New GMC Savana Chassis for Sale nearEugene, OR
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- GMC
- Model:
- Savana Chassis
- Body type:
- Van
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 401 hp 6.6L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Pewter
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Stock #:
- 5614
- VIN:
- 1GD07RF75S1207979

2025 GMC Savana Chassis
3500 139 Cutaway RWD
New car
MSRP $43,838
No Price Listed
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- GMC
- Model:
- Savana Chassis
- Body type:
- Van
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 401 hp 6.6L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Pewter
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Stock #:
- 5614
- VIN:
- 1GD07RF75S1207979

2025 GMC Savana Chassis
3500 139 Cutaway RWD
New car
MSRP $43,838
No Price Listed
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the GMC Savana Chassis cost in today's market?
Used GMC Savana Chassis prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $22,749 | $22,580 – $25,002 |
The GMC Savana Chassis has a current nationwide average price of $22,749, and its lowest point over the past year was $22,299. Recently, prices have come down for the 2021 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the GMC Savana Chassis a good car?
The GMC Savana Chassis has a strong share of listings priced as good or great deals, and the 2021 model year shows a near-flat price trend that can make it an appealing used option for shoppers watching value. 30.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
What should I look for when buying a used GMC Savana Chassis?
Across all model years, at 74% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
| Model Year | Accident-Free % |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 100% |
| 2024 | 92.5% |
| 2023 | 90.3% |
| 2022 | 79.4% |
| 2021 | 76.9% |
| 2020 | 74.1% |
| 2019 | 69.1% |
| 2018 | 64.6% |
| 2017 | 55.6% |
| 2016 | 60% |
| 2015 | 63% |
| 2014 | 72.7% |
Older model years carry meaningfully higher accident rates, so always verify the vehicle history report on pre-2021 models.
What GMC Savana Chassis do most buyers choose?
The GMC Savana Chassis years with the most listings are 2022, 2020, and 2021.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 170 | 27.1% |
| 2020 | 166 | 29.5% |
| 2021 | 156 | 29.5% |
| 2019 | 68 | 38.2% |
| 2018 | 65 | 35.4% |
| 2023 | 62 | 33.9% |
Higher-volume model years tend to draw more shopper attention because they give you more inventory to compare and more chances to find the right price and configuration. They also usually make it easier to shop across trims and conditions without waiting for fresh listings.
What is the GMC Savana Chassis's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $22,749 | −0.77% |
The price movement shown here is very slight, which points to a stable used-market pattern for this model year. That kind of near-flat change can be helpful if you want to shop without feeling rushed by a sharp swing in pricing. The 2021 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year. The 2021 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Should I buy a used GMC Savana Chassis now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2021 model is at −0.77% versus a year ago.
- Deal availability: The 2021 model has 29.5% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2022 model has the most listings.
If you're buying used today, the 2022 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the newest version, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2027 GMC Savana Chassis compare to the 2027 Chevrolet Express?
| Spec | 2027 GMC Savana Chassis | 2027 Chevrolet Express |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $37,650 | $48,550 |
| Listings available | 0 | 5 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
GMC Savana Chassis Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 3500 159 Cutaway RWD | $39,200 |
| 2026 3500 139 Cutaway RWD | $37,650 |
| 2026 3500 177 Cutaway RWD | $39,350 |
| 2026 4500 177 Cutaway RWD | $42,150 |
| 2026 4500 159 Cutaway RWD | $41,500 |
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
GMC Savana Chassis Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsGMC Savana Chassis Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year shows a significant average price of $65,662, reflecting a 74.4% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2016 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -39.2%, indicating a sharp decline in value over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: Four model years, specifically 2026, 2025, 2024, and 2023, are priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for newer models.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,650 | $65,662 | +74.4% |
| 2025 | $36,950 | $54,081 | +46.4% |
| 2024 | $36,500 | $45,192 | +23.8% |
| 2023 | $35,000 | $41,955 | +19.9% |
| 2022 | $32,900 | $30,518 | -7.2% |
| 2021 | $32,900 | $24,249 | -26.3% |
| 2020 | $32,400 | $27,448 | -15.3% |
| 2019 | $31,100 | $21,782 | -30.0% |
| 2018 | $30,380 | $19,314 | -36.4% |
| 2017 | $29,550 | $21,657 | -26.7% |
| 2016 | $29,400 | $17,866 | -39.2% |
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Boston, MA leads with an average price of $23,442, indicating a premium market for the GMC Savana Chassis.
- Best Value: Miami, FL offers the lowest average price at $17,528, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Philadelphia, PA has the most listings at 67, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilize pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia, PA | 67 | $20,990 |
| Chicago, IL | 59 | $18,986 |
| New York, NY | 57 | $20,886 |
| Washington, DC | 54 | $18,866 |
| Boston, MA | 48 | $23,442 |
| Dallas, TX | 35 | $22,550 |
| Houston, TX | 35 | $21,050 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 34 | $22,928 |
| Atlanta, GA | 34 | $22,256 |
| Miami, FL | 32 | $17,528 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 3500 177 Cutaway RWD trim is the most listed with 151 units available, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The 4500 177 Cutaway RWD trim has the highest MSRP at $42,150, showcasing a premium for enhanced capabilities.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, suggesting a consistent drivetrain preference among buyers in this segment.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3500 177 Cutaway RWD | 151 | $39,350 | RWD | 6.6L 401 hp V8 |
| 3500 139 Cutaway RWD | 93 | $37,650 | RWD | 4.3L 276 hp V6 |
| 3500 159 Cutaway RWD | 18 | $39,200 | RWD | 6.6L 401 hp V8 |
| 4500 177 Cutaway RWD | 5 | $42,150 | RWD | 6.6L 401 hp V8 |
| 4500 159 Cutaway RWD | 1 | $41,500 | RWD | 6.6L 401 hp V8 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 28, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.














