Used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale nearAlbuquerque, NM
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray (Satin Steel Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 67,090
- Stock #:
- 7901621
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R75L0143084

Sponsored Listing
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
67,090 mi
$31,764
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 46,563
- Stock #:
- 123722
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RXXM0123722

-$500
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
46,563 mi
$23,998
$23,498
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 93,735
- Stock #:
- 10100
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R76L0128626

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
93,735 mi
$28,774
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 70,183
- Stock #:
- 113386
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS5K0113386

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
70,183 mi
$22,198
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 96,986
- Stock #:
- 11565
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R76K0110636

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
96,986 mi
$30,411
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Satin Steel Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 96,413
- Stock #:
- 3N1135A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX3K0142898

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
96,413 mi
$17,456
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,130
- Stock #:
- 4766
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS6M0134766

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
21,130 mi
$23,700
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 23 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 18,204
- Stock #:
- MX4463
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS7M0135077

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
18,204 mi
$31,447
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- JET BLACK
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 58,783
- Stock #:
- 134700B
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS8L0134700

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
58,783 mi
$26,071
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,164
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R79K0149212

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
34,164 mi
$37,795
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 50,561
- Stock #:
- 116195
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RSXK0116195

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
50,561 mi
$27,032
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,919
- Stock #:
- 108029
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX0L0108029

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
65,919 mi
$19,928
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kalahari
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 28,969
- Stock #:
- 121995
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R78M0121995

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
28,969 mi
$41,112
CarGurus Analysis:
2020 Chevrolet Camaro
With 972 currently listed for sale and an average price of $27,073.00, 29.4% of 2020 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro 4.6 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
62.0% of 2020 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 51,809
- Stock #:
- P3315
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS3L0136323

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
51,809 mi
$25,362
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 10-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,778
- Stock #:
- 133987
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R75L0133987

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
20,778 mi
$42,594
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,143
- Stock #:
- DTCB20CCB1SSB45
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R77L0110135

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
45,143 mi
$37,677
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Orange
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 76,781
- Stock #:
- L5320
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R71L0140797

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
76,781 mi
$31,795
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 36,355
- Stock #:
- 29074307
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R70K0143814

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
36,355 mi
$42,597
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 100,764
- Stock #:
- 11392
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3K0113706

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
100,764 mi
$17,381
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Wild Cherry Tintcoat
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Medium Ash Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 25,790
- Stock #:
- STK106744
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX5M0106744

2021 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
25,790 mi
$27,664
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,584
- Stock #:
- H107742
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS2L0107742

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
74,584 mi
$22,312
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,952
- Stock #:
- 70004968
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R71K0154219

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
22,952 mi
$42,447
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Red Hot
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 49,893
- Stock #:
- PC2561
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DX6L0110691

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
49,893 mi
$22,016
CarGurus Analysis: 2020 Chevrolet Camaro
overall

