New & Used 2027 Porsche Taycan for Sale nearAlexandria, LA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Porsche
- Model:
- Taycan
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- Electric
- Exterior color:
- Jet Black Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Electric
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 2-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 4,000
- Stock #:
- LTSA09672
- VIN:
- WP0AA2Y17TSA09672

2026 Porsche Taycan
Black Edition RWD
4,000 mi
$127,510
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Porsche
- Model:
- Taycan
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- Electric
- Exterior color:
- Jet Black Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Electric
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 2-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 4,000
- Stock #:
- LTSA09672
- VIN:
- WP0AA2Y17TSA09672

2026 Porsche Taycan
Black Edition RWD
4,000 mi
$127,510
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 Porsche Taycan Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 4S Sedan AWD | $131,800 |
| Turbo GT Sedan AWD with Weissach Package | $243,700 |
| Turbo S Sedan AWD | $221,400 |
| Turbo GT Sedan AWD | $243,700 |
| Sedan RWD | $111,900 |
| GTS Sedan AWD | $157,000 |
| Turbo Sedan AWD | $184,600 |
| 4 Sedan AWD | $116,000 |
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2027 Porsche Taycan Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 Porsche Taycan prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 Porsche Taycan Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Sedan RWD trim leads with 273 listings, indicating strong demand for this entry-level model.
- Premium Spread: The Turbo GT Sedan AWD with Weissach Package and Turbo GT Sedan AWD both have an MSRP of $243,700, showcasing the high-end pricing for top-tier performance.
- Drivetrain Effect: The GTS Sedan AWD offers the highest horsepower at 690 hp, reflecting a premium price of $157,000 for enhanced performance.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedan RWD | 273 | $111,900 | RWD | 402 hp Electric |
| 4S Sedan AWD | 119 | $131,800 | AWD | 536 hp Electric |
| GTS Sedan AWD | 71 | $157,000 | AWD | 690 hp Electric |
| 4 Sedan AWD | 32 | $116,000 | AWD | 402 hp Electric |
| Turbo S Sedan AWD | 25 | $221,400 | AWD | 938 hp Electric |
| Turbo Sedan AWD | 17 | $184,600 | AWD | 871 hp Electric |
| Turbo GT Sedan AWD with Weissach Package | 7 | $243,700 | AWD | 1019 hp Electric |
| Turbo GT Sedan AWD | 5 | $243,700 | AWD | 1019 hp Electric |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year shows a significant average price of $133,256, which is 26.0% above its starting MSRP of $105,800.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2020 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -43.0%, indicating a sharp decline in value.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2025 model year is priced at an average of $114,527, which is 15.2% above its starting MSRP of $99,400, suggesting it may offer good value for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $105,800 | $133,256 | +26.0% |
| 2025 | $99,400 | $114,527 | +15.2% |
| 2024 | $90,900 | $83,904 | -7.7% |
| 2023 | $86,700 | $73,575 | -15.1% |
| 2022 | $82,700 | $65,332 | -21.0% |
| 2021 | $79,900 | $59,899 | -25.0% |
| 2020 | $103,800 | $59,200 | -43.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
FAQs
How many 2027 Porsche Taycan vehicles in Alexandria, LA have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Porsche Taycan?
What fuel types are available?
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Luxury EVs of 2026
The CarGurus editorial team selects the 10 best luxury EVs, vehicles offering a premium experience without the traditional compromises of fuel costs and engine maintenance.

The Best Electric Cars of 2026
Though still only about 8% of the new-car market, the electric vehicle segment is rapidly growing. Increasing along with the adoption rate is the number of models from which to choose, and even more are on the way.

Porsche Taycan Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Own
Our definitive Porsche Taycan buying guide covers the history and specs of the single model generation available, how much you can expect to pay for one, and which are the best and worst versions to buy.














