2021 Kia Forte vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta
Overview | |
MSRP$17,890 | MSRP$18,995 |
Listings129 | Listings95 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Kia Forte Reviews Summary | |
2021 Volkswagen Jetta Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 147 hp I4 | Engine1.4L 147 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City31 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway41 | MPG Highway39 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 147 hp I4 | Engine Name1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Torque132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | Torque184 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm |
Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City31 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway41 | MPG Highway39 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.3 cu ft | Cargo Space14.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight2908 lbs | Curb Weight2895 lbs |
Height56.5 in | Height57.6 in |
Length182.7 in | Length185.1 in |
Width70.9 in | Width70.8 in |
Wheelbase106.3 in | Wheelbase105.7 in |
Maximum Payload884 lbs | Maximum Payload937 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $17,890 | $18,995 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 147 hp I4 | 1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm | 147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City | 31 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 41 | 39 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 147 hp I4 | 1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Torque | 132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | 184 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm |
Horsepower | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm | 147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 31 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 41 | 39 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.3 cu ft | 14.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 2908 lbs | 2895 lbs |
Height | 56.5 in | 57.6 in |
Length | 182.7 in | 185.1 in |
Width | 70.9 in | 70.8 in |
Wheelbase | 106.3 in | 105.7 in |
Maximum Payload | 884 lbs | 937 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2020 Cadillac CT5 vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Lexus IS2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Tesla Model 32021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 BMW i42021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Toyota Camry2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2021 Kia Forte vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 BMW i42021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Lexus IS2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Toyota Corolla
2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Toyota Camry2023 BMW 3 Series vs 2023 Volkswagen Jetta2023 Toyota Camry vs 2023 Volkswagen Jetta2023 Kia Forte vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2023 Lexus IS vs 2023 Volkswagen Jetta2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Toyota Corolla2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Nissan Sentra2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 BMW 3 Series2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Tesla Model 32022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Kia Forte2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Kia Forte2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Tesla Model 3 vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Subaru WRX vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Volvo S602020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Kia Forte vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 BMW 2 Series2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Camry2020 Volvo S60 vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Camry2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Toyota Camry2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Subaru WRX2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Nissan Versa2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Kia Forte2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Nissan Sentra








































