Used 2024 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearSan Jose, CA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Sharkskin Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,028
- Stock #:
- 26H0106A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DS4R0107155


Sponsored by Team Volkswagen of Hayward
2024 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
32,028 mi
$31,172
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,996
- Stock #:
- 2023 lt1
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R78P0131937

Sponsored Listing
2023 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
35,996 mi
$37,774
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,563
- Stock #:
- IP0159734
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RSXP0159734

-$781
Sponsored Listing
2023 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
40,563 mi
$29,769
$29,158
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,563
- Stock #:
- IP0159734
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RSXP0159734

-$781
2023 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
40,563 mi
$29,769
$29,158
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 7,148
- Stock #:
- 27835
- VIN:
- 1G1FK3D63P0111987

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Convertible RWD
7,148 mi
$71,988
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,996
- Stock #:
- 2023 lt1
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R78P0131937

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
35,996 mi
$37,774
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Sharkskin Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 6,569
- Stock #:
- 309461
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS5R0108063

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Coupe RWD
6,569 mi
$34,668
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Ceramic White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 6,873
- Stock #:
- 6512B
- VIN:
- 1G1FH3D70R0120060

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Convertible RWD
6,873 mi
$48,996
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 47,023
- Stock #:
- 132107
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R75P0132107

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
47,023 mi
$43,086
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red Hot
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 23,022
- Stock #:
- 102893
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R78P0154843

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
23,022 mi
$49,555
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Riptide Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,786
- Stock #:
- R0122584
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS7R0122584

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
31,786 mi
$29,656
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Ash Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,429
- Stock #:
- 137976
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX6P0137976

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
43,429 mi
$29,507
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 14,651
- Stock #:
- 29089766
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS4R0105691

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
2LT Convertible RWD
14,651 mi
$37,597
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Chevrolet Camaro
With 85 currently listed for sale and an average price of $30,995, 37.6% of 2024 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 46,828
- Stock #:
- C2268
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R75P0101121

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
46,828 mi
$39,132
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,618
- Stock #:
- 111958
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R78R0111958

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
21,618 mi
$54,926
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 35,225
- Stock #:
- M114521
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R79P0114521

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
35,225 mi
$39,174
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sharkskin
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 3,021
- Stock #:
- 1054
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R70R0111302

2024 Chevrolet Camaro
3,021 mi
$56,824
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 62,255
- Stock #:
- 29789
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX9P0158124

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
62,255 mi
$22,045
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 14,455
- Stock #:
- 70252297
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RX5P0113000

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
14,455 mi
$30,147
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 9,326
- Stock #:
- 10789P
- VIN:
- 1G1FJ1R69P0151670

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
9,326 mi
$78,388
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,999
- Stock #:
- 20497
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS4P0110647

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
40,999 mi
$27,623
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- SUMMIT WHITE
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- JET BLACK
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,124
- Stock #:
- 25RM359
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DS9P0145509

2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
40,124 mi
$27,190
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Rapid Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 10,419
- Stock #:
- PS12882
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R79P0112882

