Used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearColumbus, GA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Satin Steel Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,068
- Stock #:
- 154059
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS1K0154059


Sponsored by Nissan of LaGrange
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Convertible RWD
74,068 mi
$25,041
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 79,429
- Stock #:
- K0126498
- VIN:
- 1G1FH3D78K0126498

Sponsored Listing
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Convertible RWD
79,429 mi
$30,525
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 18,992
- Stock #:
- U3863
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RXXM0131223

Sponsored Listing
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
18,992 mi
$25,544
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 18,992
- Stock #:
- U3863
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RXXM0131223

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
18,992 mi
$25,544
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 117,068
- Stock #:
- 1909
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX6L0100708

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
117,068 mi
$15,999
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,245
- Stock #:
- 913422
- VIN:
- 1G1FF3D75M0117850

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Convertible RWD
34,245 mi
$37,451
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 79,429
- Stock #:
- K0126498
- VIN:
- 1G1FH3D78K0126498

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Convertible RWD
79,429 mi
$30,525
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Wild Cherry Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,394
- Stock #:
- P7459
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R71M0138580

-$1,010
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
54,394 mi
$33,999
$32,989
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Satin Steel Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,068
- Stock #:
- 154059
- VIN:
- 1G1FD3DS1K0154059

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Convertible RWD
74,068 mi
$25,041
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,476
- Stock #:
- L0137527
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS5L0137527

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
22,476 mi
$27,494
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 67,107
- Stock #:
- 4399
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX2L0142602

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
67,107 mi
$21,438
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 94,996
- Stock #:
- 147550
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS6L0147550

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
94,996 mi
$19,044
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- JET BLACK
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 58,783
- Stock #:
- 134700B
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS8L0134700

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
58,783 mi
$25,846
CarGurus Analysis:
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
With 972 currently listed for sale and an average price of $27,073.00, 29.4% of 2020 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro 4.6 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
62.0% of 2020 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Satin Steel Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 96,413
- Stock #:
- 3N1135A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX3K0142898

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
96,413 mi
$16,300
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Red (Maroon Or Burgundy)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,957
- Stock #:
- CM9048
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX9M0128780

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LS Coupe RWD
50,957 mi
$22,099
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,130
- Stock #:
- 4766
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS6M0134766

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
21,130 mi
$24,623
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 87,936
- Stock #:
- 149607
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3L0149607

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
87,936 mi
$19,243
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Tan)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 66,227
- Stock #:
- 3984
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS9K0117029

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
66,227 mi
$22,706
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,919
- Stock #:
- 108029
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX0L0108029

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
65,919 mi
$20,806
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 128,448
- Stock #:
- B9643A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX0K0127692

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
128,448 mi
$14,880
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 18,204
- Stock #:
- MX4463
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS7M0135077

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
18,204 mi
$30,326
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 10-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,778
- Stock #:
- 133987
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R75L0133987

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
20,778 mi
$41,494
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 117,068
- Stock #:
- 1909
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX6L0100708

Sponsored Listing
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
117,068 mi
$15,999
CarGurus Analysis: 2020 Chevrolet Camaro
overall

