Used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearPlano, TX
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red Hot
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 56,438
- Stock #:
- P138319
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS9K0138319


Sponsored by Texas Car One
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Convertible RWD
56,438 mi
$25,221
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 77,812
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R62J0151269

Sponsored Listing
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
77,812 mi
$51,216
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,483
- Stock #:
- 105466
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R75L0105466

Sponsored Listing
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
54,483 mi
$33,272
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 58,950
- Stock #:
- K0122314A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DSXK0122314

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
58,950 mi
$20,416
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Crush
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 18,079
- Stock #:
- 118097
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R76L0118097

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
18,079 mi
$32,206
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Garnet Red Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,203
- Stock #:
- J0183315
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS8J0183315

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Convertible RWD
61,203 mi
$22,880
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 82,812
- Stock #:
- 20612
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS3K0152669

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
82,812 mi
$18,219
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 63,430
- Stock #:
- VD286988D
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RS1K0146422

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
63,430 mi
$24,192
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,644
- Stock #:
- 176870
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS8J0176870

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
60,644 mi
$19,102
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 62,083
- Stock #:
- 2498
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R72L0108268

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
62,083 mi
$31,224
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 25 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 103,860
- Stock #:
- 090636
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RX0K0135455

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
LS Coupe RWD
103,860 mi
$13,263
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- [G7Q] Nightfall Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 48,140
- Stock #:
- 926645
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R77J0101476
![[G7Q] Nightfall Gray Metallic 2018 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual](https://static.cargurus.com/images/forsale/2026/10/10/17/03/2018_chevrolet_camaro-pic-6423425196114306649-1024x768.jpeg?io=true&width=640&height=480&fit=bounds&format=jpg&auto=webp)
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
48,140 mi
$35,216
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 81,537
- Stock #:
- 185264
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS9J0185264

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
81,537 mi
$21,246
CarGurus Analysis:
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
With 202 currently listed for sale and an average price of $34,983, 27.2% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
61.4% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- [GAZ] Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 77,721
- Stock #:
- 3431
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R78K0118231
![[GAZ] Summit White 2019 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual](https://static.cargurus.com/images/forsale/2026/08/25/03/47/2019_chevrolet_camaro-pic-4990710073182312017-1024x768.jpeg?io=true&width=640&height=480&fit=bounds&format=jpg&auto=webp)
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
77,721 mi
$33,145
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- JET BLACK, SEAT TRIM
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 32,920
- Stock #:
- TK0129078
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R74K0129078

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
32,920 mi
$38,799
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 106,045
- Stock #:
- C25-302
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3J0156019

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
106,045 mi
$16,044
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Garnet Red Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black cloth
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,720
- Stock #:
- 80986
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX9J0180986

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
61,720 mi
$17,599
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 105,154
- Stock #:
- T1481
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX7J0191629

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
105,154 mi
$16,834
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 12,820
- Stock #:
- PMATL0100570
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R78L0100570

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
12,820 mi
$38,750
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Ash Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,923
- Stock #:
- J0161280
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS0J0161280

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
65,923 mi
$19,223
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 12,674
- Stock #:
- HC1-8099
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R74L0108099

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
12,674 mi
$45,697
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 97,619
- Stock #:
- D112701
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R7XL0112701

