Financing chapter 13 bankruptcy

Asked by Jul 21, 2014 at 09:48 PM

Question type: General

2 Answers

95,075

If you are in a 13 you cannot finance anything without your trustees authorization.

34,165

And then good luck at paying less then 21% interest.

Your Answer

Add photo

Related Questions

Shortcuts

Search General Questions

General Experts

#1 Tom Demyan
Tom Demyan
Reputation 48,100
#2 COMETGUY61
COMETGUY61
Reputation 39,470
#3 tenspeed
tenspeed
Reputation 16,770
View All

Content submitted by Users is not endorsed by CarGurus, does not express the opinions of CarGurus, and should not be considered reviewed, screened, or approved by CarGurus. Please refer to CarGurus Terms of Use.