New Toyota RAV4 Hybrid for Sale near Rancho Cucamonga, CA
14 results
Customer summary
The Toyota RAV4 Hybrid has received positive feedback from owners across various model years. Commonly praised features include its smooth ride, impressive fuel economy, and spacious interior. Many drivers appreciate the advanced technology and safety features that enhance the driving experience. However, some common criticisms include a stiff ride in certain models, occasional noise from the hybrid system, and a desire for more customizable options. Overall, the RAV4 Hybrid stands out as a reliable and practical choice for an SUV.
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
FAQs
How much does the 2025 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid cost?
What fuel types are available?
4.8 Overall rating
Customers say
The Toyota RAV4 Hybrid has received positive feedback from owners across various model years. Commonly praised features include its smooth ride, impressive fuel economy, and spacious interior. Many drivers appreciate the advanced technology and safety features that enhance the driving experience. However, some common criticisms include a stiff ride in certain models, occasional noise from the hybrid system, and a desire for more customizable options. Overall, the RAV4 Hybrid stands out as a reliable and practical choice for an SUV.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Warren S
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid on Apr 12, 2025
Awesome car. Good gas mileage, comfortable, well made. Highly recommend
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE AWD on Dec 13, 2024
After looking at several similar SUV’s, the Toyota RAV4 offered the best features for the best value. I’ve owned several Toyotas in the past so I know the quality is there.
Harvey H
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid on Nov 17, 2025
2035 RAV4 XLE PREMIUM HYBRID very smooth EV to Gas transition compared to CRV, preferred RAV4 even though have owned two reliable Hondas
Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2025 XSE AWD | $38,510 |
| 2025 Limited AWD | $41,155 |
| 2025 SE AWD | $35,545 |
| 2025 XLE Premium AWD | $37,250 |
| 2025 Woodland Edition AWD | $36,070 |
| 2025 XLE AWD | $34,360 |
| 2025 LE AWD | $32,850 |
Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsToyota RAV4 Hybrid Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Strong Depreciation in Older Models: The 2016 RAV4 Hybrid has seen the steepest depreciation at −36.6% vs MSRP, resulting in an average price of $18,007.
- Recent Models Maintain Higher Value: The 2025 RAV4 Hybrid is currently priced at $35,750, reflecting a premium of +7.1% above MSRP due to demand for new models.
- Best Value Year: The 2022 model offers a solid value with a current average price of $30,311, representing only a −2.2% depreciation from MSRP.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $32,850 | $35,750 | +7.1% |
| 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $31,725 | $35,154 | +10.1% |
| 2023 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $31,225 | $33,808 | +8.3% |
| 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $29,575 | $30,311 | -2.2% |
| 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $28,900 | $27,726 | -4.1% |
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $28,350 | $27,011 | -4.7% |
| 2019 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $27,850 | $24,050 | -13.7% |
| 2018 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $27,385 | $21,203 | -22.6% |
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $27,910 | $19,097 | -31.4% |
| 2016 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid | $28,370 | $18,007 | -36.6% |
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest Price in New York: The average price in New York, NY is $30,569, likely due to urban demand and limited supply.
- Competitive Pricing in Texas: Cities like Dallas ($30,871) and Houston ($30,710) show competitive pricing, reflecting a robust inventory of listings.
- Lowest Price in Chicago: Chicago, IL offers the most competitive pricing at $30,456, suggesting strong market activity and decent supply.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 205 | $30,569 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 234 | $31,254 |
| Chicago, IL | 190 | $30,456 |
| Dallas, TX | 229 | $30,871 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 295 | $31,103 |
| Houston, TX | 214 | $30,710 |
| Miami, FL | 222 | $30,399 |
| Washington, DC | 239 | $30,059 |
| Atlanta, GA | 285 | $31,124 |
| Boston, MA | 257 | $30,402 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- AWD Trims Dominate Inventory: The XLE AWD trim is the most prevalent with 1,873 listings, indicating high consumer interest in all-wheel drive options.
- Price Spread Between Trims: The XSE AWD trim has the highest MSRP at $38,510, which is about 12.7% more than the most affordable AWD trim, LE AWD at $32,850.
- Feature-Rich Premium Options: The Limited AWD trim priced at $41,155 appeals to buyers seeking luxury features and advanced technology.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE AWD | 1,873 | $34,360 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| LE AWD | 1,389 | $32,850 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XSE AWD | 839 | $38,510 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| Limited AWD | 764 | $41,155 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XLE Premium AWD | 604 | $37,250 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| SE AWD | 297 | $35,545 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
| Woodland Edition AWD | 93 | $36,070 | AWD | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.

















