New Hyundai Venue for Sale nearMildred, PA

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in PA?

Include delivery listings?

164 vehicles found

Shop with transparent pricing.

Only show listings that include dealer fees
Year:
2026
Make:
Hyundai
Model:
Venue
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
Front-Wheel Drive
Engine:
121 hp 1.6L I4
Exterior color:
Onyx Black
Combined gas mileage:
31 MPG
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior color:
Black
Transmission:
Continuously Variable Transmission
Mileage:
11
Stock #:
MH60859
VIN:
KMHRC8A37TU502826
Onyx Black 2026 Hyundai Venue SUV / Crossover Front-Wheel Drive Continuously Variable Transmission
New arrival
Fred Beans Hyundai Mechanicsburg

Sponsored by Fred Beans Hyundai Mechanicsburg

2026 Hyundai Venue

SEL FWD

Mechanicsburg, PA
91 mi away

New car

MSRP $25,165

$25,557

Year:
2026
Make:
Hyundai
Model:
Venue
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
Front-Wheel Drive
Engine:
121 hp 1.6L I4
Exterior color:
Onyx Black
Combined gas mileage:
31 MPG
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior color:
Black
Transmission:
Continuously Variable Transmission
Mileage:
11
Stock #:
MH60859
VIN:
KMHRC8A37TU502826
Onyx Black 2026 Hyundai Venue SUV / Crossover Front-Wheel Drive Continuously Variable Transmission
New arrival
Fred Beans Hyundai Mechanicsburg

Sponsored by Fred Beans Hyundai Mechanicsburg

2026 Hyundai Venue

SEL FWD

Mechanicsburg, PA
91 mi away

New car

MSRP $25,165

$25,557

How much does the Hyundai Venue cost in today's market?

Used Hyundai Venue prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$19,019$19,019 – $20,831
2024$18,777$18,724 – $19,549
2023$17,932$17,211 – $18,533
2022$16,050$16,050 – $17,174
2021$14,179$13,344 – $14,674
2020$13,654$13,477 – $14,261

The Hyundai Venue's current nationwide average price is $18,350, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $17,494 over the past year. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the Hyundai Venue a good car?

Yes — the Hyundai Venue is a strong used-car pick if you want a small, easy-to-park SUV with a value-first personality. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.

The top model year overview highlights a compact footprint, practical city use, attractive styling, and low ownership costs, which all support its appeal as a budget-friendly commuter. The tradeoff is that recent expert reviews consistently point to sluggish performance, limited cargo space, and interior noise as the main compromises.

Expert reviews rate the 2021 and 2020 models among the highest across all years.

37.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Hyundai Venue models reliable?

Owners consistently rate the Hyundai Venue highly, and the model’s reviews also point to a straightforward, budget-friendly ownership experience. Across the lineup, the Venue is described as practical, efficient, and easy to live with, which supports its reputation as a dependable small SUV for everyday use.

  • Owners rate the Hyundai Venue between 4 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable if you choose carefully and verify condition, since the strongest examples combine solid owner satisfaction with a simple, low-cost formula.

What should I look for when buying a used Hyundai Venue?

Across all model years, accident-free inventory is solid at 87.5% — always verify the vehicle history report.

Model YearAccident-Free %
202693.6%
202593%
202489.4%
202383.4%
202277.3%
202173.7%
202073.2%

Older model years carry meaningfully higher accident rates, so always verify the vehicle history report on pre-2022 models.

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Hyundai supplies a good set of standard safety features, including forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning.
  • Infotainment: Hyundai equips the Venue with a simple 8-inch touchscreen for basic infotainment features, and it does have wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
  • Fuel efficiency: The Venue is EPA-rated at 29 mpg city, 33 mpg highway, and 31 mpg combined.

Which Hyundai Venue trim should I buy?

