2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Subaru Outback
Overview | |
MSRP$26,345 | MSRP$22,595 |
Listings205 | Listings57 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Subaru Outback Reviews Summary | |
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 175 hp H4 | Engine2.0L 148 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower175 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City25 | MPG City24 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway30 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 175 hp H4 | Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque174 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower175 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City25 | MPG City24 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space35.5 cu ft | Cargo Space21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight3624 lbs | Curb Weight3120 lbs |
Height66.1 in | Height64.8 in |
Length189.9 in | Length171.9 in |
Width81.3 in | Width71.3 in |
Wheelbase108.1 in | Wheelbase105.1 in |
Maximum Payload1071 lbs | Maximum Payload1223 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2700 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $26,345 | $22,595 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 175 hp H4 | 2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 175 hp @ 5800 rpm | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 25 | 24 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 30 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 175 hp H4 | 2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque | 174 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower | 175 hp @ 5800 rpm | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 25 | 24 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 35.5 cu ft | 21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3624 lbs | 3120 lbs |
Height | 66.1 in | 64.8 in |
Length | 189.9 in | 171.9 in |
Width | 81.3 in | 71.3 in |
Wheelbase | 108.1 in | 105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1071 lbs | 1223 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2700 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Kia Seltos2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Acura RDX2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 BMW X32019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 BMW X52019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 GMC Terrain2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Subaru Forester2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas
2022 Audi Q5 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Kia Seltos2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 GMC Acadia2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Subaru Forester vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Ford Edge vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 Subaru Forester2021 Audi Q7 vs 2021 Subaru Outback2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 BMW X52021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2021 Subaru Outback vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Audi Q5 vs 2021 Subaru Outback2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Subaru Outback2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Acura RDX vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2019 GMC Acadia vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Ford Edge vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Jeep Compass vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 BMW X32019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 Subaru Outback








































