Used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro for Sale near Minnesota
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Riverside Blue Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 23,077
- Stock #:
- 127871
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R72K0127871

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
23,077 mi
$39,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Crush
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 18,079
- Stock #:
- 118097
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R76L0118097

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
LT1 Coupe RWD
18,079 mi
$31,865
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 102,071
- Stock #:
- 102961
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS2K0102961

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
102,071 mi
$16,752
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,644
- Stock #:
- 176870
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RS8J0176870

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
60,644 mi
$20,361
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 31,221
- Stock #:
- P2377A
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R76J0111221

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
31,221 mi
$34,522
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 40,409
- Stock #:
- 174887
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R70J0174887

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
40,409 mi
$40,328
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 32,380
- Stock #:
- J1443FWL
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R76J0103337

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
32,380 mi
$38,701
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 71,706
- Stock #:
- 109609
- VIN:
- 1G1FA1RSXJ0109609

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
LS Coupe RWD
71,706 mi
$19,040
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 97,619
- Stock #:
- D112701
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R7XL0112701

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
97,619 mi
$30,704
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 650 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Red
- Combined gas mileage:
- 17 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 15,438
- Stock #:
- 4C0009P
- VIN:
- 1G1FK1R64L0114128

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
ZL1 Coupe RWD
15,438 mi
$64,849
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Crush
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 49,912
- Stock #:
- Y6288
- VIN:
- 1G1FD1RS6K0153910

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
3LT Coupe RWD
49,912 mi
$24,680
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 105,154
- Stock #:
- T1481
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX7J0191629

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
105,154 mi
$17,203
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Mosaic Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Kalahari
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 90,948
- Stock #:
- 104003
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R75J0104003

-$1,506
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
90,948 mi
$30,009
$28,503
CarGurus Analysis:
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
With 1,182 currently listed for sale and an average price of $26,686, 30.4% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
59.1% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 275 hp 2L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 26 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 106,045
- Stock #:
- C25-302
- VIN:
- 1G1FB1RX3J0156019

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Coupe RWD
106,045 mi
$16,295
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Other
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 55,459
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R71J0121378

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
55,459 mi
$34,657
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shadow Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 12,674
- Stock #:
- HC1-8099
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R74L0108099

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
12,674 mi
$45,587
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 22 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 117,595
- Stock #:
- 102975
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R74J0102975

2018 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
117,595 mi
$25,368
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Shock
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 10-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,778
- Stock #:
- 133987
- VIN:
- 1G1FH1R75L0133987

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
20,778 mi
$39,294
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Silver Ice Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 58,950
- Stock #:
- K0122314A
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DSXK0122314

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
58,950 mi
$21,685
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 52,537
- Stock #:
- 103160
- VIN:
- 1G1FG1R7XK0103160

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
2SS Coupe RWD
52,537 mi
$39,578
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 21 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,143
- Stock #:
- DTCB20CCB1SSB45
- VIN:
- 1G1FF1R77L0110135

2020 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
45,143 mi
$36,377
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 335 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior color:
- Mosaic Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 24 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Jet Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 33,468
- Stock #:
- 8659XP
- VIN:
- 1G1FB3DSXK0138271

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1LT Convertible RWD
33,468 mi
$24,574
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Camaro
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 455 hp 6.2L V8
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 20 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 22,025
- Stock #:
- C6625P
- VIN:
- 1G1FE1R77K0145890

