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.6%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 372
Similar models to consider
- 2021 Mercedes-Benz C-Class
- Average price: $25,369
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.6%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 1,284
- 2021 Ford Mustang
- Average price: $30,505
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.3%
- User rating: 4.7 / 5
- Total listings: 2,124
- 2021 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $33,531
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.5%
- User rating: 4.9 / 5
- Total listings: 1,049
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Brian M. V
Reviewed a 2021 BMW M4 on Nov 23, 2022
Love this car so far. I have found no faults. Nice to look at, fast and comfortable.
Compare 2021 BMW M4 Trims
The 2021 BMW M4 offers a blend of performance and luxury, with trims that cater to both budget-conscious buyers and those seeking fully loaded options.
- Starting at $65,079
- Best MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 23 hwy
- Most Popular: Competition RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| RWD | Competition RWD (Most Popular) | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $71,800 | $74,700 |
| Avg. Market Price | $66,252 | $65,079 |
| Positioning | Best value | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Heated seats, navigation system, adaptive suspension | Backup camera, remote start, leather seats |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 26 | 38 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| RWD | Competition RWD | |
|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for performance enthusiasts | Most complete luxury sports package |
| Avg. Market Price | $66,252 | $65,079 |
| MSRP | $71,800 | $74,700 |
| Engine | 3.0L 473 hp I6 | 3.0L 503 hp I6 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 16/23 | 16/23 |
| Heated Seats | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | — |
| Remote Start | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 26 | 38 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
RWD — "Who It's For"
The RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a high-performance coupe without the premium price of the Competition trim.
- Avg. market price: $66,252 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 23 hwy
- Inventory: 26 listings — lower availability; may limit negotiating room
- View RWD listings
Competition RWD — "Who It's For"
The Competition RWD is the pick for shoppers who want top-tier performance and luxury features without compromise. It's also the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $65,079 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 23 hwy
- Inventory: 38 listings — lower availability; may limit negotiating room
- View Competition RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — Competition RWD
With 38 active listings, the Competition RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Browse Competition RWD listings
Best Budget Option — Competition RWD
At $65,079 avg market price — below the lineup median of $65,665 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse Competition RWD listings
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 29, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2021 BMW M4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2021 BMW M4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2021 BMW M4 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The New York, NY market leads with an average price of $68,149, indicating strong demand in this metropolitan area.
- Best Value: The Los Angeles, CA market has the lowest average price at $61,821, suggesting potential savings for buyers in this city.
- Inventory Drives Stability: The New York, NY area also has the most listings at 100, which may contribute to price stability in this market.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 100 | $68,149 |
| Boston, MA | 100 | $65,900 |
| Washington, DC | 97 | $63,450 |
| Miami, FL | 93 | $65,424 |
| Atlanta, GA | 90 | $62,279 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 87 | $61,821 |
| Houston, TX | 86 | $65,468 |
| Dallas, TX | 84 | $61,991 |
| Chicago, IL | 81 | $63,396 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year shows a significant premium with an average price of $98,614, reflecting high demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -39.9%, indicating that older models may offer better value for budget-conscious buyers.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2022 model year is priced just above the starting MSRP at $73,047, making it a potential sweet spot for buyers looking for a balance between price and features.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $82,200 | $98,614 | +20.0% |
| 2026 | $82,200 | $93,389 | +13.6% |
| 2025 | $79,700 | $90,013 | +12.9% |
| 2024 | $78,100 | $76,652 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $74,700 | $74,688 | +0.0% |
| 2022 | $72,000 | $73,047 | +1.5% |
| 2021 | $71,800 | $65,703 | -8.5% |
| 2020 | $69,150 | $56,697 | -18.0% |
| 2019 | $69,150 | $55,474 | -19.8% |
| 2018 | $68,700 | $44,325 | -35.5% |
| 2017 | $66,200 | $39,819 | -39.9% |
| 2016 | $65,700 | $42,181 | -35.8% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 28, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2021 BMW M4 cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $65,045 |
| Year-Round Low | $63,347 |
| Year-Round High | $65,637 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $63,361 |
| Change vs. Last Year | +2.66% |
Prices are up 2.66% year-over-year — a sign of continued demand for this model year.
There are 250 listings available, which suggests a modest amount of inventory for shoppers to compare.
Is the 2021 BMW M4 a good car?
Yes — it earns a 5/5 user rating and a 7.5/10 expert rating. The standout strength is Performance at 10/10.
The 2021 BMW M4 is built for drivers who care as much about the experience as the destination, and its powerful engine plus available manual transmission make it especially appealing if you want a more involved drive. The trade-offs are clear: ride quality is poor, fuel economy is poor, and the back seat is cramped. That makes it less practical for everyday comfort, but it also reinforces its performance-first mission.
The model’s 33.6% good and great deal share shows there are still some attractive listings in the market.
Is the 2021 BMW M4 reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The 2021 BMW M4 is described as a focused performance coupe with strong driving appeal, and its twin-turbo inline-six is presented as smooth and eager. The manual transmission is also highlighted as easy to manage in traffic, which supports the idea that the car can be enjoyable beyond hard driving.
BMW also notes that the standard equipment includes structural bracing, track-ready cooling systems, an electrically controlled exhaust system, and forged lightweight wheels wrapped in performance tires. On the cost side, the 2022 model’s free scheduled maintenance for three years or 36,000 miles is mentioned in adjacent-year context, but not for this model year.
