Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs Nissan 370Z NISMO
![]() Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | ![]() Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2001 | Years produced2009-2018 |
MSRP | MSRP$45,690 |
Average price$29,247 | Average price$22,215 |
Listings1201 | Listings42 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine | Engine3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity2 |
Horsepower | Horsepower350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
MPG City | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name4.6L 260 hp V8 | Engine Name3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Torque302 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque276 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm |
Horsepower260 hp @ 5250 rpm | Horsepower350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity2 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space7.7 cu ft | Cargo Space6.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | Curb Weight3300 lbs |
Height53.2 in | Height51.8 in |
Length183.2 in | Length174.3 in |
Width73.1 in | Width72.6 in |
Wheelbase101.3 in | Wheelbase100.4 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload668 lbs |
Number of doors | Number of doors2 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Standard Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
![]() Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | ![]() Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2001 | 2009-2018 |
MSRP | $45,690 | |
Average price | $29,247 | $22,215 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.7L 350 hp V6 | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 2 |
Horsepower | 350 hp @ 7400 rpm | |
MPG City | 19 | |
MPG Highway | 26 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 4.6L 260 hp V8 | 3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Torque | 302 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 276 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm |
Horsepower | 260 hp @ 5250 rpm | 350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 18 | |
MPG Highway | 26 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 2 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 7.7 cu ft | 6.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3300 lbs | |
Height | 53.2 in | 51.8 in |
Length | 183.2 in | 174.3 in |
Width | 73.1 in | 72.6 in |
Wheelbase | 101.3 in | 100.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 668 lbs | |
Number of doors | 2 | |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs SL-Class SL 5503 Series 335i Coupe RWD vs 370Z NISMOMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs 3 Series 328i Convertible RWDMustang GT Premium Coupe RWD vs 370Z NISMOMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs SL-Class SL 5001 Series 135i Coupe RWD vs 370Z NISMOMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs C-Class C 300 Cabriolet370Z NISMO vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic Convertible370Z NISMO vs Accord Coupe EX-L V6Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic Convertible









