Summary
With 972 currently listed for sale and an average price of $27,073.00, 29.4% of 2020 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro 4.6 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
62.0% of 2020 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as the driving enthusiast’s choice among classic American two-door sports coupes. It is also presented as a budget-friendly option thanks to the new LT1 trim level. That combination gives the Camaro a distinctive appeal: it aims to deliver the kind of performance buyers want from a sports coupe without pushing the price into the highest reaches of the lineup.
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro LT1 is described as a sleeper, with a basic Camaro LT wearing all the Camaro SS go-fast hardware underneath clean, unadorned sheet metal. It is also priced lower than the SS, coming in below $35,000 before discounts and rebates. Those traits make it especially appealing to shoppers who care more about performance than flash. The tradeoffs are worth noting, though: the Camaro is called out for poor ergonomic design, and advanced safety features are not standard. Owners also praise its thrilling performance and handling, while some point to cramped rear seating and the absence of certain safety features.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $39,234.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.8%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 1,272
- Average price: $24,422.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.9%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 1,228
- Average price: $31,008.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.5%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 1,317
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 31, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.6 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Toyelle R
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet 2SS Convertible RWD on Apr 22, 2025
I think its a great car and fair deal but the price can be better
Adam B
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Apr 7, 2021
Awesome modern sports car! Opted for the convertible LT1 and couldnt be happier. Plenty of power & torque coupled with linear motion. Its a beast!
Rodney H
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Apr 7, 2020
An absolute blast to drive and handles like a boss!
Thomas B
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Sep 7, 2020
Excellent car. Drives and handles great. The cabin is too small for my teenager sons to ride in the back seat. Only complaint. Great car loved it.
Compare 2020 Chevrolet Camaro Trims
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to high-performance models, all featuring RWD.
- Starting at $18,325
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 1LT Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,555 | $19,750 | $18,325 | $33,938 | $38,894 | $40,392 | $36,726 | $68,667 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Parking Sensors | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Parking Sensors | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring | Backup Camera, Adaptive Suspension, Heated Seats |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 1,158 | 430 | 403 | 258 | 481 | 904 | 371 | 336 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value with a solid feature set | Adds luxury features for comfort | Affordable convertible option | V8 power for performance enthusiasts | Sporty with premium features | High-end performance with tech | Convertible with luxury features | Top-tier performance and features |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,555 | $19,750 | $18,325 | $33,938 | $38,894 | $40,392 | $36,726 | $68,667 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 1,158 | 430 | 403 | 258 | 481 | 904 | 371 | 336 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe with great features without breaking the bank. It's also the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $19,555 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 1,158 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is ideal for those who desire a blend of performance and luxury features without stepping up to the higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $19,750 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 430 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is perfect for shoppers who want an affordable drop-top experience without sacrificing essential features.
- Avg. market price: $18,325 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 403 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
LT1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT1 Coupe RWD is for performance enthusiasts seeking V8 power without the higher price of the ZL1.
- Avg. market price: $33,938 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 258 listings
- View LT1 Coupe RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is suited for buyers wanting a sporty experience with premium features and performance.
- Avg. market price: $38,894 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 481 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is for those who want a high-end performance vehicle with advanced tech and luxury features.
- Avg. market price: $40,392 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 904 listings
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is ideal for shoppers seeking a luxurious convertible experience with performance and tech.
- Avg. market price: $36,726 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 371 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is for buyers who demand the ultimate performance and features in a sports car.
- Avg. market price: $68,667 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 336 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 1LT Coupe RWD
With 1,158 active listings, the 1LT Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Convertible RWD
At $18,325 avg market price — below the lineup median of $35,332 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse 1LT Convertible RWD listings
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup at 20/30 MPG/MPGe.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2020 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2020 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2020 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Lowest Prices in Miami: The market in Miami, FL ($15,397) offers the most affordable options, likely due to higher inventory and demand for budget-friendly vehicles.
- Highest Prices in Chicago: Conversely, Chicago, IL ($42,678) commands the highest average price, indicating a premium market possibly driven by demand for performance vehicles.
- Inventory Variation: Cities like Dallas (144 listings) and Atlanta (161 listings) show a healthy inventory, which correlates with moderate pricing around $35,584 and $26,762, respectively.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 140 | $42,678 |
| Dallas, TX | 144 | $35,584 |
| Atlanta, GA | 161 | $26,762 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 121 | $31,996 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 134 | $30,989 |
| Washington, DC | 136 | $26,938 |
| Houston, TX | 138 | $23,581 |
| New York, NY | 110 | $19,991 |
| Boston, MA | 106 | $31,998 |
| Miami, FL | 116 | $15,397 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Significant New-Car Premium: The 2024 Chevrolet Camaro is priced at $52,205, which is approximately 68.8% above its MSRP, indicating strong demand for the latest model.
- Depreciation Trends: Older models, particularly the 2015 Camaro, show a steep decline in value, priced at $18,205, which is -23.5% compared to its original MSRP.
- Best Value Years: The 2022 Camaro is priced at $41,737, only -0.5% below its MSRP, making it a strong candidate for buyers looking for recent models with minimal depreciation.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Chevrolet Camaro | $30,900 | $52,205 | +68.8% |
| 2023 Chevrolet Camaro | $26,400 | $41,532 | +57.2% |
| 2022 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,000 | $41,737 | +66.9% |
| 2021 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,000 | $36,216 | +44.9% |