For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is that this is still a high-performance car that may have been driven hard, so condition matters.
What should I look for when buying a used 2021 BMW M4?
Accident-free inventory is solid at 76.8% — always verify the vehicle history report.
You should still check the vehicle history report carefully and prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially because performance cars can hide hard use. Focus on overall condition, maintenance evidence, and signs of wear that match the car’s mileage and asking price. If the car has the manual transmission, make sure the clutch and shifter feel healthy in normal driving.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The lineup includes a standard coupe and a Competition specification. The standard car comes with a six-speed manual and rear-wheel drive, while the Competition adds an eight-speed automatic and extra power. The base car also lacks several driver-assist features that require the Competition’s automatic transmission.
- Powertrain: The standard M4 uses a twin-turbocharged 3.0-liter inline-six with 473 horsepower and 406 pound-feet of torque. BMW says it reaches 60 mph in 4.1 seconds with the manual, while the Competition is quicker.
- Safety package: The Driving Assistance Professional Package on the Competition includes adaptive cruise control with stop-and-go capability, lane-centering assistance, evasive-steering assistance, active blind-spot protection, and extended traffic-jam assistant technology. The manual-transmission car lacks several driver-assist features that require the Competition’s automatic transmission.
- Infotainment: Standard equipment includes Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, satellite radio, navigation, connected services, and a Harman Kardon premium surround-sound audio system. The Executive Package adds a WiFi hotspot, wireless smartphone charging, gesture control, and a head-up display.
- Fuel efficiency: The car is described as having poor fuel economy, and BMW says it achieved 20.2 mpg in testing versus an official 19 mpg combined estimate.
Which 2021 BMW M4 trim should I buy?
The 2021 BMW M4 is offered in 2 trim levels: standard and Competition.
Here's the short version:
- standard: This is the one to focus on if you want the purest version of the car’s character. It comes with the six-speed manual, rear-wheel drive, and the enthusiast-friendly setup that makes the M4 especially engaging. It’s the best fit if you value driver involvement over maximum convenience.
- Competition: This trim adds the eight-speed automatic and extra power, and it’s the one that unlocks the full driver-assistance package. If you want the quickest, most feature-rich version, this is the one to consider.
The Competition is also the trim tied to the available Driving Assistance Professional Package, while the manual car lacks several of those features.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2021 BMW M4?
This is a moderate market for selective buyers, with enough inventory to shop carefully but not so much that bargains are guaranteed.
- Deal availability: 33.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 250 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices are up 2.66% year-over-year.
- Clean inventory: 76.8% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $63,347, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2021 BMW M4's resale value?
The current average of $65,045 sits slightly above last year's $63,361.
That upward move suggests the market has been willing to pay more for this model year, which can help support resale strength if you buy well. The year-round range is fairly tight, so pricing discipline matters if you plan to sell later. A car with strong condition, clean history, and desirable equipment should be easier to move when it’s time to trade or sell.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2021 BMW M4 safe?
The 2021 BMW M4 does not have crash-test ratings listed here.
It earns a 7/10 safety score from our experts.
BMW offers the Driving Assistance Professional Package on the Competition, and it includes adaptive cruise control with stop-and-go capability, lane-centering assistance, evasive-steering assistance, active blind-spot protection, and extended traffic-jam assistant technology. The standard manual-transmission car lacks several driver-assist features that require the Competition’s automatic transmission.
Standard safety equipment includes blind-spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, lane-departure warning, a speed-limit recognition system, front and rear collision-preparation systems, and a post-collision braking system. The main caveat is that the manual car misses some of the more advanced assistance features available on the Competition.
Should I buy a 2021 BMW M4 or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2021 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2021 if:
- 33.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is solid at 76.8% — always verify the vehicle history report.
- Price trend: Prices are up 2.66% year-over-year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- It stands out for its manual-transmission availability and enthusiast-focused driving experience.
Consider the 2022 if:
- At $68,939, the 2022 costs more than the current year's $65,045 average.
- It adds xDrive all-wheel drive on the top-spec Competition and a convertible option.
The 2021 is the better path if you want the manual and a slightly lower entry price. If you’re willing to spend more for added traction or open-air performance, the 2022 is the more expansive choice.
How does the 2021 BMW M4 compare to the 2021 Mercedes-Benz C-Class?
| Spec | 2021 BMW M4 | 2021 Mercedes-Benz C-Class |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $71,800 | $41,600 |
| Engine | 3.0L 473 hp I6 | 2.0L 255 hp I4 |
| Horsepower | 473 hp @ 6250 rpm | 255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 16 | 23 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 23 | 35 |
| Average used price | $65,045 | $25,368 |
| Listings available | 250 | 1,285 |
| Good & great deal share | 33.6% | 37.0% |
| Accident-free share | 76.8% | 74.4% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Track Cars of 2026
The best track day cars can handle a hard day of racing and then head back home to serve as a daily driver. Here are our picks for the very best track car choices in 2025.

Who Makes BMW Cars?
BMW is a German automaker known for performance luxury vehicles. It builds sport sedans, SUVs, and electric vehicles that deliver cutting-edge technology and engaging driving dynamics.

Who Makes Acura Cars?
Acura is a Japanese luxury car brand and is the premium division of Honda. It makes refined and high-tech sedans and SUVs, some of which are highly competitive in their respective vehicle segments.



