Summary
With 972 currently listed for sale and an average price of $27,073.00, 29.4% of 2020 Chevrolet Camaros for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro 4.6 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
62.0% of 2020 Camaro models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as the driving enthusiast’s choice among classic American two-door sports coupes. It is also presented as a budget-friendly option thanks to the new LT1 trim level. That combination gives the Camaro a distinctive appeal: it aims to deliver the kind of performance buyers want from a sports coupe without pushing the price into the highest reaches of the lineup.
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro LT1 is described as a sleeper, with a basic Camaro LT wearing all the Camaro SS go-fast hardware underneath clean, unadorned sheet metal. It is also priced lower than the SS, coming in below $35,000 before discounts and rebates. Those traits make it especially appealing to shoppers who care more about performance than flash. The tradeoffs are worth noting, though: the Camaro is called out for poor ergonomic design, and advanced safety features are not standard. Owners also praise its thrilling performance and handling, while some point to cramped rear seating and the absence of certain safety features.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $39,234.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.8%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 1,272
- Average price: $24,422.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.9%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 1,228
- Average price: $31,008.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.5%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 1,317
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 31, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.6 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Toyelle R
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet 2SS Convertible RWD on Apr 22, 2025
I think its a great car and fair deal but the price can be better
Adam B
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Apr 7, 2021
Awesome modern sports car! Opted for the convertible LT1 and couldnt be happier. Plenty of power & torque coupled with linear motion. Its a beast!
Rodney H
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Apr 7, 2020
An absolute blast to drive and handles like a boss!
Thomas B
Reviewed a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro on Sep 7, 2020
Excellent car. Drives and handles great. The cabin is too small for my teenager sons to ride in the back seat. Only complaint. Great car loved it.
Compare 2020 Chevrolet Camaro Trims in Albuquerque, NM
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to high-performance models, all featuring RWD.
- Starting at $25,875
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 2SS Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, CarPlay | Heated Seats, Bluetooth, Leather Seats | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, CarPlay | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Android Auto | Bluetooth, Heated Seats, Leather Seats | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Bluetooth | Backup Camera, Bluetooth, Blind Spot Monitoring |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 101 | 27 | 44 | 34 | 78 | 149 | 42 | 82 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | LT1 Coupe RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Offers more luxury features | Great for open-air driving | V8 power without the top trim price | Performance-focused with added features | Most popular choice with great features | Combines luxury and performance | High-performance with track-ready features |
| Avg. Market Price | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 | $25,875 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $34,000 | $37,500 | $42,500 | $48,500 | $63,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 101 | 27 | 44 | 34 | 78 | 149 | 42 | 82 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe without paying for higher trims.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 101 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want added luxury features without stepping up to the V8 trims.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 27 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the thrill of a convertible without the higher price tag.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 44 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
LT1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want V8 power without stepping up to the more expensive trims.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 34 listings
- View LT1 Coupe RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want performance features without going for the top-tier ZL1.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 78 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a blend of luxury and performance in a popular package.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 149 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a luxurious convertible experience with V8 power.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 42 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate performance in the Camaro lineup.
- Avg. market price: $25,875 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 82 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 2SS Coupe RWD
With 149 active listings, the 2SS Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 1LT Coupe RWD
At $25,875 avg market price — below the lineup median of $25,875 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel economy at 20/30 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2020 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2020 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2020 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis: Albuquerque, NM Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Albuquerque, NM
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Pueblo, CO: The market in Pueblo shows a significantly higher average price of $46,946, likely due to limited inventory and higher demand for performance vehicles.
- Lowest Prices in Las Cruces and El Paso: Both Las Cruces and El Paso have the lowest average price at $21,997, indicating a more price-sensitive market with higher inventory levels.
- Inventory Levels Impact Pricing: The relatively high inventory in Las Cruces (103 listings) and El Paso (102 listings) correlates with their lower average prices compared to Pueblo.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Pueblo, CO | 113 | $46,946 |
| Las Cruces, NM | 103 | $21,997 |
| El Paso, TX | 102 | $21,997 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- 2SS Coupe RWD is the Most Available: The 2SS Coupe RWD trim leads with 144 listings, indicating strong demand for higher-performance variants.
- Price Range Reflects Performance Variance: The ZL1 Coupe RWD is the highest priced at $63,000 MSRP, while the 1LT Coupe RWD offers a more accessible entry point at $25,500 MSRP.
- RWD Trims Dominate Inventory: All trims listed are RWD, reflecting a preference for performance-oriented configurations in the Albuquerque market.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 144 | $42,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 101 | $25,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 77 | $37,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 27 | $27,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 43 | $31,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 41 | $48,500 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 80 | $63,000 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| LT1 Coupe RWD | 35 | $34,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- 2023 Model Shows Strong Demand: The 2023 Chevrolet Camaro is priced at $33,957, which is approximately 28.5% above its MSRP, indicating high demand for the latest model.
- Significant Depreciation for Older Models: The 2015 Camaro has depreciated to $14,832, reflecting a 37.5% drop from its original MSRP, highlighting the steep depreciation curve typical for performance vehicles.
