Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD
![]() Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD $241,300MSRP | ![]() Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD $36,285MSRP |
Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD $241,300MSRP | Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD $36,285MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2007-2008 | Years produced1965 |
MSRP$241,300 | MSRP$36,285 |
Average price$396,997 | Average price$23,427 |
Listings1 | Listings12 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine | Engine5.0L 460 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity4 |
Horsepower | Horsepower460 hp @ 7000 rpm |
MPG City | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway24 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space3.7 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Height50.4 in | Height |
Length174.3 in | Length |
Width71.2 in | Width |
Wheelbase92.7 in | Wheelbase |
![]() Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD $241,300MSRP | ![]() Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD $36,285MSRP |
Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD $241,300MSRP | Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD $36,285MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2007-2008 | 1965 |
MSRP | $241,300 | $36,285 |
Average price | $396,997 | $23,427 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 5.0L 460 hp V8 | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | 4 |
Horsepower | 460 hp @ 7000 rpm | |
MPG City | 15 | |
MPG Highway | 24 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 3.7 cu ft | |
Height | 50.4 in | |
Length | 174.3 in | |
Width | 71.2 in | |
Wheelbase | 92.7 in | |
Porsche 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD for Sale
Ford Mustang GT Coupe RWD for Sale
12 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic Convertible911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs 1 Series 128i Coupe RWDMustang GT Premium Coupe RWD vs 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD911 GT3 Coupe RWD vs 911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD3 Series 335i Coupe RWD vs Mustang GT Coupe RWD911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT8 RWDCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs Mustang GT Coupe RWDCorvette Z06 Coupe RWD vs Mustang GT Coupe RWD911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs 3 Series 335i Coupe RWDFirebird Trans-Am WS6 vs Mustang GT Coupe RWD