| 2019 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,000 | $29,314 | +17.3% |
| 2018 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,905 | $32,515 | +25.6% |
| 2017 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,905 | $26,466 | +2.2% |
| 2016 Chevrolet Camaro | $25,700 | $23,527 | -8.5% |
| 2015 Chevrolet Camaro | $23,705 | $18,205 | -23.5% |
| 2014 Chevrolet Camaro | $23,555 | $17,710 | -24.0% |
| 2013 Chevrolet Camaro | $23,345 | $19,941 | -14.0% |
| 2012 Chevrolet Camaro | $23,280 | $16,629 | -28.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $27,156 |
| Year-Round Low | $24,754.17 |
| Year-Round High | $28,205.30 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $28,197 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −3.69% |
Prices have softened 3.69% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,004 listings available, which gives you a solid amount of inventory to compare. If you find a listing below $24,754.17, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro earns a 4.6/5 user rating and a 7/10 expert rating. The standout strength is Performance at 9/10.
Owners repeatedly praise the thrilling performance, strong engine, and fun driving experience. The Camaro also gets credit for handling that feels engaging and for delivering a performance-focused personality that fits buyers who want excitement first.
The trade-offs are clear: poor ergonomic design and cramped rear seating make it less friendly for everyday use. The overview also frames it as a sports coupe that prioritizes performance over flash, which fits the LT1’s sleeper appeal.
Good and great deals account for 28.9% of listings, so there is still some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.6/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback points to a car you can count on for thrilling performance and a fun driving experience, while also describing it as a strong all-around enthusiast choice. The expert driving notes reinforce that dependable feel by describing the Camaro as a capable all-rounder with a platform that delivers dynamic goodness.
The LT1’s value proposition also helps with ownership confidence, since it packages serious performance hardware without pushing the price into the highest reaches of the lineup. For used buyers, the main long-term risk is that the car’s performance-first setup comes with compromises in comfort and safety equipment.
What should I look for when buying a used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 62.3% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report and then prioritize a careful inspection of bodywork, alignment, and signs of prior repair. Because the Camaro’s rear visibility is poor and some safety features are not standard, condition and equipment verification matter more than usual. It also makes sense to focus on how the car feels in daily use, especially if you plan to drive it often rather than keep it as a weekend toy.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The LT1 is the sleeper choice, with Camaro SS go-fast hardware under clean, unadorned sheet metal. It looks understated, but it still carries the V8 cues and performance-focused details that set it apart from the cheaper Camaro LS and the more feature-rich 1LT, 2LT, and 3LT trims.
- Powertrain: The LT1 uses a 6.2-liter V8 with 455 hp and 455 pound-feet of torque, and it can be paired with a 10-speed automatic or a 6-speed manual. It is tuned for strong straight-line speed and lively back-road performance.
- Safety package: The Camaro includes stability control, a reversing camera, and Teen Driver. Available safety-related equipment includes OnStar connected services, automatic collision notification, SOS emergency calling, blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, a rear camera mirror, and forward-collision warning. Advanced driver-assistance features are not standard, and several are not offered.
- Infotainment: Standard equipment includes a 7-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, OnStar connected services, a 4G LTE WiFi hotspot, and a 6-speaker Bose sound system. An 8-inch display is available, along with additional audio and navigation features.
- Fuel efficiency: The Camaro is rated at 16 mpg city, 27 highway, and 20 combined. In testing, it averaged 18.6 mpg in city and suburban driving and 20 mpg overall.
Which 2020 Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro is offered in 4 trim levels: 1LT, 2LT, 3LT, LT1.
Here's the short version:
- 1LT: This is the entry point if you want the Camaro experience with the broadest access to the lineup’s core formula. It is the trim that the LT1 builds from, so it makes sense if you want to start lower and add equipment carefully.
- 2LT: This trim is the better fit if you want more comfort and convenience than the 1LT without jumping all the way to the higher-performance LT1. It suits shoppers who want a more balanced daily driver.
- 3LT: This is the most feature-rich of the non-performance trims mentioned here, so it is the one to consider if you want the most equipment before moving into the V8-focused LT1.
- LT1: This is the best-value trim if your priority is performance per dollar. It gives you the 455-hp V8 and the SS-style hardware in a more understated package, which makes it the clear pick for enthusiasts who care more about speed than flash.
Safety-wise, the Camaro still leaves some important driver-assistance features off the standard equipment list, so verify the exact options on any used example you consider.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop with some leverage if you stay patient.
- Deal availability: 28.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,004 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.69% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 62.3% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $24,754.17, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $27,156 sits slightly below last year's $28,197.
That softer pricing suggests the Camaro is in a buyer-friendly phase, which can help you if you are shopping now but may limit upside if you plan to sell soon. For a future seller, the current trend means you should expect pricing pressure unless your car is especially clean, well-optioned, or unusually desirable.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.6/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro safe?
The Camaro coupe earns five-star ratings from NHTSA overall, with four-star ratings for frontal-impact protection for both driver and passenger. The IIHS gives it top marks in frontal- and side-impact testing, though roof crush strength is rated Acceptable rather than Good.
It earns a 6/10 safety score from our experts.
The Camaro includes stability control, a reversing camera, and Teen Driver as standard equipment. Available safety-related features include OnStar connected services with automatic collision notification and SOS emergency calling, blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, a rear camera mirror, and forward-collision warning.
The main caveat is that advanced safety features are not standard, and several modern driver-assistance systems are not offered. Rear visibility is also a notable weakness, so you should pay close attention to how well the camera and mirrors work for you during a test drive.
Should I buy a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2020 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2020 if:
- 28.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 62.3% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.69% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.6/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2020 LT1 brings sleeper-style V8 performance at a lower price than the SS.
Consider the 2021 if:
- At $34,223, the 2021 costs more than the current year's $27,156 average.
- It keeps the Camaro formula focused on power, handling, and style with few updates.
The bottom line: If you want the best mix of price and performance, the 2020 is the smarter buy. If you are willing to spend more for a newer example and prefer the next model year’s slightly updated take on the same formula, the 2021 is the cleaner alternative. For price-sensitive buyers, the 2020’s softer pricing and strong enthusiast appeal make it the more compelling starting point.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.