Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe RWD vs Nissan 370Z NISMO
![]() Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe RWD $70,175MSRP | ![]() Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe RWD $70,175MSRP | Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2006-2008 | Years produced2009-2018 |
MSRP$70,175 | MSRP$45,690 |
Average price$51,536 | Average price$24,059 |
Listings0 | Listings0 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine7.0L 505 hp V8 | Engine3.7L 350 hp V6 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity2 |
Horsepower505 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
MPG City15 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name7.0L 505 hp V8 | Engine Name3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Torque470 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | Torque276 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm |
Horsepower505 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City15 | MPG City18 |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity2 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space22.0 cu ft | Cargo Space6.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight3132 lbs | Curb Weight3300 lbs |
Height49.0 in | Height51.8 in |
Length175.6 in | Length174.3 in |
Width75.9 in | Width72.6 in |
Wheelbase105.7 in | Wheelbase100.4 in |
Maximum Payload433 lbs | Maximum Payload668 lbs |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors2 |
![]() Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe RWD $70,175MSRP | ![]() Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Coupe RWD $70,175MSRP | Nissan 370Z NISMO $45,690MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2006-2008 | 2009-2018 |
MSRP | $70,175 | $45,690 |
Average price | $51,536 | $24,059 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 7.0L 505 hp V8 | 3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 2 | 2 |
Horsepower | 505 hp @ 6300 rpm | 350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
MPG City | 15 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 24 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 7.0L 505 hp V8 | 3.7L 350 hp V6 |
Torque | 470 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | 276 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm |
Horsepower | 505 hp @ 6300 rpm | 350 hp @ 7400 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 15 | 18 |
MPG Highway | 24 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | 2 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 22.0 cu ft | 6.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3132 lbs | 3300 lbs |
Height | 49.0 in | 51.8 in |
Length | 175.6 in | 174.3 in |
Width | 75.9 in | 72.6 in |
Wheelbase | 105.7 in | 100.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 433 lbs | 668 lbs |
Number of doors | 2 | 2 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
E-Class E 350 Cabriolet vs 370Z NISMO370Z NISMO vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic Convertible370Z NISMO vs Firebird Trans-Am WS6370Z NISMO vs 488 Spider RWDMustang GT Premium Coupe RWD vs Corvette Z06 Coupe RWDCorvette Z06 Coupe RWD vs Camaro 2SS Coupe RWD370Z NISMO vs Mustang Mach 1 Coupe RWD911 GT3 Coupe RWD vs 370Z NISMOCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs 370Z NISMO370Z NISMO vs Camaro Z28 Coupe RWD

