Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor vs Dodge Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD
![]() Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP | ![]() Dodge Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD $88,155MSRP |
Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP | Dodge Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD $88,155MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1997-2011 | Years produced2021-2023 |
MSRP$27,440 | MSRP$88,155 |
Average price$7,850 | Average price$73,552 |
Listings36 | Listings60 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine4.6L 250 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle | Engine |
DrivetrainRWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower250 hp @ 4900 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City16 | MPG City |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name | Engine Name6.2L 797 hp V8 |
Torque | Torque707 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower797 hp @ 6300 rpm |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City12 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway21 |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space20.6 cu ft | Cargo Space16.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | Curb Weight4610 lbs |
Height58.3 in | Height57.6 in |
Length212.0 in | Length201.0 in |
Width78.3 in | Width82.7 in |
Wheelbase114.7 in | Wheelbase120.0 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload890 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP | ![]() Dodge Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD $88,155MSRP |
Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP | Dodge Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD $88,155MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1997-2011 | 2021-2023 |
MSRP | $27,440 | $88,155 |
Average price | $7,850 | $73,552 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 4.6L 250 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 4900 rpm | |
MPG City | 16 | |
MPG Highway | 24 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 6.2L 797 hp V8 | |
Torque | 707 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | |
Horsepower | 797 hp @ 6300 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 12 | |
MPG Highway | 21 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 20.6 cu ft | 16.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4610 lbs | |
Height | 58.3 in | 57.6 in |
Length | 212.0 in | 201.0 in |
Width | 78.3 in | 82.7 in |
Wheelbase | 114.7 in | 120.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 890 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Corolla S vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorCorolla S vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWDCivic Si vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWDTL Type-S FWD vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorJetta TDI vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWDS-Class S 550 vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorTaurus SHO AWD vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWDCamry XLE V6 vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWDGrand Prix GXP vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs Charger SRT Hellcat Redeye Widebody RWD







































