Used 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe for Sale nearLittle Rock, AR
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 81,682
- Stock #:
- SU2082
- VIN:
- 1GNSCNKD8RR242127


Sponsored by Subaru of Little Rock
2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
LT RWD
81,682 mi
$40,624
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Mileage:
- 47,924
- Stock #:
- AN6445
- VIN:
- 1GNS5NRD2SR173442

Sponsored Listing
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
LT RWD
47,924 mi
$46,707
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Mileage:
- 70,504
- Stock #:
- RR169748
- VIN:
- 1GNSKRKD0RR169748

Sponsored Listing
2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
RST 4WD
70,504 mi
$51,451
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black, Leather-Appointed seating surfaces 1st
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,000
- Stock #:
- 26684A
- VIN:
- 1GNSKPKD8RR407219

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
45,000 mi
$56,629
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Dark Ash Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 40,886
- Stock #:
- U5751
- VIN:
- 1GNSCSKD8RR405194

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
Premier RWD
40,886 mi
$53,580
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Mileage:
- 38,074
- Stock #:
- RR350398
- VIN:
- 1GNSKMKD2RR350398

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
LS 4WD
38,074 mi
$45,197
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 6,958
- Stock #:
- 418207
- VIN:
- 1GNSCMKD7RR418207

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
LS RWD
6,958 mi
$47,670
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black/Victory Red
- Mileage:
- 57,916
- Stock #:
- R214386
- VIN:
- 1GNSKRKDXRR214386

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
RST 4WD
57,916 mi
$51,834
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 420 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black/Mocha
- Mileage:
- 28,272
- Stock #:
- RR391845
- VIN:
- 1GNSKTKL6RR391845

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
High Country 4WD
28,272 mi
$63,775
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Mileage:
- 47,924
- Stock #:
- AN6445
- VIN:
- 1GNS5NRD2SR173442

2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
LT RWD
47,924 mi
$46,707
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Mileage:
- 16,953
- Stock #:
- PRR187686
- VIN:
- 1GNSCRKDXRR187686

-$2,227
2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
RST RWD
16,953 mi
$58,430
$56,203
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 48,092
- Stock #:
- 26134A
- VIN:
- 1GNSKPKDXRR158566

-$1,302
2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
48,092 mi
$55,744
$54,442
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Mileage:
- 7,352
- Stock #:
- SR293040
- VIN:
- 1GNS6RRD6SR293040

2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
RST 4WD
7,352 mi
$67,500
CarGurus Analysis:
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
With 322 currently listed for sale and an average price of $57,552, 31.7% of 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.67 / 10.
93.5% of 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Summit White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black, Leather-Appointed seating surfaces 1st
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,451
- Stock #:
- 10297A
- VIN:
- 1GNSKPKD4RR270439

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
34,451 mi
$59,150
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 420 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 4,303
- Stock #:
- 14557
- VIN:
- 1GNS5TKL2TR243156

2026 Chevrolet Tahoe
High Country RWD
4,303 mi
$72,065
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 73,918
- Stock #:
- 261101A
- VIN:
- 1GNSKPKD6RR109381

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
73,918 mi
$50,018
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Mileage:
- 50,857
- Stock #:
- SU2128
- VIN:
- 1GNS6NRD4SR174492

2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
LT 4WD
50,857 mi
$48,424
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black/Victory Red, Perforated Leather Seating
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 17,546
- Stock #:
- TR163329
- VIN:
- 1GNS6RKD0TR163329

2026 Chevrolet Tahoe
RST 4WD
17,546 mi
$68,722
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 420 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black/mocha Perforated Leather Seating Surface
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10,970
- Stock #:
- 326930A
- VIN:
- 1GNSCTKL0RR367716

2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
High Country RWD
10,970 mi
$63,138
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- 4X2
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Dark Ash Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 56,892
- Stock #:
- SR152590
- VIN:
- 1GNS5NRD0SR152590

2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
LT RWD
56,892 mi
$46,450
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Dark Ash Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Mileage:
- 46,463
- Stock #:
- CC0267
- VIN:
- 1GNS6PRD7SR283489