2019 Chevrolet Camaro
1SS Coupe RWD
22,025 mi
$40,348
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Summary
With 1,182 currently listed for sale and an average price of $26,686, 30.4% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro 4.79 / 5 stars.
59.1% of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro listings on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro stands out as a compact, rear-wheel-drive performance car that still leans hard into the Camaro formula: sharp styling, strong powertrain choices, and a driver-focused feel. In this generation, Chevrolet had already made the car lighter, smaller, tauter, and more efficient than earlier versions, and it was built on a platform shared with the Cadillac ATS. For buyers who want a muscle car with modern engineering, that combination is a major part of the appeal.
For 2019, Chevrolet limited changes to both ends of the lineup, but it did add a new infotainment system and made the 1LE Package available with the turbocharged four-cylinder engine. That means the car could still be had in coupe or convertible form, with a range of performance levels depending on the engine and trim. Owners also tend to praise the Camaro’s sporty design, handling, and strong performance, which fits the car’s mission well.
There are tradeoffs, though. The Camaro’s interior is described as cheaply outfitted, and poor outward visibility is a recurring drawback. It also may not be the best choice if cargo space matters, but for shoppers prioritizing style, rear-drive dynamics, and an engaging drive, the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro remains a compelling option.
Other model years to consider
- 2023 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $39,460
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.9%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 1,314
- 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $23,862
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.5%
- User rating: 4.74 / 5
- Total listings: 1,246
- 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
- Average price: $29,538
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.2%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 1,357
Similar models to consider
- 2019 Ford Mustang
- Average price: $26,051
- Good/great deal percentage: 30.2%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 2,053
- 2019 Dodge Challenger
- Average price: $24,998
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.9%
- User rating: 4.91 / 5
- Total listings: 1,787
- 2020 Toyota Supra
- Average price: $50,987
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.8%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 173
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 12, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Phil O
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet ZL1 Coupe RWD on Oct 13, 2024
Its a cool car for whomever built it, however its a big risk to whomever is going to purchase it. This car is highly modified and the dealership doesnt have any information about where the work was done or whats actually done to it. Its a nice car but a risky investment
Isabella A
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Oct 1, 2022
I DO NOT regret buying my 1le. Highly recommended
Tammy B
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Jun 13, 2022
The 2019 Camero SS is not only gorgeous but really fun to drive! I love the sound of the motor and the way it drives. Love my car!!
marcus s
Reviewed a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro on Nov 20, 2020
Great car to drive. Handles the road like a dream. Still some sight line issues but added anti collision safety features help. Power in the SS is massive and steady.
Compare 2019 Chevrolet Camaro Trims
The 2019 Chevrolet Camaro offers a range of trims from budget-friendly coupes to high-performance models, all featuring RWD and impressive fuel efficiency.
- Starting at $17,678
- Best MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Most Popular: 1LT Coupe RWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| 1LT Coupe RWD (Most Popular) | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,562 | $29,076 | $18,580 | $17,678 | $35,971 | $35,225 | $31,708 | $67,322 |
| Positioning | Best value | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Fully loaded |
| Standout Features | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Navigation System | Bluetooth, Backup Camera, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Leather Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring | Bluetooth, Leather Seats, Performance Package | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Heated Seats, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System | Adaptive Suspension, Blind Spot Monitoring, Navigation System |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Listings Available | 1,187 | 456 | 415 | 198 | 483 | 935 | 365 | 346 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 2LT Coupe RWD | 1LT Convertible RWD | 2LT Convertible RWD | 1SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Coupe RWD | 2SS Convertible RWD | ZL1 Coupe RWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value with great features and efficiency | Solid choice with added luxury features | Affordable convertible option with good features | Convertible with premium features and style | Performance-focused with V8 power | High-end features and performance | Convertible with luxury and performance | Top-tier performance with V8 power |
| Avg. Market Price | $19,562 | $29,076 | $18,580 | $17,678 | $35,971 | $35,225 | $31,708 | $67,322 |
| MSRP | $25,500 | $27,500 | $31,500 | $33,500 | $37,000 | $42,000 | $48,000 | $62,000 |
