Lamborghini Aventador vs McLaren P1
Overview | |
Years produced2012-2022 | Years produced2014-2016 |
MSRP$498,258 | MSRP |
Listings75 | Listings2 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine6.5L 769 hp V12 | Engine |
DrivetrainAWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Horsepower769 hp @ 8500 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City9 | MPG City |
MPG Highway16 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name6.5L 769 hp V12 | Engine Name |
Torque531 lb-ft @ 6750 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower769 hp @ 8500 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainAWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City9 | MPG City |
MPG Highway16 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space4.9 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3417 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height44.7 in | Height |
Length194.6 in | Length |
Width89.5 in | Width |
Wheelbase106.3 in | Wheelbase |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2012-2022 | 2014-2016 |
MSRP | $498,258 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 6.5L 769 hp V12 | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Horsepower | 769 hp @ 8500 rpm | |
MPG City | 9 | |
MPG Highway | 16 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 6.5L 769 hp V12 | |
Torque | 531 lb-ft @ 6750 rpm | |
Horsepower | 769 hp @ 8500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 9 | |
MPG Highway | 16 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 4.9 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3417 lbs | |
Height | 44.7 in | |
Length | 194.6 in | |
Width | 89.5 in | |
Wheelbase | 106.3 in | |
Number of doors | 2 | |
2016 McLaren P1 for Sale
2022 Lamborghini Aventador for Sale
75 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Ferrari Enzo vs Lamborghini AventadorLamborghini Reventon vs Lamborghini AventadorLamborghini Aventador vs Lamborghini SianAston Martin DBS vs Lamborghini AventadorAudi R8 vs Lamborghini AventadorMcLaren P1 vs McLaren 570SLamborghini Gallardo vs Lamborghini AventadorLamborghini Aventador vs Pagani HuayraMcLaren P1 vs McLaren GTMcLaren P1 vs Porsche 918 SpyderLamborghini Aventador vs McLaren 720SMcLaren P1 vs Ferrari LaFerrariKoenigsegg CCX vs McLaren P1McLaren P1 vs McLaren 720SMcLaren P1 vs McLaren 675LTLamborghini Murcielago vs Lamborghini AventadorLamborghini Aventador vs Lamborghini HuracanMcLaren P1 vs McLaren 765LTLamborghini Aventador vs Bugatti ChironTesla Roadster vs Lamborghini AventadorPagani Huayra vs McLaren P1Bugatti Veyron vs Lamborghini AventadorLamborghini Aventador vs McLaren SennaLamborghini Aventador vs Ferrari LaFerrari