2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
46,463 mi
$60,588
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 420 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Sterling Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 16 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 10-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10,371
- Stock #:
- K88061
- VIN:
- 1GNS6TKL3TR115943

2026 Chevrolet Tahoe
High Country 4WD
10,371 mi
$74,556
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 42,092
- Stock #:
- P1023
- VIN:
- 1GNS6PRD8SR209868

Sponsored Listing
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
Z71 4WD
42,092 mi
$61,354
CarGurus Analysis: 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe
overall

Summary
With 322 currently listed for sale and an average price of $57,552, 31.7% of 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe 5 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7.67 / 10.
93.5% of 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe stands out for a meaningful refresh that brings a new front and rear fascia, new lighting signatures, and the first noteworthy update since 2021. It also gets an upgraded available diesel engine with more horsepower and torque, giving the Tahoe a stronger mechanical story without changing its basic full-size SUV mission. For shoppers, that combination of updated styling and improved powertrain appeal makes the 2025 model feel more current than its predecessor.
Inside, the biggest draw is the improved interior and fancy touchscreen, which give the Tahoe a more modern feel than before. The diesel engine is a particular highlight, with impressive fuel economy for a vehicle of this size and excellent performance. At the same time, the Tahoe still has some tradeoffs: cargo space is tight with all rows in place, and the V8 engines are thirsty.
Other model years to consider
- 2021 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Average price: $35,632
- Good/great deal percentage: 42.0%
- User rating: 4.78 / 5
- Total listings: 412
- 2022 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Average price: $44,579
- Good/great deal percentage: 39.8%
- User rating: 4.75 / 5
- Total listings: 593
- 2024 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Average price: $53,982
- Good/great deal percentage: 34.8%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 532
Similar models to consider
- 2025 GMC Yukon
- Average price: $70,124
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.0%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 271
- 2025 Ford Expedition
- Average price: $59,770
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.5%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 295
- 2025 Toyota Sequoia
- Average price: $64,185
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.4%
- User rating: 4.5 / 5
- Total listings: 109
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
John C
Reviewed a 2025 Chevrolet LS 4WD on Nov 11, 2025
5-Star Experience Buying a 2025 Tahoe! Great value. The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe is a full-size SUV that features a redesigned interior with a large 17.7-inch touchscreen and an 11-inch digital instrument cluster. It offers a choice of engines, including a 5.3L V8, a 6.2L V8, and a 3.0L Duramax turbo-diesel, and comes with new safety features like Intersection Automatic Emergency Braking. The 2025 model is available in trims like LS, LT, RST, Z71, Premier, and High Country.
Compare 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Trims in Little Rock, AR
The Tahoe offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to fully loaded luxury models, all with robust V8 power.
- Starting at $47,122
- Best MPG/MPGe: 15 city / 20 hwy
- Most Popular: LT 4WD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| LT RWD | LS 4WD | LT 4WD (Most Popular) | Z71 4WD | RST 4WD | Premier RWD | Premier 4WD | High Country 4WD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $62,000 | $62,000 | $65,000 | $69,000 | $70,000 | $73,600 | $76,600 | $81,700 |
| Avg. Market Price | $47,122 | $57,814 | $48,997 | $60,995 | $66,243 | $56,499 | $61,900 | $68,810 |
| Positioning | Best value | AWD for less | AWD for less | Sport + AWD | Sport + AWD | Standard | Sport + AWD | Trail-ready |
| Standout Features | Heated seats, third row seating, remote start | Backup camera, third row seating, Bluetooth | Heated seats, remote start, leather seats | Heated seats, remote start, leather seats | Remote start, heated seats, third row seating | Navigation system, blind spot monitoring, heated seats | Navigation system, heated seats, backup camera | Backup camera, blind spot monitoring, heated seats |
| Drivetrain | 4X2 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X2 | 4X4 | 4X4 |
| Listings Available | 185 | 48 | 232 | 227 | 116 | 60 | 160 | 132 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| LT RWD | LS 4WD | LT 4WD | Z71 4WD | RST 4WD | Premier RWD | Premier 4WD | High Country 4WD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for a full-size SUV | Affordable AWD option | Most popular trim with great features | Sporty trim with off-road capability | Sporty trim with luxury features | Standard features at a good price | Luxury features with AWD | Top-tier luxury and performance |