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
97,619 mi
$29,641
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- [G7Q] Nightfall Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 48,140
- Stock #:
- 926645
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R77J0101476
![[G7Q] Nightfall Gray Metallic 2018 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual](https://static.cargurus.com/images/forsale/2026/10/10/17/03/2018_chevrolet_camaro-pic-6423425196114306649-1024x768.jpeg?io=true&width=640&height=480&fit=bounds&format=jpg&auto=webp)
Sponsored Listing
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
48,140 mi
$35,216
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Summary
With 202 currently listed for sale and an average price of $34,983, 27.2% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
61.4% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as a compact, rear-wheel-drive performance car that still leans hard into the Camaro formula: sharp styling, strong powertrain choices, and a driver-focused feel. In this generation, Chevrolet had already made the car lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient than earlier versions, and it was built on a platform shared with the Cadillac ATS. For buyers who want a muscle car with modern engineering, that combination is a major part of the appeal.
For 2019, Chevrolet limited changes to both ends of the lineup, but it did add a new infotainment system and made the 1LE Package available with the turbocharged four-cylinder engine. That means the car could still be had in coupe or convertible form, with a range of performance levels depending on the engine and trim. Owners also tend to praise the Camaro’s sporty design, handling, and strong performance, which fits the car’s mission well.
There are tradeoffs, though. The Camaro’s interior is described as cheaply outfitted, and poor outward visibility is a recurring drawback. It also may not be the best choice if cargo space matters, but for shoppers prioritizing style, rear-drive dynamics, and an engaging drive, the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro remains a compelling option.
Other model years to consider
- 2023 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $39,180
- Good/great deal percentage: 37.6%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 189
- 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $28,392
- Good/great deal percentage: 26.0%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 219
- 2021 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $31,173
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.4%
- User rating: 4.9 / 5
- Total listings: 170
Similar models to consider
- 2019 Ford Mustang
- Average price: $25,995
- Good/great deal percentage: 23.8%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 307
- 2019 Dodge Challenger
- Average price: $28,962
- Good/great deal percentage: 23.6%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 229
- 2020 Toyota Supra
- Average price: $53,333
- Good/great deal percentage: 20.8%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 48
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Isabella A
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Oct 1, 2022
I DO NOT regret buying my 1le. Highly recommended
Tammy B
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Jun 13, 2022
The 2019 Camero SS is not only gorgeous but really fun to drive! I love the sound of the motor and the way it drives. Love my car!!
marcus s
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 20, 2020
Great car to drive. Handles the road like a dream. Still some sight line issues but added anti collision safety features help. Power in the SS is massive and steady.
Ron J
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Oct 15, 2020
Fantastic automobile a must see if you are considering a true American muscle car with stylish ways. And a proven brand that will stand behind there products.
Compare 2019 Chevrolet Camaro Trims in Plano, TX
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to high-performance models, all featuring RWD and impressive fuel efficiency.
- Starting at $17,346
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 2SS Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,487 | $34,559 | $17,346 | $34,559 | $35,592 | $35,861 | $31,473 | $64,358 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Navigation System | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Navigation System | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Heated Seats |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 142 | 60 | 47 | 24 | 78 | 158 | 63 | 103 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Offers more luxury features | Most affordable convertible option | Stylish convertible with added features | Performance-focused with V8 power | Most popular trim with great features | Convertible with luxury and performance | High-performance with powerful engine |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,487 | $34,559 | $17,346 | $34,559 | $35,592 | $35,861 | $31,473 | $64,358 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 142 | 60 | 47 | 24 | 78 | 158 | 63 | 103 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe without paying for higher trims. It's also the best value option.
- Avg. market price: $19,487 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 142 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want added luxury features without stepping up to the performance trims.
- Avg. market price: $34,559 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 60 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want an affordable convertible experience without the extra features of higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $17,346 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 47 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
2LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a stylish convertible with added features without going for the top trims.
- Avg. market price: $34,559 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 24 listings
- View 2LT Convertible RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a performance-focused vehicle with V8 power without stepping up to the higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $35,592 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 78 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded performance vehicle with luxury features, making it the most popular trim.
- Avg. market price: $35,861 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 158 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a luxurious convertible experience with performance features without going for the top-tier ZL1.
- Avg. market price: $31,473 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 63 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance experience with a powerful engine and advanced features.
- Avg. market price: $64,358 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 103 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 2SS Coupe RWD
With 158 active listings, the 2SS Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Convertible RWD
At $17,346 avg market price — below the lineup median of $34,559 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse 1LT Convertible RWD listings
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel efficiency in the lineup with 20/30 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Plano, TX Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Plano, TX
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Weatherford, TX leads with an average price of $43,024, indicating a premium market for the Camaro.
- Best Value: Corsicana, TX offers the lowest average price at $18,884, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Dallas, TX has the most listings at 198, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilize pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 198 | $32,979 |
| Denton, TX | 198 | $33,479 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 197 | $32,979 |
| McKinney, TX | 194 | $34,130 |
| Greenville, TX | 177 | $29,333 |
| Weatherford, TX | 166 | $43,024 |
| Corsicana, TX | 161 | $18,884 |
| Paris, TX | 161 | $30,253 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 1LT Coupe RWD trim has the highest inventory with 139 listings, indicating strong demand for this entry-level model.
- Premium Spread: The ZL1 Coupe RWD trim, priced at $62,000, represents the highest MSRP, showcasing the premium segment's appeal.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, which may influence buyer preferences in this market segment.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 139 | $25,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 158 | $42,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 84 | $37,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 62 | $27,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 46 | $31,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 66 | $48,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 104 | $62,000 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| 2LT Convertible RWD | 23 | $33,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2024 model year shows a significant average price of $65,133, reflecting a 110.8% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2014 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -43.7%, indicating a potential risk for buyers of older models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model year averages $32,979, which is 31.9% above its starting MSRP, suggesting it may be a sweet spot for value-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 | $65,133 | +110.8% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $36,167 | +37.0% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $40,912 | +63.6% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $31,251 | +25.0% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $27,432 | +9.7% |
| 2019 | $25,000 | $32,979 | +31.9% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $32,178 | +24.2% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $29,820 | +15.1% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $24,749 | -3.7% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $22,219 | -6.3% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $13,267 | -43.7% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $21,133 | -9.5% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $26,642 |
| Year-Round Low | $25,718 |
| Year-Round High | $28,465 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $28,408 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −6.21% |
Prices have softened 6.21% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,179 listings available, which gives you a solid pool to compare prices and conditions.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro earns a 4.79/5 user rating, which points to strong owner satisfaction. Owners consistently praise its sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience, and many also highlight the handling. That fits well if you want a compact, rear-wheel-drive performance car with a driver-focused feel and a strong enthusiast identity. With 31.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have a meaningful chance to find attractive pricing.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.79/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback also points to a car people feel good about living with over time, especially when it comes to dependable performance and a trouble-free ownership experience. That said, you should still evaluate each used example carefully, because long-term ownership risk depends heavily on maintenance history and how the car was driven.
What should I look for when buying a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 59.5% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report so you can confirm accident records, title status, and ownership history. Then prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if the car has been modified, tracked, or driven hard. Focus your condition check on bodywork, tires, brakes, and signs of uneven wear, since those can reveal how the car was treated.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate market, so you can be selective without expecting every listing to be a bargain.
- Deal availability: 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,179 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.21% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 59.5% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $25,718, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $26,642 sits slightly below last year's $28,408.
That price movement suggests the market has cooled a bit, which can help you buy more confidently now but may also limit short-term upside if you plan to resell soon. For a future seller, the key is to buy well and keep the car in strong condition, because a lower entry price can help preserve your margin later. Strong demand from enthusiasts can still support resale, especially for well-kept examples with desirable equipment.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.79/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 59.5% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.21% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.79/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $25,828, the 2020 costs less than the current year's $26,642 average.
- It adds the LT1 sleeper trim with SS hardware at a lower price.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of current pricing, owner satisfaction, and shopping flexibility, the 2019 is the safer default. If your priority is getting Camaro performance for less money, the 2020 is the better value-focused alternative.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.