Sponsored Listing
2023 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
10,419 mi
$49,160
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Chevrolet Camaro
Summary
With 85 currently listed for sale and an average price of $30,995, 37.6% of 2024 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as the final year of the sixth-generation car, and that alone gives it a special place in the model’s history. This generation was described as lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient than the versions before it, with world-class power and driving dynamics and a platform shared with the Cadillac ATS. It was also offered as a coupe or convertible, which kept the Camaro’s traditional appeal intact even as the car moved toward the end of its run.
For 2024, the Camaro’s lineup had already been pared back, and the model was sold with a starting MSRP of $32,495 for the LT coupe and $38,495 for the LT convertible. The broader sixth-generation range had brought a mix of strong engines, modern tech, and performance-focused hardware over its life, including Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, later built-in wi-fi hotspot availability, and track-oriented options such as the 1LE package. That combination made the Camaro attractive to buyers who wanted a rear-wheel-drive performance car with real everyday usability and a wide spread between affordable entry models and far more serious performance versions.
At the same time, the Camaro was not without drawbacks. The source notes that the interiors were cheaply outfitted, and it also points to poor outward visibility and potentially high insurance rates. Reliability is described as above average overall, but the sixth-generation cars from 2016 to 2018 are identified as the most problematic, with trunk leaks that can lead to electrical issues. Even so, the 2024 Camaro remains distinctive because it closes out a long-running American performance nameplate with a blend of retro styling, modern engineering, and genuine rear-wheel-drive muscle.
Other model years to consider
- 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $24,128
- Good/great deal percentage: 21.8%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 165
- 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $23,494
- Good/great deal percentage: 15.5%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 155
- 2023 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $38,010
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.8%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 123
Similar models to consider
- 2024 Ford Mustang
- Average price: $32,304
- Good/great deal percentage: 25.1%
- User rating: 4.75 / 5
- Total listings: 183
- 2023 Toyota GR86
- Average price: $31,343
- Good/great deal percentage: 25.0%
- User rating: 3.88 / 5
- Total listings: 36
- 2023 Subaru BRZ
- Average price: $27,511
- Good/great deal percentage: 20.0%
- Total listings: 20
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Steve V
Reviewed a 2024 Chevrolet Camaro on Sep 18, 2023
Fantastic handling with/1LE. Package. Best performance to price ratio.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2024 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 19, 2023
Great value for the money, hard to get a more performant car for it’s price and chances are it will be a good investment
Compare 2024 Chevrolet Camaro Trims
The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly coupes to high-performance models, all featuring RWD.
- Starting at $32,794
- Best MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 26 hwy
- Most Popular: 1LT Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $30,900 | $32,900 | $36,900 | $38,800 | $42,300 | $47,300 | $53,300 | $72,100 |
| Avg. Market Price | $32,794 | $34,892 | $34,592 | $43,574 | $57,520 | $50,565 | $55,389 | $119,631 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Parking Sensors | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Remote Start | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Performance Package | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Adaptive Suspension, Blind Spot Monitoring, Heated Seats |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 1,188 | 456 | 415 | 281 | 483 | 935 | 365 | 346 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value with solid features and performance | Adds luxury with heated leather seats | Open-top fun with similar features | V8 power for performance enthusiasts | Performance-focused with premium features | Tech-forward with advanced safety | Convertible with luxury features | High-performance with adaptive suspension |
| Avg. Market Price | $32,794 | $34,892 | $34,592 | $43,574 | $57,520 | $50,565 | $55,389 | $119,631 |
| MSRP | $30,900 | $32,900 | $36,900 | $38,800 | $42,300 | $47,300 | $53,300 | $72,100 |
| Engine | 3.6L 335 hp V6 | 3.6L 335 hp V6 | 3.6L 335 hp V6 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 16/26 | 16/26 | 16/26 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 1,188 | 456 | 415 | 281 | 483 | 935 | 365 | 346 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded sports car without breaking the bank. It's also the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $32,794 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 26 hwy
- Inventory: 1,188 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is ideal for buyers seeking a blend of performance and luxury features without a significant price jump.
- Avg. market price: $34,892 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 26 hwy
- Inventory: 456 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is perfect for those who want the Camaro experience with the added thrill of open-air driving at a reasonable price.
- Avg. market price: $34,592 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 26 hwy
- Inventory: 415 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
LT1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT1 Coupe RWD is for performance enthusiasts who desire a powerful V8 engine without the higher price of the SS trims.
- Avg. market price: $43,574 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 281 listings
- View LT1 Coupe RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is suited for buyers wanting a performance-oriented Camaro with premium features and a sporty edge.
- Avg. market price: $57,520 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 483 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the choice for those who want advanced tech and safety features in a powerful sports car.
- Avg. market price: $50,565 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 935 listings
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is for shoppers who want a luxurious open-top experience with all the latest tech and safety features.
- Avg. market price: $55,389 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 365 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is for those who demand the ultimate performance and luxury in a sports car, with a price to match.
- Avg. market price: $119,631 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 346 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 1LT Coupe RWD