| Engine | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 2.0L 275 hp I4 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 455 hp V8 | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 14/20 |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Parking Sensors | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leather Seats | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | — | — | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Suspension | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 1,187 | 456 | 415 | 198 | 483 | 935 | 365 | 346 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
1LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Coupe RWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty coupe with great features without paying for higher trims. It's also the most popular trim in the lineup.
- Avg. market price: $19,562 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 1,187 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View 1LT Coupe RWD listings
2LT Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Coupe RWD is ideal for buyers seeking a blend of luxury and performance without stepping up to the V8 models.
- Avg. market price: $29,076 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 456 listings
- View 2LT Coupe RWD listings
1LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1LT Convertible RWD is perfect for those wanting an affordable drop-top experience with essential features.
- Avg. market price: $18,580 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 415 listings
- View 1LT Convertible RWD listings
2LT Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2LT Convertible RWD caters to shoppers who desire a stylish convertible with added luxury features.
- Avg. market price: $17,678 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 20 city / 30 hwy
- Inventory: 198 listings — lower availability; may limit negotiating room
- View 2LT Convertible RWD listings
1SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 1SS Coupe RWD is for performance enthusiasts who want a powerful V8 engine without the highest price tag.
- Avg. market price: $35,971 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 483 listings
- View 1SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Coupe RWD is suited for buyers looking for a high-performance coupe with advanced features and luxury.
- Avg. market price: $35,225 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 935 listings
- View 2SS Coupe RWD listings
2SS Convertible RWD — "Who It's For"
The 2SS Convertible RWD is ideal for those wanting a luxurious convertible experience with performance and tech features.
- Avg. market price: $31,708 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 16 city / 24 hwy
- Inventory: 365 listings
- View 2SS Convertible RWD listings
ZL1 Coupe RWD — "Who It's For"
The ZL1 Coupe RWD is for buyers seeking the ultimate performance and luxury in a high-powered sports car.
- Avg. market price: $67,322 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 14 city / 20 hwy
- Inventory: 346 listings
- View ZL1 Coupe RWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — 1LT Coupe RWD
With 1,187 active listings, the 1LT Coupe RWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — 2LT Convertible RWD
At $17,678 avg market price — below the lineup median of $30,392 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Browse 2LT Convertible RWD listings
Best for Fuel Economy — 1LT Coupe RWD
The 1LT Coupe RWD offers the best fuel efficiency in the lineup at 20/30 MPG.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 8, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2019 Chevrolet Camaro Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Chevrolet Camaro prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Chevrolet Camaro Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular US Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Dallas, TX leads with an average price of $32,745, indicating a premium market for the Camaro in this region.
- Best Value: Philadelphia, PA offers the lowest average price at $20,130, suggesting a more affordable option for buyers in this city.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Atlanta, GA has the most listings at 205, which may contribute to competitive pricing and availability.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 205 | $29,279 |
| Dallas, TX | 197 | $32,745 |
| Houston, TX | 195 | $27,655 |
| Washington, DC | 187 | $25,248 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 175 | $20,130 |
| Chicago, IL | 173 | $26,033 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 168 | $30,048 |
| New York, NY | 167 | $28,705 |
| Miami, FL | 154 | $21,457 |
| Boston, MA | 137 | $29,495 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 1LT Coupe RWD trim has the highest inventory with 1,183 listings, indicating strong demand for this entry-level model.
- Premium Spread: The ZL1 Coupe RWD trim, priced at $62,000, represents the highest MSRP, showcasing the premium segment of the Camaro lineup.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are RWD, which may appeal to performance-oriented buyers, but the price variance suggests differing levels of demand across trims.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LT Coupe RWD | 1,183 | $25,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Coupe RWD | 926 | $42,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 1SS Coupe RWD | 476 | $37,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| 2LT Coupe RWD | 458 | $27,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 1LT Convertible RWD | 412 | $31,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
| 2SS Convertible RWD | 360 | $48,000 | RWD | 6.2L 455 hp V8 |
| ZL1 Coupe RWD | 351 | $62,000 | RWD | 6.2L 650 hp V8 |