| Avg. Market Price | $47,122 | $57,814 | $48,997 | $60,995 | $66,243 | $56,499 | $61,900 | $68,810 |
| MSRP | $62,000 | $62,000 | $65,000 | $69,000 | $70,000 | $73,600 | $76,600 | $81,700 |
| Engine | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 6.2L 420 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | 4X2 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X4 | 4X2 | 4X4 | 4X4 |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 15/20 | — | — | — | — | 15/20 | — | 14/18 |
| Heated Seats | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Third Row Seating | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Adaptive Cruise Control | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 185 | 48 | 232 | 227 | 116 | 60 | 160 | 132 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
LT RWD — "Who It's For"
The LT RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-equipped SUV without the added cost of 4WD. It's the most budget-friendly option in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $47,122 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 15 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 185 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View LT RWD listings
LS 4WD — "Who It's For"
The LS 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want all-wheel drive capability without stepping up to a higher price point. It offers essential features for family use.
- Avg. market price: $57,814 (updated weekly)
- Inventory: 48 listings
- View LS 4WD listings
LT 4WD — "Who It's For"
The LT 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want a balance of features and capability without going for the top-tier trims. It's the most popular choice among buyers.
- Avg. market price: $48,997 (updated weekly)
- Inventory: 232 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View LT 4WD listings
Z71 4WD — "Who It's For"
The Z71 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty SUV with off-road capabilities. It combines rugged features with luxury touches.
- Avg. market price: $60,995 (updated weekly)
- Inventory: 227 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View Z71 4WD listings
RST 4WD — "Who It's For"
The RST 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty look and feel without sacrificing functionality. It offers a stylish design with practical features.
- Avg. market price: $66,243 (updated weekly)
- Inventory: 116 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View RST 4WD listings
Premier RWD — "Who It's For"
The Premier RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded SUV with luxury features at a competitive price. It offers a comfortable ride with advanced tech.
- Avg. market price: $56,499 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 15 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 60 listings
- View Premier RWD listings
Premier 4WD — "Who It's For"
The Premier 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want luxury and performance in an SUV. It combines high-end features with all-wheel drive capability.
- Avg. market price: $61,900 (updated weekly)
- Inventory: 160 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View Premier 4WD listings
High Country 4WD — "Who It's For"
The High Country 4WD is the pick for shoppers who want the ultimate in luxury and performance. It offers top-tier features and a powerful engine for serious capability.
- Avg. market price: $68,810 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 18 hwy
- Inventory: 132 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View High Country 4WD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — LT 4WD
With 232 active listings, the LT 4WD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — LT RWD
At $47,122 avg market price — below the lineup median of $59,404 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — LT RWD
The LT RWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup with 15/20 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2025 Chevrolet Tahoe Pricing Analysis: Little Rock, AR Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Little Rock, AR
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Greenville, MS leads with an average price of $70,900, indicating a premium market for the Tahoe.
- Best Value: Fort Smith, AR offers the lowest average price at $53,122, presenting a more affordable option for buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Hot Springs National Park, AR has the most listings at 325, suggesting a robust supply that may stabilize prices in the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Hot Springs National Park, AR | 325 | $58,685 |
| Memphis, TN | 315 | $55,043 |
| Conway, AR | 314 | $58,708 |
| Pine Bluff, AR | 311 | $57,986 |
| Russellville, AR | 311 | $55,504 |
| Arkadelphia, AR | 309 | $59,672 |
| Monticello, AR | 305 | $57,186 |
| Fort Smith, AR | 305 | $53,122 |
| Jonesboro, AR | 304 | $61,194 |