With 1,188 active listings, the 1LT Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Coupe RWD
At $32,794 avg market price — below the lineup median of $47,069 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup at 16/26 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2024 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: San Jose, CA Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: San Jose, CA
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Concord, CA market leads with an average price of $58,498, indicating a premium demand in this area.
- Best Value: The Stockton, CA market offers the lowest average price at $48,635, suggesting a more budget-friendly option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Concord, CA has the most listings at 79, which may contribute to stable pricing in that market.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Concord, CA | 79 | $58,498 |
| San Francisco, CA | 77 | $58,498 |
| Stockton, CA | 77 | $48,635 |
| Napa, CA | 76 | $58,498 |
| Sacramento, CA | 76 | $48,635 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 73 | $58,498 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 2SS Coupe RWD trim has the highest inventory with 122 listings, indicating strong consumer interest.
- Premium Spread: The ZL1 Coupe RWD trim commands a significant MSRP of $72,100, reflecting its high-performance features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, which may appeal to performance-oriented buyers in this market segment.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 73 | $30,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 122 | $47,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 67 | $42,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 42 | $32,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 31 | $36,900 | RWD | 3.6L 335 hp V6 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 41 | $53,300 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 89 | $72,100 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| LT1 Coupe RWD | 37 | $38,800 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2023 model shows an average price of $38,182, reflecting a 44.6% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2014 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -49.7%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model, with an average price of $34,822, represents a strong value proposition for buyers looking for a balance of price and features.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $26,400 | $38,182 | +44.6% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $36,602 | +46.4% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $39,828 | +59.3% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $79,800 | +219.2% |
| 2019 | $25,000 | $34,822 | +39.3% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $37,220 | +43.7% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $25,362 | -2.1% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $24,621 | -4.2% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $15,071 | -36.4% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $11,850 | -49.7% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $17,306 | -25.9% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $42,516 |
| Year-Round Low | $40,065 |
| Year-Round High | $45,246 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $44,769 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −5.03% |
Prices have softened 5.03% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 912 listings available, which gives you a modest amount of inventory to compare.
Is the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — 5/5 is a strong user rating for the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro. The 2024 model stands out as the final year of the sixth-generation car, and it keeps the coupe and convertible body styles that preserve the Camaro’s traditional appeal. It also offers a rear-wheel-drive performance setup with real everyday usability, plus a mix of modern tech and performance-focused hardware that broadens its appeal. The market shows 34.3% of listings as good or great deals, which suggests there are still worthwhile opportunities if you shop carefully.
Is the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The 2024 Camaro is described as above average overall for reliability, and the sixth-generation car benefits from a lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient platform than the version it replaced. That said, the model’s drawbacks include cheaply outfitted interiors and poor outward visibility, which can affect day-to-day ownership even if the core mechanical package is appealing. For used buyers, the main long-term risk is choosing a poorly maintained example, so condition and history matter a lot.
What should I look for when buying a used 2024 Chevrolet Camaro?
Accident-free inventory is solid at 84.3% — always verify the vehicle history report.
You should still check the history report carefully and confirm that the car has not had hidden damage or repairs that could affect long-term value. Put inspection priority on the body, interior condition, and any signs of wear that might be more common on a performance car. Because the Camaro’s visibility and cabin quality are known weak points, focus on whether the specific car you’re considering feels well cared for rather than assuming all examples are the same.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2024 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate market, so you can be selective without expecting a deep buyer’s market.
- Deal availability: 34.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 912 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 5.03% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 84.3% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $40,065, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2024 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $42,516 sits slightly below last year's $44,769.
That price movement suggests the market has eased, which can help you buy more carefully now but may also limit upside if you plan to resell soon. For a future seller, the softer trend means your payoff will depend more on condition, mileage, and how well the car was maintained. A clean, well-kept example should still draw interest because the Camaro remains a distinctive performance car with broad enthusiast appeal.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2024 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2024 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2024 if:
- 34.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is solid at 84.3% — always verify the vehicle history report.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 5.03% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want the last year of the sixth-generation Camaro, the 2024 is the primary year to target because it combines the model’s final-run appeal with a market that still offers some deal opportunities. If you’re especially price-sensitive, you can use the softer pricing and decent inventory to shop patiently and focus on the cleanest, best-kept example you can find.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.