New & Used 2026 BMW M4 for Sale near Bellingham, WA
40 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2026 BMW M4
With 181 currently listed for sale and an average price of $91,057.00, 29.8% of 2026 BMW M4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
96.1% of 2026 BMW M4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2026 BMW M4 features high-performance characteristics with a twin-turbo 3.0-liter inline-six engine, producing 473 horsepower, making it a thrilling option for enthusiasts.
CarGurus Analysis: 2026 BMW M4

Summary
With 181 currently listed for sale and an average price of $91,057.00, 29.8% of 2026 BMW M4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
96.1% of 2026 BMW M4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2026 BMW M4 features high-performance characteristics with a twin-turbo 3.0-liter inline-six engine, producing 473 horsepower, making it a thrilling option for enthusiasts.
Why it stands out
The 2026 BMW M4 continues the legacy of BMW’s high-performance M division, showcasing a blend of impressive power and luxury. With its twin-turbocharged inline-six engine producing 473 horsepower, the M4 appeals to driving enthusiasts who appreciate a quick and engaging performance. Unlike its predecessors, the M4 now offers optional all-wheel drive, enhancing its traction and handling. The interior is outfitted with high-tech amenities and luxury features, including M sport seats and advanced display systems. While the bold styling, particularly the large vertical grille, might not suit everyone's taste, the M4’s driving dynamics and practicality position it as a compelling choice among performance coupes.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $88,625.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.5%
- Total listings: 314
- Average price: $77,127.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.5%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 375
- Average price: $72,505.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 30.4%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 359
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 11, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Best Track Cars of 2026
The best track day cars can handle a hard day of racing and then head back home to serve as a daily driver. Here are our picks for the very best track car choices in 2025.

Who Makes BMW Cars?
BMW is a German automaker known for performance luxury vehicles. It builds sport sedans, SUVs, and electric vehicles that deliver cutting-edge technology and engaging driving dynamics.

Who Makes Acura Cars?
Acura is a Japanese luxury car brand and is the premium division of Honda. It makes refined and high-tech sedans and SUVs, some of which are highly competitive in their respective vehicle segments.
2026 BMW M4 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Competition Convertible xDrive | $98,400 |
| Competition Coupe RWD | $86,400 |
| Coupe RWD | $82,200 |
| Competition Coupe xDrive | $91,500 |
2026 BMW M4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 BMW M4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 BMW M4 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Miami: The city of Miami, FL ($94,119) commands the highest average price, likely attributed to demand for luxury vehicles in a vibrant urban market.
- Lowest Price in Dallas: Conversely, Dallas, TX ($88,419) offers the lowest average price, indicating potentially more competitive inventory or buyer sensitivity in that area.
- Inventory Variation Among Top Markets: Los Angeles has 42 listings with a high average price of $91,838, suggesting strong demand and limited availability, while Chicago has a considerable supply but similar pricing, reflecting robust market dynamics.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Miami, FL | 44 | $94,119 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 42 | $91,838 |
| Chicago, IL | 38 | $91,496 |
| Dallas, TX | 35 | $88,419 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 41 | $82,990 |
| Washington, DC | 47 | $82,448 |
| Houston, TX | 35 | $86,990 |
| Boston, MA | 40 | $87,475 |
| Atlanta, GA | 38 | $88,088 |
| New York, NY | 54 | $89,046 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Dominant Trim Supply: The Coupe RWD trim is the most common with 258 listings, indicating it's a popular choice among consumers.
- Premium Price Segmentation: The Competition Convertible xDrive trim has the highest MSRP at $98,400, reflecting its luxury features and market positioning.
- RWD vs. AWD Trends: While RWD trims dominate inventory, the inclusion of AWD variants like the Competition Coupe xDrive suggests a diversification strategy to appeal to varied driving preferences.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe RWD | 258 | $82,200 | RWD | 3.0L 473 hp I6 |
| Competition Coupe RWD | 108 | $86,400 | RWD | 3.0L 503 hp I6 |
| Competition Coupe xDrive | 29 | $91,500 | AWD | 3.0L 523 hp I6 |
| Competition Convertible xDrive | 14 | $98,400 | AWD | 3.0L 523 hp I6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Newer Models Under Strong Demand: The 2025 BMW M4's average price is $91,019, approximately 14.2% above MSRP, indicating robust demand for the latest model.
- Increasing Depreciation on Older Models: Vehicles from 2018 and older experience significant depreciation, with the 2018 model priced at ~38.0% below its MSRP.
- Value in Recent Models: The 2023 and 2024 models retain better value, sitting close to their original price points, with minor depreciation.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 BMW M4 | $79,700 | $91,019 | +14.2% |
| 2024 BMW M4 | $78,100 | $77,296 | -1.0% |
| 2023 BMW M4 | $74,700 | $74,196 | -0.7% |
| 2022 BMW M4 | $72,000 | $70,273 | -2.4% |
| 2021 BMW M4 | $71,800 | $65,055 | -9.4% |
| 2020 BMW M4 | $69,150 | $53,527 | -22.6% |
| 2019 BMW M4 | $69,150 | $52,112 | -24.6% |
| 2018 BMW M4 | $68,700 | $42,518 | -38.0% |
| 2017 BMW M4 | $66,200 | $35,810 | -45.9% |
| 2016 BMW M4 | $65,700 | $63,101 | -4.0% |
| 2015 BMW M4 | $64,200 | $34,238 | -46.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.