| Greenville, MS | 296 | $70,900 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The LT 4WD trim has the highest inventory with 227 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The High Country 4WD trim, priced at $81,700, represents the highest MSRP, showcasing the premium options available.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 5.3L 355 hp V8 engine, but the High Country 4WD offers a more powerful 6.2L 420 hp V8, justifying its higher price point.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT 4WD | 227 | $65,000 | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Z71 4WD | 219 | $69,000 | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Premier 4WD | 154 | $76,600 | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| RST 4WD | 113 | $70,000 | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| LT RWD | 181 | $62,000 | 4X2 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| High Country 4WD | 137 | $81,700 | 4X4 | 6.2L 420 hp V8 |
| LS 4WD | 45 | $62,000 | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Premier RWD | 59 | $73,600 | 4X2 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year shows a significant average price of $79,899, reflecting a 46.6% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -63.7%, indicating a rapid decline in value for older models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2025 model year is priced at an average of $57,814, which is 9.1% above its starting MSRP, suggesting it may offer good value for buyers seeking newer options.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,500 | $79,899 | +46.6% |
| 2025 | $53,000 | $57,814 | +9.1% |
| 2024 | $50,450 | $53,981 | +7.0% |
| 2023 | $48,450 | $48,569 | +0.2% |
| 2022 | $46,250 | $44,576 | -3.6% |
| 2021 | $44,000 | $36,456 | -17.1% |
| 2020 | $43,000 | $27,055 | -37.1% |
| 2019 | $42,765 | $24,549 | -42.6% |
| 2018 | $42,830 | $21,889 | -48.9% |
| 2016 | $41,915 | $15,200 | -63.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $62,337 |
| Year-Round Low | $62,337 |
| Year-Round High | $71,023 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $71,033 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −12.24% |
Prices have softened 12.24% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 4,377 listings available, which gives you a solid amount of inventory to compare.
Is the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe a good car?
Yes — the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe earns a 5/5 user rating and a 7.67/10 expert rating. The standout strength is Performance at 10/10.
The Tahoe’s appeal is rooted in its full-size SUV mission: it offers serious capability, strong towing potential, and a more modern cabin than before. The refreshed styling and upgraded interior help it feel more current, while the available diesel engine adds a particularly compelling mix of power and efficiency.
The trade-offs are real, though. Cargo space is tight with all rows in place, and the V8 engines are thirsty.
With 38.6% of listings priced as good or great deals, you have enough market flexibility to shop carefully without feeling rushed.
Is the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The Tahoe’s reliability case is helped by its established full-size SUV formula and the fact that its main powertrain story includes a battle-tested V8 lineup. The available diesel also stands out for being refined, smooth, and quiet, which supports a more relaxed ownership experience.
Chevrolet also includes a useful maintenance perk in the form of the first scheduled maintenance visit being covered.
For used buyers, the main long-term risk is that a large, highly capable SUV can become expensive to live with if prior maintenance was skipped or if you choose a higher-output configuration that was driven hard.
What should I look for when buying a used 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe?
Accident-free inventory is excellent at 92.8% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
You should still run a vehicle history report and prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if you’re considering a higher-mileage example or one with more complex equipment. Focus on overall condition, signs of heavy family use, and whether the cabin and cargo area show the wear you’d expect from a large SUV that may have been asked to do a lot.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The LS is the no-frills starting point, while the LT, Z71, RST, Premier, and High Country add more equipment and more expensive positioning. The Z71 is the rugged-leaning choice with full-length skid plates, front recovery hooks, all-terrain tires, 20-inch wheels, and an extra one-inch lift, while the RST leans toward street-performance styling. The High Country and Premier target more luxurious shoppers, and the base LS is the trim where you’ll feel the biggest feature gap.
- Powertrain: The Tahoe offers a 5.3-liter V8 with 355 horsepower and 383 pound-feet of torque, a 6.2-liter V8 with 420 hp and 460 lb-ft of torque, and an upgraded 3.0-liter inline six-cylinder diesel with 305 hp and 495 lb-ft of torque. The diesel is the efficiency standout, with up to 27 mpg on the highway, and it’s described as refined, smooth, and quiet.
- Safety package: Every Tahoe includes automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assist with lane-departure warning, pedestrian and bicycle braking, automatic parking assist, a surround-view camera, and a teen driver monitoring system. Super Cruise is available, but not on the initial wave of new 2025 models.
- Infotainment: Every Tahoe gets a 17.7-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, Google Built-in, an 11-inch driver information screen, and an optional 15-inch head-up display. The interface is modern, but the driver display controls can take some getting used to.
