Toyota Prius LE AWD-e vs Toyota Camry XLE V6
![]() Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | ![]() Toyota Prius LE AWD-e $27,685MSRP |
Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | Toyota Prius LE AWD-e $27,685MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1993-2003 | Years produced2019-2022 |
MSRP$34,550 | MSRP$27,685 |
Average price$11,163 | Average price$21,743 |
Listings2 | Listings0 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.5L 301 hp V6 | Engine1.8L 121 hp I4 Hybrid |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity1.3 kWh |
MPG City22 | MPG City51 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway47 |
Engine | |
Engine Name | Engine Name1.8L 121 hp I4 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity1.3 kWh |
MPG City | MPG City52 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway48 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space24.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3285 lbs | Curb Weight3210 lbs |
Height55.1 in | Height58.1 in |
Length187.8 in | Length180.0 in |
Width69.7 in | Width69.3 in |
Wheelbase103.1 in | Wheelbase106.3 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload825 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | ![]() Toyota Prius LE AWD-e $27,685MSRP |
Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | Toyota Prius LE AWD-e $27,685MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1993-2003 | 2019-2022 |
MSRP | $34,550 | $27,685 |
Average price | $11,163 | $21,743 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.5L 301 hp V6 | 1.8L 121 hp I4 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.3 kWh | |
MPG City | 22 | 51 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 47 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.8L 121 hp I4 Hybrid | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.3 kWh | |
MPG City | 52 | |
MPG Highway | 48 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 24.6 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3285 lbs | 3210 lbs |
Height | 55.1 in | 58.1 in |
Length | 187.8 in | 180.0 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 69.3 in |
Wheelbase | 103.1 in | 106.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 825 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Camry XLE V6 vs Corolla SGrand Prix GXP vs Camry XLE V6300 SRT8 RWD vs Prius LE AWD-ePrius LE AWD-e vs LS 430 RWDCamry XLE V6 vs E-Class E 350 CabrioletC-Class C43 AMG vs Prius LE AWD-ePrius LE AWD-e vs LS 400 RWDCamry XLE V6 vs 5 Series 535i Sedan RWDCamry XLE V6 vs Jetta TDICivic Si vs Prius LE AWD-e



