Used 2019 BMW M4 for Sale nearSacramento, CA
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,558
- Stock #:
- JAA85824
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C50JAA85824


Sponsored by BMW of Roseville
2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
22,558 mi
$58,032
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 67,573
- Stock #:
- G67493
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C58KAG67493

2019 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
67,573 mi
$47,847
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 75,120
- Stock #:
- TA85764
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C58JAA85764

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
75,120 mi
$45,171
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 64,794
- Stock #:
- C09685
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C55KAC09685

2019 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
64,794 mi
$60,172
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 17,004
- Stock #:
- 28770004
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C57JAC87883

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
17,004 mi
$57,997
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 119,752
- Stock #:
- #11115
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C50JAC86610

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
119,752 mi
$33,115
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 49,775
- Stock #:
- 14515
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C50KAG67312

2019 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
49,775 mi
$49,377
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Sakhir Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,295
- Stock #:
- D10462
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C04LAH83148

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
43,295 mi
$60,488
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,951
- Stock #:
- C09653
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C53KAC09653

2019 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
46,951 mi
$64,982
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- White
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,639
- Stock #:
- WSM2270
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C00LAH82997

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
21,639 mi
$64,806
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,558
- Stock #:
- JAA85824
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C50JAA85824

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
22,558 mi
$58,032
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Anthracite
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,472
- Stock #:
- C-C09525
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C55KAC09525

2019 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
42,472 mi
$64,062
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 41,150
- Stock #:
- 112858
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C0XLAH83137

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
41,150 mi
$56,316
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 75,391
- Stock #:
- C87676
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C52JAC87676

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
75,391 mi
$42,866
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Mineral Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Sakhir Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 62,552
- Stock #:
- 10536
- VIN:
- WBS4Z9C56KEJ63768

2019 BMW M4
Convertible RWD
62,552 mi
$42,641
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 19 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 46,597
- Stock #:
- 70103911
- VIN:
- WBS4Z9C56JEA24449

2018 BMW M4
Convertible RWD
46,597 mi
$39,147
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Silverstone Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Silverstone
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 80,237
- Stock #:
- 4018
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C55JAC86747

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
80,237 mi
$43,025
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Silverstone
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 44,889
- Stock #:
- 62392
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C08LFH34196

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
44,889 mi
$57,150
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 454 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Dark Blue
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Anthracite
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,246
- Stock #:
- C-H85151
- VIN:
- WBS3S7C01LAH85151

2020 BMW M4
CS Coupe RWD
61,246 mi
$62,062
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Mineral Grey Metallic)
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Sakhir Orange/Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,624
- Stock #:
- J63696
- VIN:
- WBS4Z9C57KEJ63696

2019 BMW M4
Convertible RWD
42,624 mi
$51,154
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black Sapphire Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 54,224
- Stock #:
- STKA85967
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C50JAA85967

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
54,224 mi
$46,874
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Mileage:
- 9,892
- Stock #:
- 913780
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C09LFJ79854

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
9,892 mi
$73,623
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Alpine White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 7-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,489
- Stock #:
- STKC88161
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C57JAC88161

2018 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
32,489 mi
$54,839
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- BMW
- Model:
- M4
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 425 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,759
- Stock #:
- 70056877
- VIN:
- WBS4Y9C06LFJ01631