- Fuel efficiency: The diesel is the efficiency leader, with up to 27 mpg on the highway.
Which 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe trim should I buy?
The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe is offered in 6 trim levels: LS, LT, Z71, RST, Premier, High Country.
Here's the short version:
- LS: This is the value entry point, and it already benefits from the big 17.7-inch touchscreen and the standard ADAS suite. If you want the Tahoe experience without chasing luxury extras, this is the trim that makes the most sense to start with.
- LT: This is the trim to consider if you want a more balanced mix of equipment and price. It opens the door to the diesel engine and adds more everyday appeal without jumping all the way to the pricier luxury trims.
- Z71: Choose this if you want the most rugged Tahoe character. It adds skid plates, recovery hooks, all-terrain tires, a lift, and 4WD-only hardware, making it the clear pick for buyers who want the Tahoe’s more adventurous side.
- RST: This is the style-forward choice, and it can also be paired with the stronger 6.2-liter V8 or the diesel. It makes sense if you want a more expressive look and still want strong powertrain options.
- Premier: This is the best-value luxury-leaning trim for many shoppers because it sits in the sweet spot between equipment and price. It can also be had with the stronger engines and suspension upgrades.
- High Country: This is the top-tier choice if you want the most upscale Tahoe experience and the standard 6.2-liter V8. It’s the trim for buyers who want maximum content and don’t mind paying for it.
The safety package is strong across the lineup, and even the base trim gets the core driver-assistance features.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop with some leverage if you’re patient.
- Deal availability: 38.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 4,377 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 12.24% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 92.8% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $62,337, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe's resale value?
The current average of $62,337 sits slightly below last year's $71,033.
That price movement suggests the Tahoe has already absorbed a meaningful amount of depreciation, which can help future sellers if they buy at the right number today. If you shop carefully and avoid overpaying, you may have a better chance of limiting your loss when it’s time to sell.
The Tahoe’s broad appeal as a full-size SUV should continue to support demand, especially for well-kept examples with desirable equipment. Strong condition and a clean history matter a lot here because buyers in this segment tend to be selective.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe safe?
The 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe has not been crash-tested by NHTSA, and IIHS gave the 2024 Tahoe an Acceptable rating in the small overlap front test, a Poor rating in the moderate overlap front updated test, and no Top Safety Pick designation.
It earns a 7/10 safety score from our experts.
Chevrolet includes a strong standard driver-assistance suite: automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assist with lane-departure warning, pedestrian and bicycle braking, automatic parking assist, a surround-view camera, and a teen driver monitoring system. Super Cruise is also available, though not on the initial wave of 2025 models.
The main caveat is that the IIHS results include a Poor rating in one key test, so you should weigh the Tahoe’s active-safety equipment against those crash-test results if safety is a top priority.
Should I buy a 2025 Chevrolet Tahoe or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2025 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2025 if:
- 38.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is excellent at 92.8% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 12.24% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2025 brings a meaningful refresh with new styling, a much larger touchscreen, and an upgraded diesel engine that adds horsepower, torque, and efficiency.
The bottom line: If you want the most current Tahoe experience, the 2025 is the better pick because it adds a more modern cabin, updated styling, and a stronger diesel option. If your priority is simply getting into a Tahoe for less money, a nearby model year can still make sense, but the 2025 is the one to target if you value the refresh and can find a well-priced example.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Large SUVs for Gas Mileage in 2026
Large SUVs and great gas mileage don't tend to go hand-in-hand. That said, some models are more impressive than others. Here are our favourites, including the BMW X7 and Chevrolet Tahoe.

The Best 3-Row SUVs with Great Gas Mileage in 2026
There are lots of 3-row SUVs that give you great gas mileage. Here we've listed our top choices, each of which gives you excellent mpg and seven-seat practicality.

The Best Cars for Snow in 2026
Searching for cars that perform well in snowy conditions? We’ve got you covered with expert recommendations for winter driving from the pros at CarGurus.