New Honda Accord for Sale near Oneida, WI
50 results
Customer summary
The Honda Accord has been well-regarded across its many model years for its reliability, comfort, and fuel efficiency. Owners consistently praise the spacious interiors, smooth rides, and robust performance, particularly with its various engine options. Many appreciate the advanced safety features and modern technology that enhance driving experience. However, some drivers have expressed concerns regarding pricing, transmission issues, and a lack of power in specific trims. Overall, the Accord is seen as a dependable option that delivers great value for families and commuters alike.
FAQs
How many miles do Honda Accords typically last?
What fuel types are available?
4.5 Overall rating
Customers say
The Honda Accord has been well-regarded across its many model years for its reliability, comfort, and fuel efficiency. Owners consistently praise the spacious interiors, smooth rides, and robust performance, particularly with its various engine options. Many appreciate the advanced safety features and modern technology that enhance driving experience. However, some drivers have expressed concerns regarding pricing, transmission issues, and a lack of power in specific trims. Overall, the Accord is seen as a dependable option that delivers great value for families and commuters alike.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2024 Honda LX FWD on May 24, 2025
Great car for the price. Looked online for used cars in our area and found this deal. Many safety features included so I can feel comfortable when inside the car.
Honda Accord Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 SE FWD | $30,695 |
| 2026 LX FWD | $28,395 |
Honda Accord Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsHonda Accord Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Recent Models Hold Value: The 2026 Honda Accord is priced at $30,062, reflecting a premium of +2.4% over MSRP, indicating robust demand for newer models.
- Significant Depreciation in Early Years: The 2017 Accord shows notable depreciation, with an average price of $15,380, which is -31.0% from its original MSRP, illustrating a steep value drop as the car ages.
- Best Value in 2021: The 2021 model is at $22,113, down -11.1% from MSRP, providing strong value compared to later model years that are significantly more expensive.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Honda Accord | $28,395 | $30,062 | +2.4% |
| 2025 Honda Accord | $28,295 | $27,535 | -2.7% |
| 2024 Honda Accord | $27,895 | $25,281 | -9.4% |
| 2023 Honda Accord | $27,295 | $24,308 | -10.9% |
| 2022 Honda Accord | $26,520 | $24,421 | -7.9% |
| 2021 Honda Accord | $24,970 | $22,113 | -11.1% |
| 2020 Honda Accord | $24,270 | $20,519 | -15.2% |
| 2019 Honda Accord | $23,720 | $19,150 | -19.3% |
| 2018 Honda Accord | $23,570 | $18,178 | -22.8% |
| 2017 Honda Accord | $22,455 | $15,380 | -31.0% |
| 2016 Honda Accord | $22,205 | $14,892 | -33.2% |
| 2015 Honda Accord | $22,105 | $13,551 | -38.9% |
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Lowest Prices in Chicago: The average price for the Chicago market is the lowest at $16,637, suggesting high competition or better inventory turnover.
- New York Leads in Listings: With 1,334 listings, New York has the most inventory, indicating strong demand dynamics.
- Tight Pricing in Major Cities: Prices in cities like Miami ($18,776) and Los Angeles ($19,186) are relatively close, suggesting stable regional demand across urban markets.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 1,334 | $17,786 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1,155 | $19,186 |
| Chicago, IL | 477 | $16,637 |
| Dallas, TX | 493 | $17,419 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 510 | $17,959 |
| Houston, TX | 486 | $17,210 |
| Miami, FL | 462 | $18,776 |
| Washington, DC | 780 | $18,271 |
| Atlanta, GA | 557 | $17,425 |
| Boston, MA | 698 | $17,628 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Popular Trim - LX FWD: The LX FWD trim leads with 1,930 listings, indicating strong popularity and availability in the market.
- Higher Price for SE FWD: The SE FWD trim, priced at $30,695, commands a higher MSRP due to additional features, showcasing the premium buyers are willing to pay for added luxury.
- Engine Efficiency: Both trims feature the same engine specification (1.5L 192 hp I4), suggesting that pricing differences stem mainly from the added features in the higher trim.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LX FWD | 1,930 | $28,395 | FWD | 1.5L 192 hp I4 |
| SE FWD | 910 | $30,695 | FWD | 1.5L 192 hp I4 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.







