Used 1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class for Sale nearAtlanta, GA
5 vehicles found
- Year:
- 1992
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 322 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 15 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Tan)
- Transmission:
- 4-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 113,601
- Stock #:
- P3335
- VIN:
- WDBFA66E6NF041796

1992 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
500SL
113,601 mi
$10,849
- Year:
- 1992
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 228 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 91,823
- VIN:
- WDBFA61E4NF036779

1992 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
300SL
91,823 mi
$12,260
- Year:
- 1992
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 228 hp 3L I6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 78,474
- Stock #:
- 050965
- VIN:
- WDBFA61E5NF050965

1992 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
300SL
78,474 mi
$12,403
- Year:
- 1994
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 229 hp 3.2L I6
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 68,930
- Stock #:
- 3726
- VIN:
- WDBFA63E7RF086904

1994 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 320
68,930 mi
$9,985
- Year:
- 1993
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 389 hp 6L V12
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 14 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Tan)
- Transmission:
- 4-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 3,374
- Stock #:
- BTC1141
- VIN:
- WDBFA76E6PF075990

1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
600SL
3,374 mi
$100,972
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Mike L
Reviewed a 1993 Mercedes-Benz 500SL on Oct 30, 2009
Performance- Incredible acceleration and overall handling for age Build Quality- its a benz, so it's built like a tank Appearance- Could use a little better body kit styling and exhaust exit style Fun Factor- hahahha, oh yes, veeerrrry fun car to drive.
1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How many 1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class vehicles in Atlanta, GA have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 1993 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Looking for the definitive Mercedes-Benz SL buying guide? We've got detailed info on every generation of SL, including what to watch for and what to pay.

2026 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Pricing, Specs, and Release Date
In addition to some minor equipment changes, the 2026 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class gains a new trim level that turns this four-passenger soft-top into a two-seat roadster.

2025 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Pricing, Specs, and Release Date
The 2025 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class sports a more powerful and efficient base engine, a deeper array of standard and available features, and an extremely limited Gold Coast edition.