- Best Value in Recent Models: The 2021 Camaro is priced at $23,450, showing a modest depreciation of 6.2%, making it a potentially attractive option for buyers seeking value without sacrificing modern features.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $26,400 | $33,957 | +28.5% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $31,073 | +24.3% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $23,450 | -6.2% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $26,723 | +3.1% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $22,582 | -12.7% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $19,395 | -24.6% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $14,832 | -37.5% |
| 2012 | $23,280 | $13,965 | -40.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $27,156 |
| Year-Round Low | $24,754.17 |
| Year-Round High | $28,205.30 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $28,197 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −3.69% |
Prices have softened 3.69% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,004 listings available, which gives you a solid amount of inventory to compare. If you find a listing below $24,754.17, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro earns a 4.6/5 user rating and a 7/10 expert rating. The standout strength is Performance at 9/10.
Owners repeatedly praise the thrilling performance, strong engine, and fun driving experience. The Camaro also gets credit for handling that feels engaging and for delivering a performance-focused personality that fits buyers who want excitement first.
The trade-offs are clear: poor ergonomic design and cramped rear seating make it less friendly for everyday use. The overview also frames it as a sports coupe that prioritizes performance over flash, which fits the LT1’s sleeper appeal.
Good and great deals account for 28.9% of listings, so there is still some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.6/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback points to a car you can count on for thrilling performance and a fun driving experience, while also describing it as a strong all-around enthusiast choice. The expert driving notes reinforce that dependable feel by describing the Camaro as a capable all-rounder with a platform that delivers dynamic goodness.
The LT1’s value proposition also helps with ownership confidence, since it packages serious performance hardware without pushing the price into the highest reaches of the lineup. For used buyers, the main long-term risk is that the car’s performance-first setup comes with compromises in comfort and safety equipment.
What should I look for when buying a used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 62.3% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report and then prioritize a careful inspection of bodywork, alignment, and signs of prior repair. Because the Camaro’s rear visibility is poor and some safety features are not standard, condition and equipment verification matter more than usual. It also makes sense to focus on how the car feels in daily use, especially if you plan to drive it often rather than keep it as a weekend toy.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The LT1 is the sleeper choice, with Camaro SS go-fast hardware under clean, unadorned sheet metal. It looks understated, but it still carries the V8 cues and performance-focused details that set it apart from the cheaper Camaro LS and the more feature-rich 1LT, 2LT, and 3LT trims.
- Powertrain: The LT1 uses a 6.2-liter V8 with 455 hp and 455 pound-feet of torque, and it can be paired with a 10-speed automatic or a 6-speed manual. It is tuned for strong straight-line speed and lively back-road performance.
- Safety package: The Camaro includes stability control, a reversing camera, and Teen Driver. Available safety-related equipment includes OnStar connected services, automatic collision notification, SOS emergency calling, blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, a rear camera mirror, and forward-collision warning. Advanced driver-assistance features are not standard, and several are not offered.
- Infotainment: Standard equipment includes a 7-inch touchscreen, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, OnStar connected services, a 4G LTE WiFi hotspot, and a 6-speaker Bose sound system. An 8-inch display is available, along with additional audio and navigation features.
- Fuel efficiency: The Camaro is rated at 16 mpg city, 27 highway, and 20 combined. In testing, it averaged 18.6 mpg in city and suburban driving and 20 mpg overall.
Which 2020 Chevrolet Camaro trim should I buy?
The 2020 Chevrolet Camaro is offered in 4 trim levels: 1LT, 2LT, 3LT, LT1.
Here's the short version:
- 1LT: This is the entry point if you want the Camaro experience with the broadest access to the lineup’s core formula. It is the trim that the LT1 builds from, so it makes sense if you want to start lower and add equipment carefully.
- 2LT: This trim is the better fit if you want more comfort and convenience than the 1LT without jumping all the way to the higher-performance LT1. It suits shoppers who want a more balanced daily driver.
- 3LT: This is the most feature-rich of the non-performance trims mentioned here, so it is the one to consider if you want the most equipment before moving into the V8-focused LT1.
- LT1: This is the best-value trim if your priority is performance per dollar. It gives you the 455-hp V8 and the SS-style hardware in a more understated package, which makes it the clear pick for enthusiasts who care more about speed than flash.
Safety-wise, the Camaro still leaves some important driver-assistance features off the standard equipment list, so verify the exact options on any used example you consider.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2020 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop with some leverage if you stay patient.
- Deal availability: 28.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,004 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.69% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 62.3% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $24,754.17, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $27,156 sits slightly below last year's $28,197.
That softer pricing suggests the Camaro is in a buyer-friendly phase, which can help you if you are shopping now but may limit upside if you plan to sell soon. For a future seller, the current trend means you should expect pricing pressure unless your car is especially clean, well-optioned, or unusually desirable.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.6/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2020 Chevrolet Camaro safe?
The Camaro coupe earns five-star ratings from NHTSA overall, with four-star ratings for frontal-impact protection for both driver and passenger. The IIHS gives it top marks in frontal- and side-impact testing, though roof crush strength is rated Acceptable rather than Good.
It earns a 6/10 safety score from our experts.
The Camaro includes stability control, a reversing camera, and Teen Driver as standard equipment. Available safety-related features include OnStar connected services with automatic collision notification and SOS emergency calling, blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors, a rear camera mirror, and forward-collision warning.
The main caveat is that advanced safety features are not standard, and several modern driver-assistance systems are not offered. Rear visibility is also a notable weakness, so you should pay close attention to how well the camera and mirrors work for you during a test drive.
Should I buy a 2020 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2020 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2020 if:
- 28.9% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 62.3% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 3.69% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.6/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2020 LT1 brings sleeper-style V8 performance at a lower price than the SS.
Consider the 2021 if:
- At $34,223, the 2021 costs more than the current year's $27,156 average.
- It keeps the Camaro formula focused on power, handling, and style with few updates.
The bottom line: If you want the best mix of price and performance, the 2020 is the smarter buy. If you are willing to spend more for a newer example and prefer the next model year’s slightly updated take on the same formula, the 2021 is the cleaner alternative. For price-sensitive buyers, the 2020’s softer pricing and strong enthusiast appeal make it the more compelling starting point.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.