| 2LT Convertible RWD | 197 | $33,500 | RWD | 2.0L 275 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2024 model year shows a significant average price of $49,218, reflecting a 59.3% premium over its starting MSRP, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2014 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -26.3%, highlighting the rapid value loss typical for older vehicles.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model year averages $29,000, which is a 16.0% increase over its MSRP, suggesting it may represent a balanced option for buyers seeking value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,900 | $49,218 | +59.3% |
| 2023 | $26,400 | $41,308 | +56.5% |
| 2022 | $25,000 | $42,582 | +70.3% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $36,552 | +46.2% |
| 2020 | $25,000 | $28,708 | +14.8% |
| 2019 | $25,000 | $29,000 | +16.0% |
| 2018 | $25,905 | $30,795 | +18.9% |
| 2017 | $25,905 | $26,516 | +2.4% |
| 2016 | $25,700 | $22,033 | -14.3% |
| 2015 | $23,705 | $18,294 | -22.8% |
| 2014 | $23,555 | $17,349 | -26.3% |
| 2013 | $23,345 | $19,217 | -17.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 7, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $26,642 |
| Year-Round Low | $25,718 |
| Year-Round High | $28,465 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $28,408 |
| Change vs. Last Year | −6.21% |
Prices have softened 6.21% compared to this time last year, making it a favorable time to shop this model year.
There are 1,179 listings available, which gives you a solid pool to compare prices and conditions.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro earns a 4.79/5 user rating, which points to strong owner satisfaction. Owners consistently praise its sporty design, powerful performance, and enjoyable driving experience, and many also highlight the handling. That fits well if you want a compact, rear-wheel-drive performance car with a driver-focused feel and a strong enthusiast identity. With 31.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have a meaningful chance to find attractive pricing.
Is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro reliable?
Owners rate it 4.79/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback also points to a car people feel good about living with over time, especially when it comes to dependable performance and a trouble-free ownership experience. That said, you should still evaluate each used example carefully, because long-term ownership risk depends heavily on maintenance history and how the car was driven.
What should I look for when buying a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
At 59.5% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
You should start with a vehicle history report so you can confirm accident records, title status, and ownership history. Then prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if the car has been modified, tracked, or driven hard. Focus your condition check on bodywork, tires, brakes, and signs of uneven wear, since those can reveal how the car was treated.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Chevrolet Camaro?
This is a moderate market, so you can be selective without expecting every listing to be a bargain.
- Deal availability: 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 1,179 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.21% compared with last year.
- Clean inventory: 59.5% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $25,718, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Chevrolet Camaro's resale value?
The current average of $26,642 sits slightly below last year's $28,408.
That price movement suggests the market has cooled a bit, which can help you buy more confidently now but may also limit short-term upside if you plan to resell soon. For a future seller, the key is to buy well and keep the car in strong condition, because a lower entry price can help preserve your margin later. Strong demand from enthusiasts can still support resale, especially for well-kept examples with desirable equipment.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.79/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Chevrolet Camaro or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- At 59.5% accident-free, a meaningful share of listings has prior incidents — history verification is especially important.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 6.21% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.79/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $25,828, the 2020 costs less than the current year's $26,642 average.
- It adds the LT1 sleeper trim with SS hardware at a lower price.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of current pricing, owner satisfaction, and shopping flexibility, the 2019 is the safer default. If your priority is getting Camaro performance for less money, the 2020 is the better value-focused alternative.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Muscle Cars You Can Get for Cheap in 2026
Cheap 1960s American muscle cars used to be everywhere, and they were cheap, too. Alas, those days are over, but there are lots of muscle cars from the past three decades that will light up your tires for less than $20,000, and here, we've assembled some of the best.

The Best American Muscle Cars: New and Classic in 2026
Let's talk about good ol’ American muscle cars. While some consider them machines, others may think of them as cherished family members. However, everyone can appreciate the high-horsepower thrills they deliver.

Who Makes Chevrolet Cars?
Chevrolet, often referred to as ‘Chevy’, is one of the oldest and largest American car brands. A division of General Motors, it makes a wide range of vehicles that are sold in the US and worldwide.