New & Used 2027 BMW M4 for Sale near Butte, MT
10 results
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 BMW M4 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Coupe RWD | $82,200 |
| Competition Coupe RWD | $91,700 |
| Competition Coupe xDrive | $86,600 |
| Competition Convertible xDrive | $98,600 |
2027 BMW M4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 BMW M4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 BMW M4 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Strong Inventory for Base Trim: The Coupe RWD is the most listed trim with 258 units, indicating its popularity among buyers.
- High Price for Competition Trims: The Competition Convertible xDrive has the highest MSRP at $98,600, reflecting the premium features and performance enhancements.
- AWD Demand is Evident: Competition trims such as Competition Coupe RWD and Competition Convertible xDrive offer AWD options, catering to consumers in varied driving conditions.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe RWD | 258 | $82,200 | RWD | 3.0L 473 hp I6 |
| Competition Coupe RWD | 108 | $91,700 | AWD | 3.0L 523 hp I6 |
| Competition Coupe xDrive | 29 | $86,600 | RWD | 3.0L 503 hp I6 |
| Competition Convertible xDrive | 14 | $98,600 | AWD | 3.0L 523 hp I6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Recent Model Years Retain Value: The 2026 BMW M4 shows a strong premium with an average price of $91,353, about 11.7% above the MSRP.
- Significant Depreciation for Older Models: The 2018 BMW M4 has the lowest average price at $42,518, demonstrating a steep depreciation of ~38.5% vs MSRP.
- Stable Pricing Decline: The 2022 BMW M4 shows a modest depreciation of only -2.3% compared to its MSRP, indicating stability in that model year.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,200 | $91,353 | +11.7% |
| 2025 | $79,700 | $91,019 | +14.2% |
| 2024 | $78,100 | $77,296 | -1.0% |
| 2023 | $74,700 | $74,196 | -0.7% |
| 2022 | $72,000 | $70,273 | -2.3% |
| 2021 | $71,800 | $65,055 | -9.4% |
| 2020 | $69,150 | $53,527 | -22.6% |
| 2019 | $69,150 | $52,112 | -24.6% |
| 2018 | $68,700 | $42,518 | -38.5% |
| 2017 | $66,200 | $35,810 | -46.0% |
| 2016 | $65,700 | $63,101 | -4.0% |
| 2015 | $64,200 | $34,238 | -46.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from May 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.


