The 2026 Hyundai Venue offers these trims:

  • SE: The entry trim starts with cloth upholstery, a six-way manually adjustable driver’s seat, remote keyless entry, air conditioning, the 8-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, roof rails, and 15-inch alloy wheels.
  • SEL w/2-Tone Roof: This is the best-value trim, adding cloth/synthetic-leather upholstery, heated outside mirrors, heated front seats, wireless phone charging, two second-row USB-C ports, a leather-wrapped shift knob and steering wheel, automatic temperature control, a Snow mode, a proximity key with push-button start, and 17-inch wheels.
  • SEL: This trim adds a sunroof and keeps the Venue’s budget-friendly formula intact.

What Hyundai Venue do most buyers choose?

The Hyundai Venue years with the most listings are 2025, 2024, and 2026.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20251,43939.3%
20241,36237.5%
20261,10039.5%
202385536.6%
202266133.1%
202141531.1%

The highest-volume years tend to attract the most shoppers because they offer the broadest selection and the strongest mix of pricing and deal availability. That usually makes them the easiest years to compare and the most practical starting point for used buyers.

What is the Hyundai Venue's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2025$19,019−8.7%
2022$16,050−6.54%
2024$18,777−3.95%
2020$13,654−1.73%
2021$14,179−1.31%
2023$17,932−0.75%

Most Venue model years are moving lower year over year, which is good news if you’re shopping used and want to benefit from softer pricing. The biggest drops are concentrated in the newer years, while the older years are changing more gradually. That pattern gives you more room to find value across the lineup.

The 2023 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.

The 2023, 2021, and 2020 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the Hyundai Venue safe?

  • 2026: 5/10
  • 2024: 7/10
  • 2021: 9/10
  • 2020: 8/10

The Venue’s standard safety suite includes forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning.

For the safest used buy, the 2021 model posts the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used Hyundai Venue now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −8.7% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −3.95%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 39.3% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 37.5%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $19,019. The Hyundai Venue offers a compact, easy-to-park shape that makes it especially appealing for city driving.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: Performance is basically a misnomer when describing the Hyundai Venue, as it’s one of the least powerful vehicles on the market. It’s powered by a naturally aspirated 1.6-liter four-cylinder engine that musters only 121 horsepower and 113 pound-feet of torque.
  • Tech: Hyundai equips the Venue with a simple 8-inch touchscreen for basic infotainment features, and it does have wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
  • Safety: The Venue may be a budget choice, but Hyundai supplies a good set of standard safety features, including forward-collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane-keep assist, a driver-attention monitor, and a rear-occupant warning.
  • Starting price: The SE starts at $22,150 including a $1,600 destination fee.

If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.

How does the 2024 Hyundai Venue compare to the 2024 Kia Seltos?

Expert Pros & Cons (per CarGurus review team)

2024 Hyundai Venue:

  • Pros: Stylish design, Impressive technology, Excellent value for money.
  • Cons: Sluggish performance, Cramped back seat, Not much cargo space.

2024 Kia Seltos:

  • Pros: Lots of helpful standard safety features, Functional cabin with intuitive technology, AWD standard on base trim level.
  • Cons: Base engine feels underpowered, Optional turbo engine suffers from low-speed turbo-lag.

Our experts score the 2024 Hyundai Venue 7.2/10 and the 2024 Kia Seltos 7.5/10. The Venue is the cheaper choice and has a strong value story, while the Seltos asks more but brings a higher starting MSRP and more standard equipment. The Venue’s strengths are its lower used price and solid deal share, while the Seltos offers more power and standard AWD on the base trim.

Spec2024 Hyundai Venue2024 Kia Seltos
Starting MSRP$19,900$24,490
Engine1.6L 121 hp I42.0L 146 hp I4
Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm146 hp @ 6200 rpm
MPG/MPGe (city)2927
MPG/MPGe (highway)3331
Average used price$18,777$22,514
Listings available1,3622,451
Good & great deal share37.5%37.4%
Accident-free share89.4%87.6%

Read our full side-by-side expert comparison here.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.

*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.

A better way to discover your best deal

Let us help you find a car you’ll love.