2020 BMW M4
Coupe RWD
32,759 mi
$59,297
Overview

At the heart of BMW is a commitment to performance. The 2019 BMW M4, with its elegant lines, is geared for miles and miles of hard, fun driving.
The M4 is available as a coupe or as a convertible, with a power-retractable hardtop that is a marvel of engineering. The front of the M4 features a collection of scoops and vents in the lower grille area, moving up to the recognizable BMW twin-kidney grille, flanked by the iconic dual-halo headlights. Behind the front wheels are a pair of air ducts, which give way to a character line that runs the length of the car, drawing right into the tail lights. A rear lip spoiler on the trunk finishes off the look.
The M4 is available in a palette of bold, performance-inspired colors. The M4 comes standard with 18-inch alloy wheels wrapped in performance tires. Other standard features include 14-way power front bucket seats, push-button start, heated front seats, automatic climate control, and a year subscription to SiriusXM satellite radio. You can listen to it through the standard Harman Kardon 16-speaker premium stereo.
Buyers can also choose two options packages to add more content to the M4. The first is the Executive Package, which adds a head-up display, as well as side-and-top-view cameras, adaptive LED headlights, automatic high beams, and a self-parking function.
Meanwhile the Competition Package adds a host of performance upgrades, as well as 20-inch forged light alloy wheels, M Sport seats with M striping, and high-gloss black grille and exhaust outlets.
The M4 comes with the latest iteration of iDrive infotainment, operated via touchscreen or the iDrive controller in the center console. This system incorporates navigation and support for Apple CarPlay.
Other tech features include wireless-charging and a Wi-Fi hotspot. The Wi-Fi comes with complementary data of 3GB or 3 months, whichever comes first.
The M4 is powered by a 3.0-liter twin-power turbo inline-6. It makes 425 horsepower and 406 pound-feet of torque, sent to the rear wheels through either a 6-speed manual transmission or 7-speed dual-clutch transmission. Selecting the Competition Package raises output to 444 horsepower—an increase of 19 hp.
But the M4 isn’t just about straight-line power. Cornering and track-ready performance are key to BMW M cars. For chassis equipment, the Active M differential helps manage that power delivery, while the standard Adaptive M suspension ensures a firm platform for carving corners.
Down in the center console, BMW provides individual buttons to toggle throttle response, steering feel, and suspension refinement. If you select the Competition Package, the Adaptive M suspension gets revised settings in all three modes.
The M4 Coupe has a claimed 0-60 mph time of 4.1 seconds, while the M4 Convertible will get up to 60 mph in 4.4 seconds.
If that’s not enough performance, BMW will be releasing a limited number of the BMW M4 CS. Developed with experience from BMW’s racing team, the CS features weight savings, more hardcore track-ready equipment, and a boost in power to near 460 horsepower. Just 3,000 will be produced, with only a fraction of those will be sold in the United States.
Fuel economy for the M4 Coupe with the manual transmission is 18 mpg city, 25 highway, 20 combined. The M4 Convertible with the 6-speed manual returns 17 mpg city, 25 highway, 20 combined. The coupe with the 7-speed DCT returns 17 mpg city, 23 highway, and 19 combined, while the convertible with the DCT returns 16 mpg city, 22 highway, and 19 combined.
The M4 comes a reversing camera and driver-assistance features such as forward-collision warning and lane-departure warning. Buyers can also get active blind-spot detection as a standalone option.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Compare 2019 BMW M4 Trims in Sacramento, CA
The 2019 BMW M4 lineup offers a blend of performance and luxury, with options ranging from the value-focused Coupe RWD to the high-performance CS Coupe RWD.
- Starting at $46,999
- Best MPG/MPGe: 18 city / 25 hwy
- Most Popular: Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | Convertible RWD | CS Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $69,150 | $77,650 | $103,100 |
| Avg. Market Price | $65,060 | $56,030 | $46,999 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Navigation system, heated seats, adaptive suspension | Bluetooth, multi-zone climate control, parking sensors | Carbon ceramic brakes, heated seats, leather seats |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 72 | 21 | 10 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| Coupe RWD | Convertible RWD | CS Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for performance enthusiasts | Stylish option with a convertible top | High-performance variant with extra power |
| Avg. Market Price | $65,060 | $56,030 | $46,999 |
| MSRP | $69,150 | $77,650 | $103,100 |
| Engine | 3.0L 425 hp I6 | 3.0L 425 hp I6 | 3.0L 454 hp I6 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 18/25 | 17/25 | 17/23 |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| CarPlay | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Multi Zone Climate Control | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Carbon Ceramic Brakes | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 72 | 21 | 10 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a balance of luxury and performance without breaking the bank. It's the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $65,060 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 18 city / 25 hwy
- Inventory: 72 listings
- View Coupe RWD listings
Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want an open-top experience without sacrificing performance. It offers a stylish option in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $56,030 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 17 city / 25 hwy
- Inventory: 21 listings
- View Convertible RWD listings
CS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The CS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance without compromise. It's a fully loaded option for serious enthusiasts.
- Avg. market price: $46,999 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 17 city / 23 hwy
- Inventory: 10 listings — lower availability; may limit negotiating room
- View CS Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — Coupe RWD
With 72 active listings, the Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — CS Coupe RWD
At $46,999 avg market price — below the lineup median of $56,030 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — Coupe RWD
The Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup with 18/25 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 BMW M4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 BMW M4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 BMW M4 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Boston, MA leads with an average price of $71,329, indicating a premium market for the M4 in this city.
- Best Value: Dallas, TX offers the lowest average price at $42,850, suggesting a more affordable option for buyers in this region.
- Inventory Drives Stability: New York, NY has the most listings at 71, which may contribute to a more stable pricing environment due to higher competition.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 71 | $45,877 |
| Atlanta, GA | 65 | $54,144 |
| Boston, MA | 65 | $71,329 |
| Chicago, IL | 63 | $45,888 |
| Dallas, TX | 55 | $42,850 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 49 | $52,398 |
| Miami, FL | 48 | $57,700 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Coupe RWD trim has the highest inventory with 311 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Convertible RWD trim, priced at $77,650, reflects a significant premium over the Coupe RWD, which is priced at $69,150.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims are RWD, but the price variance suggests that features and configurations significantly impact buyer preferences.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe RWD | 311 | $69,150 | RWD | 3.0L 425 hp I6 |
| Convertible RWD | 105 | $77,650 | RWD | 3.0L 425 hp I6 |
| CS Coupe RWD | 17 | $103,100 | RWD | 3.0L 454 hp I6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year shows an average price of $99,816, reflecting a 21.4% premium over its starting MSRP of $82,200.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -39.3%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The years 2022 and 2023 are priced closely to their starting MSRPs, with average prices of $72,758 and $75,640, respectively, suggesting they may offer better value for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $82,200 | $99,816 | +21.4% |
| 2026 | $82,200 | $94,984 | +15.6% |
| 2025 | $79,700 | $92,636 | +16.2% |
| 2024 | $78,100 | $77,570 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $74,700 | $75,640 | +1.3% |
| 2022 | $72,000 | $72,758 | +1.1% |
| 2021 | $71,800 | $67,006 | -6.7% |
| 2020 | $69,150 | $56,862 | -17.8% |
| 2019 | $69,150 | $55,721 | -19.4% |
| 2018 | $68,700 | $45,628 | -33.6% |
| 2017 | $66,200 | $40,207 | -39.3% |
| 2016 | $65,700 | $45,166 | -31.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
FAQs
How many 2019 BMW M4 vehicles in Sacramento, CA have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2019 BMW M4?
What fuel types are available?
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Track Cars of 2026
The best track day cars can handle a hard day of racing and then head back home to serve as a daily driver. Here are our picks for the very best track car choices in 2025.

Who Makes BMW Cars?
BMW is a German automaker known for performance luxury vehicles. It builds sport sedans, SUVs, and electric vehicles that deliver cutting-edge technology and engaging driving dynamics.

Who Makes Acura Cars?
Acura is a Japanese luxury car brand and is the premium division of Honda. It makes refined and high-tech sedans and SUVs, some of which are highly competitive in their respective vehicle segments.